Month: October 2016

2016 Schedules Week #11

month day home team home class away team away class location district game?
11 3 Afton Patton Springs 1A-2-8 Benjamin 1A-2-8   Y
11 3 Amarillo Tascosa 6A–2 San Angelo Central 6A–2   Y
11 3 Blackwell 1A-2-7 Roscoe Highland 1A-2-7   Y
11 3 Denton 5A–5 Denton Braswell 5A–5   Y
11 3 Follett 1A-2-1 Lefors 1A-2-1   Y
11 3 Fort Worth Haltom 6A–3 Keller Central 6A–3   Y
11 3 Higgins 1A-2-1 Fort Elliott 1A-2-1   Y
11 3 Keller Timber Creek 6A–3 Abilene 6A–3   Y
11 3 Loraine 1A-2-7 Trent 1A-2-7   Y
11 3 Lubbock Coronado 5A–4 Abilene Cooper 5A–4   Y
11 3 Rotan 1A-1-4 Spur 1A-1-4   Y
11 4 Abilene Wylie 4A-1-3 Stephenville 4A-1-3   Y
11 4 Ackerly Sands 1A-2-6 Welch Dawson 1A-2-6   Y
11 4 Albany 2A-2-6 Bronte 2A-2-6   Y
11 4 Amarillo 5A–3 Dumas 5A–3   Y
11 4 Amarillo San Jacinto Christian TAPPS-3-1 Lubbock Christian TAPPS-3-1   Y
11 4 Anson 2A-1-4 Post 2A-1-4   Y
11 4 Anthony 2A-1-3 Ozona 2A-1-3   Y
11 4 Anton 1A-1-2 Nazareth 1A-1-2   Y
11 4 Archer City 2A-2-7 Electra 2A-2-7   Y
11 4 Argyle 4A-1-4 Burkburnett 4A-1-4   Y
11 4 Aspermont 1A-2-10 Lueders-Avoca 1A-2-10   Y
11 4 Baird 2A-2-6 Winters 2A-2-6   Y
11 4 Ballinger 3A-2-3 Alpine 3A-2-3   Y
11 4 Balmorhea 1A-2-5 Grandfalls-Royalty 1A-2-5   Y
11 4 Booker 2A-2-1 Claude 2A-2-1   Y
11 4 Bovina 2A-2-3 Sudan 2A-2-3   Y
11 4 Bowie Gold-burg 1A-1-12 Forestburg 1A-1-12   Y
11 4 Boys Ranch 2A-1-1 Stratford 2A-1-1   Y
11 4 Brock 3A-1-4 Breckenridge 3A-1-4   Y
11 4 Brownfield 4A-2-1 Bushland 4A-2-1   Y
11 4 Brownwood Victory Life TAPPS 6M-2-2 Granbury NCTA TAPPS 6M-2-2   Y
11 4 Canyon Randall 5A–3 Amarillo Palo Duro 5A–3   Y
11 4 Chico 2A-1-5 Alvord 2A-1-5   Y
11 4 Childress 3A-2-1 Spearman 3A-2-1   Y
11 4 Chillicothe 1A-2-9 Harrold 1A-2-9   Y
11 4 Christoval 2A-1-3 McCamey 2A-1-3   Y
11 4 Clarendon 2A-2-2 Wellington 2A-2-2   Y
11 4 Clyde 3A-1-3 Brady 3A-1-3   Y
11 4 Coahoma 3A-2-2 Lubbock Roosevelt 3A-2-2   Y
11 4 Colorado City 3A-2-2 Stanton 3A-2-2   Y
11 4 Comanche 3A-1-3 Early 3A-1-3   Y
11 4 Crawford 2A-1-7 Hico 2A-1-7   Y
11 4 Crosbyton 2A-2-2 Lockney 2A-2-2   Y
11 4 Cross Plains 2A-2-6 Miles 2A-2-6   Y
11 4 Crowell 1A-2-9 Vernon Northside 1A-2-9   Y
11 4 Decatur 4A-1-4 Sanger 4A-1-4   Y
11 4 Denison 5A–5 Sherman 5A–5   Y
11 4 Dimmitt 3A-2-1 Amarillo Highland Park 3A-2-1   Y
11 4 Dublin 3A-2-4 Bangs 3A-2-4   Y
11 4 Eastland 3A-2-4 Cisco 3A-2-4   Y
11 4 Evant 1A-1-10 Jonesboro 1A-1-10   Y
11 4 Fabens 4A-1-2 Clint Mountain View 4A-1-2   Y
11 4 Floydada 2A-1-2 Olton 2A-1-2   Y
11 4 Forsan 2A-1-4 Stamford 2A-1-4   Y
11 4 Fort Worth Castleberry 4A-1-5 Mineral Wells 4A-1-5   Y
11 4 Fort Worth Christian 4A-1-5 Midland Christian TAPPS-2-1  
11 4 Gainesville 4A-1-4 Wichita Falls Hirschi 4A-1-4   Y
11 4 Garden City 1A-1-6 Robert Lee 1A-1-6   Y
11 4 Godley 4A-2-4 Fort Worth Benbrook 4A-2-4   Y
11 4 Goldthwaite 2A-1-7 DeLeon 2A-1-7   Y
11 4 Gordon 1A-1-11 May 1A-1-11   Y
11 4 Graham 4A-2-3 Iowa Park 4A-2-3   Y
11 4 Gustine 1A-2-12 Sidney 1A-2-12   Y
11 4 Guthrie 1A-2-8 Jayton 1A-2-8   Y
11 4 Hale Center 2A-1-2 Abernathy 2A-1-2   Y
11 4 Haskell 2A-2-7 Petrolia 2A-2-7   Y
11 4 Hedley 1A-2-2 Turkey Valley 1A-2-2   Y
11 4 Henrietta 3A-2-5 Wichita Falls City View 3A-2-5   Y
11 4 Hereford 5A–3 Amarillo Caprock 5A–3   Y
11 4 Hermleigh 1A-1-5 Lamesa Klondike 1A-1-5   Y
11 4 Hillsboro 4A-2-4 Glen Rose 4A-2-4   Y
11 4 Imperial Buena Vista 1A-1-7 Rankin 1A-1-7   Y
11 4 Irion County 2A-2-5 Iraan 2A-2-5   Y
11 4 Jacksboro 3A-2-5 Holliday 3A-2-5   Y
11 4 Junction 2A-1-14 Harper 2A-1-14   Y
11 4 Keller Fossil Ridge 6A–3 Keller 6A–3   Y
11 4 Kermit 3A-1-2 Wall 3A-1-2   Y
11 4 Knox City 1A-1-4 Paducah 1A-1-4   Y
11 4 Kress 1A-2-3 Cotton Center 1A-2-3   Y
11 4 Krum 4A-2-3 Vernon 4A-2-3   Y
11 4 Lake Worth 4A-1-5 Kennedale 4A-1-5   Y
11 4 Lazbuddie 1A-2-3 Amherst 1A-2-3   Y
11 4 Lindsay 2A-2-8 Era 2A-2-8   Y
11 4 Lingleville 1A-1-11 Gorman 1A-1-11   Y
11 4 Littlefield 3A-1-1 Amarillo River Road 3A-1-1   Y
11 4 Lometa 1A-1-9 Eden 1A-1-9   Y
11 4 Lubbock Monterey 5A–4 Lubbock 5A–4   Y
11 4 Lubbock Trinity Christian TAPPS-3-1 Fort Worth Lake Country 6A–3  
11 4 Marfa 1A-1-7 Fort Davis 1A-1-7   Y
11 4 McLean 1A-1-1 Happy 1A-1-1   Y
11 4 Meadow 1A-1-3 Lorenzo 1A-1-3   Y
11 4 Menard 2A-2-5 Wink 2A-2-5   Y
11 4 Merkel 3A-1-3 Tuscola Jim Ned 3A-1-3   Y
11 4 Miami 1A-1-1 White Deer 1A-1-1   Y
11 4 Midland 6A–2 Odessa 6A–2   Y
11 4 Midland Greenwood 4A-2-2 Sweetwater 4A-2-2   Y
11 4 Midland Trinity TAPPS 6M-1-1 Denton Calvary 5A–5  
11 4 Millsap 3A-2-5 Nocona 3A-2-5   Y
11 4 Monahans 4A-2-2 Fort Stockton 4A-2-2   Y
11 4 Morton 2A-2-3 Farwell 2A-2-3   Y
11 4 Motley County 1A-2-4 Southland 1A-2-4   Y
11 4 Muenster Sacred Heart TAPPS-3-1 Fort Worth Calvary Academy 4A-2-4  
11 4 Mullin 1A-2-12 Valera Panther Creek 1A-2-12   Y
11 4 Munday 2A-2-7 Quanah 2A-2-7   Y
11 4 New Deal 2A-1-2 Sundown 2A-1-2   Y
11 4 Newcastle 1A-1-12 Saint Jo 1A-1-12   Y
11 4 Nueces Canyon 1A-1-9 Medina 1A-1-9   Y
11 4 O’Donnell 1A-1-5 Borden County 1A-1-5   Y
11 4 Odessa Permian 6A–2 Midland Lee 6A–2   Y
11 4 Open Open Andrews 4A-1-2  
11 4 Open Open Big Spring 4A-1-3  
11 4 Open Open Borger 4A-1-1  
11 4 Open Open Brackettville 2A-1-14  
11 4 Open Open Bridgeport 4A-2-3  
11 4 Open Open Brookesmith 1A-2-12  
11 4 Open Open Bryson 1A-1-12  
11 4 Open Open Denver City 4A-2-1  
11 4 Open Open Eldorado 2A-1-3  
11 4 Open Open Haskell Paint Creek 1A-2-10  
11 4 Open Open Hawley 2A-1-4  
11 4 Open Open Idalou 3A-2-2  
11 4 Open Open Ira 1A-1-5  
11 4 Open Open Levelland 4A-1-1  
11 4 Open Open Loop 1A-2-6  
11 4 Open Open Lubbock Estacado 4A-1-1  
11 4 Open Open Olney 2A-1-5  
11 4 Open Open Pampa 4A-1-1  
11 4 Open Open Reagan County 3A-2-3  
11 4 Open Open Seminole 4A-2-2  
11 4 Open Open Sierra Blanca 1A-2-5  
11 4 Open Open Tornillo 3A-1-2  
11 4 Open Open Valley Mills 2A-1-7  
11 4 Open Open Van Horn 2A-2-5  
11 4 Open Open Weatherford 6A–3  
11 4 Open Open Whitharral 1A-2-3  
11 4 Open Open Wichita Falls 5A–5  
11 4 Open Open Wolfforth Frenship 6A–2  
11 4 Open Open Amarillo Holy Cross TAPPS 6M-2-1  
11 4 Open Open Decatur Victory Christian TCAF 6M-2-1  
11 4 Open Open Odessa Latter Rain TCAF 6M-2-1  
11 4 Open Open Lubbock Home School Christian 4A-1-1  
11 4 Open Open Stephenville Home School TAIAO-2-  
11 4 Open Open Fort Hancock 1A-2-1  
11 4 Open Open Granbury Cornerstone Christian IND 6M–  
11 4 Paint Rock 1A-1-8 Santa Anna 1A-1-8   Y
11 4 Panhandle 2A-1-1 Sunray 2A-1-1   Y
11 4 Paradise 3A-1-4 Boyd 3A-1-4   Y
11 4 Pecos 4A-2-2 Lamesa 4A-2-2   Y
11 4 Perrin-Whitt 2A-2-8 Muenster 2A-2-8   Y
11 4 Perryton 4A-2-1 Dalhart 4A-2-1   Y
11 4 Plains 2A-2-4 Tahoka 2A-2-4   Y
11 4 Plainview 5A–3 Canyon 5A–3   Y
11 4 Plainview Christian TAPPS 6M-2-1 Wichita Falls Christian TAPPS 6M-2-1   Y
11 4 Ponder 3A-1-4 Bowie 3A-1-4   Y
11 4 Ralls 2A-2-2 Memphis 2A-2-2   Y
11 4 Richland Springs 1A-2-13 Cherokee 1A-2-13   Y
11 4 Rising Star 1A-2-11 Woodson 1A-2-11   Y
11 4 Roby 2A-2-4 Seagraves 2A-2-4   Y
11 4 Rochelle 1A-2-13 Lohn 1A-2-13   Y
11 4 Ropesville Ropes 1A-1-3 New Home 1A-1-3   Y
11 4 Roscoe 2A-2-4 Hamlin 2A-2-4   Y
11 4 Rule 1A-2-10 Throckmorton 1A-2-10   Y
11 4 Sabinal 2A-1-14 Mason 2A-1-14   Y
11 4 San Angelo Grape Creek 3A-1-2 Crane 3A-1-2   Y
11 4 San Angelo Lake View 5A–4 Lubbock-Cooper 5A–4   Y
11 4 San Angelo T.L.C. 3A-2-3 Sonora 3A-2-3   Y
11 4 San Elizario 4A-1-2 Clint 4A-1-2   Y
11 4 San Saba 2A-1-7 Hamilton 2A-1-7   Y
11 4 Santo 2A-2-8 Ranger 2A-2-8   Y
11 4 Shallowater 3A-1-1 Muleshoe 3A-1-1   Y
11 4 Silverton 1A-2-2 Groom 1A-2-2   Y
11 4 Slaton 3A-1-1 Friona 3A-1-1   Y
11 4 Snyder 4A-1-3 Brownwood 4A-1-3   Y
11 4 Springlake-Earth 2A-2-3 Smyer 2A-2-3   Y
11 4 Stinnett West Texas 2A-1-1 Sanford-Fritch 2A-1-1   Y
11 4 Strawn 1A-2-11 Moran 1A-2-11   Y
11 4 Tolar 3A-2-4 Coleman 3A-2-4   Y
11 4 Tulia 3A-2-1 Canadian 3A-2-1   Y
11 4 Vega 2A-2-1 Shamrock 2A-2-1   Y
11 4 Watauga Harvest Christian 3A-1-2 Abilene Christian TAPPS 6M-1-1  
11 4 Water Valley 1A-1-8 Veribest 1A-1-8   Y
11 4 Waxahachie Life 4A-2-4 Venus 4A-2-4   Y
11 4 Wellman-Union 1A-2-6 Lenorah Grady 1A-2-6   Y
11 4 Westbrook 1A-1-6 Sterling City 1A-1-6   Y
11 4 Wheeler 2A-2-1 Gruver 2A-2-1   Y
11 4 Whiteface 1A-1-2 Hart 1A-1-2   Y
11 4 Wichita Falls Notre Dame TAPPS 6M-2-1 El Paso Jesus Chapel 1A-1-9  
11 4 Wichita Falls Rider 5A–5 Denton Ryan 5A–5   Y
11 4 Wilson 1A-2-4 Petersburg 1A-2-4   Y
11 4 Windthorst 2A-1-5 Seymour 2A-1-5   Y
11 4 Zephyr 1A-1-10 Blanket 1A-1-10   Y
11 5 FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 4A-1-5 Springtown 4A-1-5   Y
11 5 Sanderson 1A-2-5 Dell City 1A-2-5   Y

2016 Schedules Week #10

month day home team home class away team away class location district game?
10 27 Abilene 6A–3 Keller 6A–3   Y
10 27 Amarillo Palo Duro 5A–3 Amarillo 5A–3   Y
10 27 Denton Ryan 5A–5 Denison 5A–5   Y
10 27 Fort Elliott 1A-2-1 Lefors 1A-2-1   Y
10 27 Guthrie 1A-2-8 Afton Patton Springs 1A-2-8   Y
10 27 Higgins 1A-2-1 Follett 1A-2-1   Y
10 27 Keller Fossil Ridge 6A–3 Weatherford 6A–3   Y
10 28 Abernathy 2A-1-2 New Deal 2A-1-2   Y
10 28 Abilene Cooper 5A–4 San Angelo Lake View 5A–4   Y
10 28 Alpine 3A-2-3 Reagan County 3A-2-3   Y
10 28 Alvord 2A-1-5 Windthorst 2A-1-5   Y
10 28 Amarillo Caprock 5A–3 Canyon 5A–3   Y
10 28 Amarillo Highland Park 3A-2-1 Childress 3A-2-1   Y
10 28 Amarillo River Road 3A-1-1 Slaton 3A-1-1   Y
10 28 Amherst 1A-2-3 Kress 1A-2-3   Y
10 28 Balmorhea 1A-2-5 Dell City 1A-2-5   Y
10 28 Bangs 3A-2-4 Eastland 3A-2-4   Y
10 28 Blanket 1A-1-10 Evant 1A-1-10   Y
10 28 Borden County 1A-1-5 Hermleigh 1A-1-5   Y
10 28 Borger 4A-1-1 Lubbock Estacado 4A-1-1   Y
10 28 Bowie 3A-1-4 Paradise 3A-1-4   Y
10 28 Boyd 3A-1-4 Brock 3A-1-4   Y
10 28 Brady 3A-1-3 Comanche 3A-1-3   Y
10 28 Breckenridge 3A-1-4 Ponder 3A-1-4   Y
10 28 Bronte 2A-2-6 Baird 2A-2-6   Y
10 28 Brownwood 4A-1-3 Big Spring 4A-1-3   Y
10 28 Burkburnett 4A-1-4 Decatur 4A-1-4   Y
10 28 Bushland 4A-2-1 Denver City 4A-2-1   Y
10 28 Canadian 3A-2-1 Dimmitt 3A-2-1 (Childress) Y
10 28 Canyon Randall 5A–3 Plainview 5A–3   Y
10 28 Cherokee 1A-2-13 Rochelle 1A-2-13   Y
10 28 Chillicothe 1A-2-9 Vernon Northside 1A-2-9   Y
10 28 Cisco 3A-2-4 Tolar 3A-2-4   Y
10 28 Claude 2A-2-1 Vega 2A-2-1   Y
10 28 Clint 4A-1-2 Andrews 4A-1-2   Y
10 28 Clint Mountain View 4A-1-2 San Elizario 4A-1-2   Y
10 28 Coleman 3A-2-4 Dublin 3A-2-4   Y
10 28 Cotton Center 1A-2-3 Whitharral 1A-2-3   Y
10 28 Crane 3A-1-2 Kermit 3A-1-2   Y
10 28 Dalhart 4A-2-1 Brownfield 4A-2-1   Y
10 28 DeLeon 2A-1-7 San Saba 2A-1-7   Y
10 28 Denton Braswell 5A–5 Wichita Falls Rider 5A–5   Y
10 28 Denton Calvary 5A–5 Abilene Christian TAPPS 6M-1-1  
10 28 Dumas 5A–3 Hereford 5A–3   Y
10 28 Early 3A-1-3 Merkel 3A-1-3   Y
10 28 Era 2A-2-8 Perrin-Whitt 2A-2-8   Y
10 28 Farwell 2A-2-3 Bovina 2A-2-3   Y
10 28 Forestburg 1A-1-12 Bryson 1A-1-12   Y
10 28 Fort Davis 1A-1-7 Imperial Buena Vista 1A-1-7   Y
10 28 Fort Stockton 4A-2-2 Seminole 4A-2-2   Y
10 28 Fort Worth Lake Country 6A–3 Amarillo San Jacinto Christian TAPPS-3-1  
10 28 Friona 3A-1-1 Shallowater 3A-1-1   Y
10 28 FW Covenant Classical 3A-1-1 Odessa Latter Rain TCAF 6M-2-1  
10 28 Glen Rose 4A-2-4 Waxahachie Life 4A-2-4   Y
10 28 Gorman 1A-1-11 Gordon 1A-1-11   Y
10 28 Granbury NCTA TAPPS 6M-2-2 Waco Live Oak 1A-2-9  
10 28 Grandfalls-Royalty 1A-2-5 Sierra Blanca 1A-2-5   Y
10 28 Groom 1A-2-2 Turkey Valley 1A-2-2   Y
10 28 Gruver 2A-2-1 Booker 2A-2-1   Y
10 28 Hamilton 2A-1-7 Valley Mills 2A-1-7   Y
10 28 Hamlin 2A-2-4 Roby 2A-2-4   Y
10 28 Harper 2A-1-14 Brackettville 2A-1-14   Y
10 28 Harrold 1A-2-9 Crowell 1A-2-9   Y
10 28 Hart 1A-1-2 Anton 1A-1-2   Y
10 28 Haskell 2A-2-7 Archer City 2A-2-7   Y
10 28 Haslet Heritage Christian 1A-2-10 Decatur Victory Christian TCAF 6M-2-1  
10 28 Hico 2A-1-7 Goldthwaite 2A-1-7   Y
10 28 Holliday 3A-2-5 Millsap 3A-2-5   Y
10 28 Iowa Park 4A-2-3 Bridgeport 4A-2-3   Y
10 28 Iraan 2A-2-5 Menard 2A-2-5   Y
10 28 Jayton 1A-2-8 Benjamin 1A-2-8   Y
10 28 Jonesboro 1A-1-10 Zephyr 1A-1-10   Y
10 28 Keller Timber Creek 6A–3 Keller Central 6A–3   Y
10 28 Kennedale 4A-1-5 Fort Worth Castleberry 4A-1-5   Y
10 28 Lamesa 4A-2-2 Midland Greenwood 4A-2-2   Y
10 28 Lamesa Klondike 1A-1-5 Ira 1A-1-5   Y
10 28 Lenorah Grady 1A-2-6 Loop 1A-2-6   Y
10 28 Lockney 2A-2-2 Ralls 2A-2-2   Y
10 28 Lohn 1A-2-13 Richland Springs 1A-2-13   Y
10 28 Lorenzo 1A-1-3 Ropesville Ropes 1A-1-3   Y
10 28 Lubbock 5A–4 Lubbock Coronado 5A–4   Y
10 28 Lubbock Roosevelt 3A-2-2 Colorado City 3A-2-2   Y
10 28 Lubbock-Cooper 5A–4 Lubbock Monterey 5A–4   Y
10 28 Lueders-Avoca 1A-2-10 Rule 1A-2-10   Y
10 28 Mason 2A-1-14 Junction 2A-1-14   Y
10 28 May 1A-1-11 Lingleville 1A-1-11   Y
10 28 McCamey 2A-1-3 Eldorado 2A-1-3   Y
10 28 Medina 1A-1-9 Eden 1A-1-9   Y
10 28 Memphis 2A-2-2 Clarendon 2A-2-2   Y
10 28 Miami 1A-1-1 Happy 1A-1-1   Y
10 28 Midland Christian TAPPS-2-1 Frisco Legacy Christian 3A-1-1  
10 28 Midland Lee 6A–2 Wolfforth Frenship 6A–2   Y
10 28 Midland Trinity TAPPS 6M-1-1 Watauga Harvest Christian 3A-1-2  
10 28 Miles 2A-2-6 Albany 2A-2-6   Y
10 28 Mineral Wells 4A-1-5 FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 4A-1-5   Y
10 28 Moran 1A-2-11 Rising Star 1A-2-11   Y
10 28 Muenster 2A-2-8 Santo 2A-2-8   Y
10 28 Muenster Sacred Heart TAPPS-3-1 Lubbock Trinity Christian TAPPS-3-1   Y
10 28 Muleshoe 3A-1-1 Littlefield 3A-1-1   Y
10 28 Nazareth 1A-1-2 Whiteface 1A-1-2   Y
10 28 New Home 1A-1-3 Meadow 1A-1-3   Y
10 28 Nocona 3A-2-5 Henrietta 3A-2-5   Y
10 28 Nueces Canyon 1A-1-9 Lometa 1A-1-9   Y
10 28 Odessa 6A–2 Odessa Permian 6A–2   Y
10 28 Olton 2A-1-2 Hale Center 2A-1-2   Y
10 28 Open Open Abilene Wylie 4A-1-3  
10 28 Open Open Ackerly Sands 1A-2-6  
10 28 Open Open Amarillo Tascosa 6A–2  
10 28 Open Open Anson 2A-1-4  
10 28 Open Open Anthony 2A-1-3  
10 28 Open Open Aspermont 1A-2-10  
10 28 Open Open Chico 2A-1-5  
10 28 Open Open Coahoma 3A-2-2  
10 28 Open Open Crawford 2A-1-7  
10 28 Open Open Denton 5A–5  
10 28 Open Open Fabens 4A-1-2  
10 28 Open Open Fort Worth Haltom 6A–3  
10 28 Open Open Irion County 2A-2-5  
10 28 Open Open Krum 4A-2-3  
10 28 Open Open Lazbuddie 1A-2-3  
10 28 Open Open Mullin 1A-2-12  
10 28 Open Open Newcastle 1A-1-12  
10 28 Open Open O’Donnell 1A-1-5  
10 28 Open Open Pecos 4A-2-2  
10 28 Open Open Perryton 4A-2-1  
10 28 Open Open Sabinal 2A-1-14  
10 28 Open Open San Angelo Grape Creek 3A-1-2  
10 28 Open Open San Angelo T.L.C. 3A-2-3  
10 28 Open Open Sanderson 1A-2-5  
10 28 Open Open Lubbock Home School Christian 4A-1-1  
10 28 Open Open Fort Hancock 1A-2-1  
10 28 Open Open Granbury Cornerstone Christian IND 6M–  
10 28 Ozona 2A-1-3 Christoval 2A-1-3   Y
10 28 Paducah 1A-1-4 Rotan 1A-1-4   Y
10 28 Pampa 4A-1-1 Levelland 4A-1-1   Y
10 28 Petrolia 2A-2-7 Munday 2A-2-7   Y
10 28 Post 2A-1-4 Forsan 2A-1-4   Y
10 28 Quanah 2A-2-7 Electra 2A-2-7   Y
10 28 Ranger 2A-2-8 Lindsay 2A-2-8   Y
10 28 Rankin 1A-1-7 Marfa 1A-1-7   Y
10 28 Robert Lee 1A-1-6 Westbrook 1A-1-6   Y
10 28 Roscoe Highland 1A-2-7 Loraine 1A-2-7   Y
10 28 Saint Jo 1A-1-12 Bowie Gold-burg 1A-1-12   Y
10 28 San Angelo Central 6A–2 Midland 6A–2   Y
10 28 Sanford-Fritch 2A-1-1 Panhandle 2A-1-1   Y
10 28 Sanger 4A-1-4 Gainesville 4A-1-4   Y
10 28 Santa Anna 1A-1-8 Water Valley 1A-1-8   Y
10 28 Seagraves 2A-2-4 Plains 2A-2-4   Y
10 28 Seymour 2A-1-5 Olney 2A-1-5   Y
10 28 Shamrock 2A-2-1 Wheeler 2A-2-1   Y
10 28 Sherman 5A–5 Wichita Falls 5A–5   Y
10 28 Sidney 1A-2-12 Brookesmith 1A-2-12   Y
10 28 Silverton 1A-2-2 Hedley 1A-2-2   Y
10 28 Smyer 2A-2-3 Morton 2A-2-3   Y
10 28 Sonora 3A-2-3 Ballinger 3A-2-3   Y
10 28 Southland 1A-2-4 Petersburg 1A-2-4   Y
10 28 Spearman 3A-2-1 Tulia 3A-2-1   Y
10 28 Springtown 4A-1-5 Lake Worth 4A-1-5   Y
10 28 Spur 1A-1-4 Knox City 1A-1-4   Y
10 28 Stamford 2A-1-4 Hawley 2A-1-4   Y
10 28 Stanton 3A-2-2 Idalou 3A-2-2   Y
10 28 Stephenville 4A-1-3 Snyder 4A-1-3   Y
10 28 Stephenville Home School TAIAO-2- Austin NYOS Charter School 1A-2-10  
10 28 Sterling City 1A-1-6 Garden City 1A-1-6   Y
10 28 Stratford 2A-1-1 Stinnett West Texas 2A-1-1   Y
10 28 Sudan 2A-2-3 Springlake-Earth 2A-2-3   Y
10 28 Sundown 2A-1-2 Floydada 2A-1-2   Y
10 28 Sunray 2A-1-1 Boys Ranch 2A-1-1   Y
10 28 Sweetwater 4A-2-2 Monahans 4A-2-2   Y
10 28 Tahoka 2A-2-4 Roscoe 2A-2-4   Y
10 28 Temple Holy Trinity 2A-2-4 Brownwood Victory Life TAPPS 6M-2-2  
10 28 Throckmorton 1A-2-10 Haskell Paint Creek 1A-2-10   Y
10 28 Trent 1A-2-7 Blackwell 1A-2-7   Y
10 28 Tuscola Jim Ned 3A-1-3 Clyde 3A-1-3   Y
10 28 Valera Panther Creek 1A-2-12 Gustine 1A-2-12   Y
10 28 Venus 4A-2-4 Godley 4A-2-4   Y
10 28 Veribest 1A-1-8 Paint Rock 1A-1-8   Y
10 28 Vernon 4A-2-3 Graham 4A-2-3   Y
10 28 Wall 3A-1-2 Tornillo 3A-1-2   Y
10 28 Welch Dawson 1A-2-6 Wellman-Union 1A-2-6   Y
10 28 Wellington 2A-2-2 Crosbyton 2A-2-2   Y
10 28 White Deer 1A-1-1 McLean 1A-1-1   Y
10 28 Wichita Falls Christian TAPPS 6M-2-1 Wichita Falls Notre Dame TAPPS 6M-2-1   Y
10 28 Wichita Falls City View 3A-2-5 Jacksboro 3A-2-5   Y
10 28 Wichita Falls Hirschi 4A-1-4 Argyle 4A-1-4   Y
10 28 Willow Park/Aledo Trinity 5A–5 Lubbock Christian TAPPS-3-1  
10 28 Wilson 1A-2-4 Motley County 1A-2-4   Y
10 28 Wink 2A-2-5 Van Horn 2A-2-5   Y
10 28 Winters 2A-2-6 Cross Plains 2A-2-6   Y
10 28 Woodson 1A-2-11 Strawn 1A-2-11   Y
10 29 Amarillo Holy Cross TAPPS 6M-2-1 Plainview Christian TAPPS 6M-2-1   Y
10 29 Fort Worth Benbrook 4A-2-4 Hillsboro 4A-2-4   Y

2016 Schedules Week #9

month day home team home class away team away class location district game?
10 20 Afton Patton Springs 1A-2-8 Jayton 1A-2-8   Y
10 20 Amarillo Caprock 5A–3 Plainview 5A–3   Y
10 20 Follett 1A-2-1 Fort Elliott 1A-2-1   Y
10 20 FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 4A-1-5 Lake Worth 4A-1-5   Y
10 20 Keller Central 6A–3 Keller Fossil Ridge 6A–3   Y
10 21 Abilene Christian TAPPS 6M-1-1 Midland Trinity TAPPS 6M-1-1   Y
10 21 Abilene Cooper 5A–4 Lubbock 5A–4   Y
10 21 Amarillo 5A–3 Canyon Randall 5A–3   Y
10 21 Amarillo San Jacinto Christian TAPPS-3-1 Muenster Sacred Heart TAPPS-3-1   Y
10 21 Andrews 4A-1-2 Clint Mountain View 4A-1-2   Y
10 21 Archer City 2A-2-7 Quanah 2A-2-7   Y
10 21 Argyle 4A-1-4 Sanger 4A-1-4   Y
10 21 Baird 2A-2-6 Miles 2A-2-6   Y
10 21 Ballinger 3A-2-3 San Angelo T.L.C. 3A-2-3   Y
10 21 Balmorhea 1A-2-5 Sanderson 1A-2-5   Y
10 21 Benjamin 1A-2-8 Guthrie 1A-2-8   Y
10 21 Big Spring 4A-1-3 Stephenville 4A-1-3   Y
10 21 Blanket 1A-1-10 Jonesboro 1A-1-10   Y
10 21 Booker 2A-2-1 Shamrock 2A-2-1   Y
10 21 Bowie Gold-burg 1A-1-12 Newcastle 1A-1-12   Y
10 21 Breckenridge 3A-1-4 Boyd 3A-1-4   Y
10 21 Bridgeport 4A-2-3 Vernon 4A-2-3   Y
10 21 Brock 3A-1-4 Bowie 3A-1-4   Y
10 21 Brookesmith 1A-2-12 Valera Panther Creek 1A-2-12   Y
10 21 Brownfield 4A-2-1 Perryton 4A-2-1   Y
10 21 Bryson 1A-1-12 Saint Jo 1A-1-12   Y
10 21 Burkburnett 4A-1-4 Wichita Falls Hirschi 4A-1-4   Y
10 21 Canadian 3A-2-1 Spearman 3A-2-1   Y
10 21 Canyon 5A–3 Dumas 5A–3   Y
10 21 Christoval 2A-1-3 Anthony 2A-1-3   Y
10 21 Cisco 3A-2-4 Bangs 3A-2-4   Y
10 21 Claude 2A-2-1 Gruver 2A-2-1   Y
10 21 Clint 4A-1-2 El Paso Cathedral 1A-1-9  
10 21 Clyde 3A-1-3 Comanche 3A-1-3   Y
10 21 Colorado City 3A-2-2 Coahoma 3A-2-2   Y
10 21 Crosbyton 2A-2-2 Memphis 2A-2-2   Y
10 21 Cross Plains 2A-2-6 Albany 2A-2-6   Y
10 21 Crowell 1A-2-9 Chillicothe 1A-2-9   Y
10 21 Decatur 4A-1-4 Gainesville 4A-1-4   Y
10 21 Decatur Victory Christian TCAF 6M-2-1 Azle Christian School 1A-2-10  
10 21 Denison 5A–5 Denton Braswell 5A–5   Y
10 21 Denton 5A–5 Wichita Falls Rider 5A–5   Y
10 21 Denver City 4A-2-1 Dalhart 4A-2-1   Y
10 21 Dimmitt 3A-2-1 Childress 3A-2-1   Y
10 21 Eastland 3A-2-4 Coleman 3A-2-4   Y
10 21 Eden 1A-1-9 Nueces Canyon 1A-1-9   Y
10 21 Eldorado 2A-1-3 Ozona 2A-1-3   Y
10 21 Electra 2A-2-7 Petrolia 2A-2-7   Y
10 21 Floydada 2A-1-2 Abernathy 2A-1-2   Y
10 21 Forsan 2A-1-4 Anson 2A-1-4   Y
10 21 Fort Davis 1A-1-7 Rankin 1A-1-7   Y
10 21 Fort Worth Benbrook 4A-2-4 Venus 4A-2-4   Y
10 21 Fort Worth Castleberry 4A-1-5 Springtown 4A-1-5   Y
10 21 Godley 4A-2-4 Glen Rose 4A-2-4   Y
10 21 Goldthwaite 2A-1-7 Crawford 2A-1-7   Y
10 21 Gorman 1A-1-11 May 1A-1-11   Y
10 21 Graham 4A-2-3 Krum 4A-2-3   Y
10 21 Granbury Cornerstone Christian IND 6M– Irving Faustina Academy 2A-2-5  
10 21 Granbury NCTA TAPPS 6M-2-2 Temple Holy Trinity 2A-2-4  
10 21 Groom 1A-2-2 Hedley 1A-2-2   Y
10 21 Gustine 1A-2-12 Mullin 1A-2-12   Y
10 21 Hale Center 2A-1-2 New Deal 2A-1-2   Y
10 21 Hamlin 2A-2-4 Tahoka 2A-2-4   Y
10 21 Happy 1A-1-1 White Deer 1A-1-1   Y
10 21 Hart 1A-1-2 Nazareth 1A-1-2   Y
10 21 Haskell 2A-2-7 Munday 2A-2-7   Y
10 21 Haskell Paint Creek 1A-2-10 Lueders-Avoca 1A-2-10   Y
10 21 Hawley 2A-1-4 Post 2A-1-4   Y
10 21 Henrietta 3A-2-5 Holliday 3A-2-5   Y
10 21 Hereford 5A–3 Amarillo Palo Duro 5A–3   Y
10 21 Hermleigh 1A-1-5 O’Donnell 1A-1-5   Y
10 21 Hillsboro 4A-2-4 Waxahachie Life 4A-2-4   Y
10 21 Idalou 3A-2-2 Lubbock Roosevelt 3A-2-2   Y
10 21 Ira 1A-1-5 Borden County 1A-1-5   Y
10 21 Jacksboro 3A-2-5 Millsap 3A-2-5   Y
10 21 Keller 6A–3 Keller Timber Creek 6A–3   Y
10 21 Kermit 3A-1-2 San Angelo Grape Creek 3A-1-2   Y
10 21 Kress 1A-2-3 Lazbuddie 1A-2-3   Y
10 21 Lefors 1A-2-1 Higgins 1A-2-1   Y
10 21 Levelland 4A-1-1 Borger 4A-1-1   Y
10 21 Lindsay 2A-2-8 Perrin-Whitt 2A-2-8   Y
10 21 Lingleville 1A-1-11 Gordon 1A-1-11   Y
10 21 Littlefield 3A-1-1 Slaton 3A-1-1   Y
10 21 Lockney 2A-2-2 Wellington 2A-2-2   Y
10 21 Lometa 1A-1-9 Medina 1A-1-9   Y
10 21 Loop 1A-2-6 Welch Dawson 1A-2-6   Y
10 21 Loraine 1A-2-7 Blackwell 1A-2-7   Y
10 21 Lubbock Christian TAPPS-3-1 Fort Worth Lake Country 6A–3  
10 21 Lubbock Coronado 5A–4 Lubbock-Cooper 5A–4   Y
10 21 Lubbock Estacado 4A-1-1 Pampa 4A-1-1   Y
10 21 Marfa 1A-1-7 Imperial Buena Vista 1A-1-7   Y
10 21 McLean 1A-1-1 Miami 1A-1-1   Y
10 21 Menard 2A-2-5 Irion County 2A-2-5   Y
10 21 Merkel 3A-1-3 Brady 3A-1-3   Y
10 21 Midland 6A–2 Amarillo Tascosa 6A–2   Y
10 21 Midland Christian TAPPS-2-1 Wall 3A-1-2  
10 21 Midland Greenwood 4A-2-2 Pecos 4A-2-2   Y
10 21 Mineral Wells 4A-1-5 Kennedale 4A-1-5   Y
10 21 Monahans 4A-2-2 Lamesa 4A-2-2   Y
10 21 Morton 2A-2-3 Bovina 2A-2-3   Y
10 21 Muleshoe 3A-1-1 Friona 3A-1-1   Y
10 21 New Home 1A-1-3 Lorenzo 1A-1-3   Y
10 21 Odessa Latter Rain TCAF 6M-2-1 Haslet Heritage Christian 1A-2-10  
10 21 Odessa Permian 6A–2 San Angelo Central 6A–2   Y
10 21 Olney 2A-1-5 Alvord 2A-1-5   Y
10 21 Olton 2A-1-2 Sundown 2A-1-2   Y
10 21 Open Open Abilene 6A–3  
10 21 Open Open Alpine 3A-2-3  
10 21 Open Open Brownwood 4A-1-3  
10 21 Open Open Bushland 4A-2-1  
10 21 Open Open Cherokee 1A-2-13  
10 21 Open Open Cotton Center 1A-2-3  
10 21 Open Open Forestburg 1A-1-12  
10 21 Open Open Fort Stockton 4A-2-2  
10 21 Open Open Grandfalls-Royalty 1A-2-5  
10 21 Open Open Hamilton 2A-1-7  
10 21 Open Open Iowa Park 4A-2-3  
10 21 Open Open Lamesa Klondike 1A-1-5  
10 21 Open Open Lenorah Grady 1A-2-6  
10 21 Open Open Lohn 1A-2-13  
10 21 Open Open McCamey 2A-1-3  
10 21 Open Open Midland Lee 6A–2  
10 21 Open Open Seymour 2A-1-5  
10 21 Open Open Sherman 5A–5  
10 21 Open Open Sidney 1A-2-12  
10 21 Open Open Stamford 2A-1-4  
10 21 Open Open Stanton 3A-2-2  
10 21 Open Open Throckmorton 1A-2-10  
10 21 Open Open Wink 2A-2-5  
10 21 Open Open Lubbock Trinity Christian TAPPS-3-1  
10 21 Open Open Plainview Christian TAPPS 6M-2-1  
10 21 Open Open Stephenville Home School TAIAO-2-  
10 21 Open Open Fort Hancock 1A-2-1  
10 21 Paint Rock 1A-1-8 Water Valley 1A-1-8   Y
10 21 Panhandle 2A-1-1 Boys Ranch 2A-1-1   Y
10 21 Petersburg 1A-2-4 Motley County 1A-2-4   Y
10 21 Ponder 3A-1-4 Paradise 3A-1-4   Y
10 21 Ralls 2A-2-2 Clarendon 2A-2-2   Y
10 21 Ranger 2A-2-8 Muenster 2A-2-8   Y
10 21 Reagan County 3A-2-3 Sonora 3A-2-3   Y
10 21 Richland Springs 1A-2-13 Rochelle 1A-2-13   Y
10 21 Rising Star 1A-2-11 Strawn 1A-2-11   Y
10 21 Roby 2A-2-4 Plains 2A-2-4   Y
10 21 Ropesville Ropes 1A-1-3 Meadow 1A-1-3   Y
10 21 Roscoe 2A-2-4 Seagraves 2A-2-4   Y
10 21 Rotan 1A-1-4 Knox City 1A-1-4   Y
10 21 Rule 1A-2-10 Aspermont 1A-2-10   Y
10 21 San Angelo Lake View 5A–4 Lubbock Monterey 5A–4   Y
10 21 San Elizario 4A-1-2 Fabens 4A-1-2   Y
10 21 San Saba 2A-1-7 Hico 2A-1-7   Y
10 21 Sanford-Fritch 2A-1-1 Stratford 2A-1-1   Y
10 21 Santa Anna 1A-1-8 Veribest 1A-1-8   Y
10 21 Santo 2A-2-8 Era 2A-2-8   Y
10 21 Seminole 4A-2-2 Sweetwater 4A-2-2   Y
10 21 Shallowater 3A-1-1 Amarillo River Road 3A-1-1   Y
10 21 Sierra Blanca 1A-2-5 Dell City 1A-2-5   Y
10 21 Smyer 2A-2-3 Sudan 2A-2-3   Y
10 21 Snyder 4A-1-3 Abilene Wylie 4A-1-3   Y
10 21 Springlake-Earth 2A-2-3 Farwell 2A-2-3   Y
10 21 Spur 1A-1-4 Paducah 1A-1-4   Y
10 21 Sterling City 1A-1-6 Robert Lee 1A-1-6   Y
10 21 Stinnett West Texas 2A-1-1 Sunray 2A-1-1   Y
10 21 Tolar 3A-2-4 Dublin 3A-2-4   Y
10 21 Tornillo 3A-1-2 Crane 3A-1-2   Y
10 21 Trent 1A-2-7 Roscoe Highland 1A-2-7   Y
10 21 Tulia 3A-2-1 Amarillo Highland Park 3A-2-1   Y
10 21 Turkey Valley 1A-2-2 Silverton 1A-2-2   Y
10 21 Tuscola Jim Ned 3A-1-3 Early 3A-1-3   Y
10 21 Valley Mills 2A-1-7 DeLeon 2A-1-7   Y
10 21 Van Horn 2A-2-5 Iraan 2A-2-5   Y
10 21 Vega 2A-2-1 Wheeler 2A-2-1   Y
10 21 Vernon Northside 1A-2-9 Harrold 1A-2-9   Y
10 21 Waco Live Oak 1A-2-9 Brownwood Victory Life TAPPS 6M-2-2  
10 21 Weatherford 6A–3 Fort Worth Haltom 6A–3   Y
10 21 Wellman-Union 1A-2-6 Ackerly Sands 1A-2-6   Y
10 21 Westbrook 1A-1-6 Garden City 1A-1-6   Y
10 21 Whiteface 1A-1-2 Anton 1A-1-2   Y
10 21 Whitharral 1A-2-3 Amherst 1A-2-3   Y
10 21 Wichita Falls 5A–5 Denton Ryan 5A–5   Y
10 21 Wichita Falls City View 3A-2-5 Nocona 3A-2-5   Y
10 21 Wichita Falls Notre Dame TAPPS 6M-2-1 Amarillo Holy Cross TAPPS 6M-2-1   Y
10 21 Wilson 1A-2-4 Southland 1A-2-4   Y
10 21 Windthorst 2A-1-5 Chico 2A-1-5   Y
10 21 Winters 2A-2-6 Bronte 2A-2-6   Y
10 21 Wolfforth Frenship 6A–2 Odessa 6A–2   Y
10 21 Woodson 1A-2-11 Moran 1A-2-11   Y
10 21 Zephyr 1A-1-10 Evant 1A-1-10   Y
10 22 El Paso Jesus Chapel 1A-1-9 Wichita Falls Christian TAPPS 6M-2-1  
10 22 Midessa HomeSchool 1A-1-1 Lubbock Home School Christian 4A-1-1  

2016 Schedules Week #8

month day home team home class away team away class location district game?
10 13 Amarillo Palo Duro 5A–3 Canyon 5A–3   Y
10 13 Keller 6A–3 Keller Central 6A–3   Y
10 13 Wichita Falls Hirschi 4A-1-4 Decatur 4A-1-4   Y
10 14 Abernathy 2A-1-2 Olton 2A-1-2   Y
10 14 Abilene 6A–3 Weatherford 6A–3   Y
10 14 Abilene Wylie 4A-1-3 Big Spring 4A-1-3   Y
10 14 Ackerly Sands 1A-2-6 Loop 1A-2-6   Y
10 14 Albany 2A-2-6 Baird 2A-2-6   Y
10 14 Alvord 2A-1-5 Seymour 2A-1-5   Y
10 14 Amarillo Highland Park 3A-2-1 Canadian 3A-2-1   Y
10 14 Amarillo Holy Cross TAPPS 6M-2-1 El Paso Jesus Chapel 1A-1-9  
10 14 Amarillo River Road 3A-1-1 Muleshoe 3A-1-1   Y
10 14 Amarillo Tascosa 6A–2 Odessa Permian 6A–2   Y
10 14 Amherst 1A-2-3 Cotton Center 1A-2-3   Y
10 14 Anson 2A-1-4 Hawley 2A-1-4   Y
10 14 Anthony 2A-1-3 Eldorado 2A-1-3   Y
10 14 Aspermont 1A-2-10 Haskell Paint Creek 1A-2-10   Y
10 14 Azle Christian School 1A-2-10 Odessa Latter Rain TCAF 6M-2-1  
10 14 Bangs 3A-2-4 Tolar 3A-2-4   Y
10 14 Borden County 1A-1-5 Lamesa Klondike 1A-1-5   Y
10 14 Borger 4A-1-1 Pampa 4A-1-1   Y
10 14 Bovina 2A-2-3 Springlake-Earth 2A-2-3   Y
10 14 Bowie 3A-1-4 Breckenridge 3A-1-4   Y
10 14 Boyd 3A-1-4 Ponder 3A-1-4   Y
10 14 Boys Ranch 2A-1-1 Stinnett West Texas 2A-1-1   Y
10 14 Brady 3A-1-3 Tuscola Jim Ned 3A-1-3   Y
10 14 Bronte 2A-2-6 Cross Plains 2A-2-6   Y
10 14 Canyon Randall 5A–3 Hereford 5A–3   Y
10 14 Chico 2A-1-5 Olney 2A-1-5   Y
10 14 Childress 3A-2-1 Tulia 3A-2-1   Y
10 14 Clarendon 2A-2-2 Crosbyton 2A-2-2   Y
10 14 Clint Mountain View 4A-1-2 Clint 4A-1-2   Y
10 14 Coahoma 3A-2-2 Idalou 3A-2-2   Y
10 14 Coleman 3A-2-4 Cisco 3A-2-4   Y
10 14 Comanche 3A-1-3 Merkel 3A-1-3   Y
10 14 Crane 3A-1-2 Wall 3A-1-2   Y
10 14 Crawford 2A-1-7 San Saba 2A-1-7   Y
10 14 Dalhart 4A-2-1 Bushland 4A-2-1   Y
10 14 DeLeon 2A-1-7 Hamilton 2A-1-7   Y
10 14 Dell City 1A-2-5 Grandfalls-Royalty 1A-2-5   Y
10 14 Denison 5A–5 Denton 5A–5   Y
10 14 Denton Ryan 5A–5 Sherman 5A–5   Y
10 14 Dublin 3A-2-4 Eastland 3A-2-4   Y
10 14 Dumas 5A–3 Amarillo Caprock 5A–3   Y
10 14 Early 3A-1-3 Clyde 3A-1-3   Y
10 14 Era 2A-2-8 Ranger 2A-2-8   Y
10 14 Fabens 4A-1-2 Andrews 4A-1-2   Y
10 14 Farwell 2A-2-3 Smyer 2A-2-3   Y
10 14 Fort Worth Calvary Academy 4A-2-4 Lubbock Trinity Christian TAPPS-3-1  
10 14 Fort Worth Southwest Christian 6A–3 Midland Christian TAPPS-2-1  
10 14 Friona 3A-1-1 Littlefield 3A-1-1   Y
10 14 Gainesville 4A-1-4 Argyle 4A-1-4   Y
10 14 Garden City 1A-1-6 Milford 2A-2-6 (Santa Anna)
10 14 Glen Rose 4A-2-4 Fort Worth Benbrook 4A-2-4   Y
10 14 Gorman 1A-1-11 Zephyr 1A-1-10  
10 14 Gorman 1A-1-11 Zephyr 1A-1-10  
10 14 Gruver 2A-2-1 Vega 2A-2-1   Y
10 14 Happy 1A-1-1 Follett 1A-2-1  
10 14 Happy 1A-1-1 Follett 1A-2-1  
10 14 Hico 2A-1-7 Valley Mills 2A-1-7   Y
10 14 Holliday 3A-2-5 Wichita Falls City View 3A-2-5   Y
10 14 Iraan 2A-2-5 Wink 2A-2-5   Y
10 14 Irion County 2A-2-5 Van Horn 2A-2-5   Y
10 14 Keller Timber Creek 6A–3 Fort Worth Haltom 6A–3   Y
10 14 Kennedale 4A-1-5 FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 4A-1-5   Y
10 14 Krum 4A-2-3 Bridgeport 4A-2-3   Y
10 14 Lake Worth 4A-1-5 Fort Worth Castleberry 4A-1-5   Y
10 14 Lamesa 4A-2-2 Seminole 4A-2-2   Y
10 14 Lazbuddie 1A-2-3 Whitharral 1A-2-3   Y
10 14 Lefors 1A-2-1 Vernon Northside 1A-2-9  
10 14 Levelland 4A-1-1 Lubbock Estacado 4A-1-1   Y
10 14 Lubbock 5A–4 San Angelo Lake View 5A–4   Y
10 14 Lubbock Monterey 5A–4 Lubbock Coronado 5A–4   Y
10 14 Lubbock Roosevelt 3A-2-2 Stanton 3A-2-2   Y
10 14 Lubbock-Cooper 5A–4 Abilene Cooper 5A–4   Y
10 14 Lueders-Avoca 1A-2-10 Throckmorton 1A-2-10   Y
10 14 Mason 2A-1-14 Harper 2A-1-14   Y
10 14 Memphis 2A-2-2 Lockney 2A-2-2   Y
10 14 Miles 2A-2-6 Winters 2A-2-6   Y
10 14 Millsap 3A-2-5 Henrietta 3A-2-5   Y
10 14 Muenster 2A-2-8 Lindsay 2A-2-8   Y
10 14 Muenster Sacred Heart TAPPS-3-1 Lubbock Christian TAPPS-3-1   Y
10 14 Mullin 1A-2-12 Brookesmith 1A-2-12   Y
10 14 Munday 2A-2-7 Electra 2A-2-7   Y
10 14 New Deal 2A-1-2 Floydada 2A-1-2   Y
10 14 Newcastle 1A-1-12 Bryson 1A-1-12   Y
10 14 Nocona 3A-2-5 Jacksboro 3A-2-5   Y
10 14 O’Donnell 1A-1-5 Ira 1A-1-5   Y
10 14 Odessa 6A–2 Midland Lee 6A–2   Y
10 14 Oglesby 6A–2 Rochelle 1A-2-13  
10 14 Open Open Afton Patton Springs 1A-2-8  
10 14 Open Open Anton 1A-1-2  
10 14 Open Open Ballinger 3A-2-3  
10 14 Open Open Balmorhea 1A-2-5  
10 14 Open Open Benjamin 1A-2-8  
10 14 Open Open Blackwell 1A-2-7  
10 14 Open Open Blanket 1A-1-10  
10 14 Open Open Bowie Gold-burg 1A-1-12  
10 14 Open Open Brownfield 4A-2-1  
10 14 Open Open Chillicothe 1A-2-9  
10 14 Open Open Christoval 2A-1-3  
10 14 Open Open Colorado City 3A-2-2  
10 14 Open Open Crowell 1A-2-9  
10 14 Open Open Evant 1A-1-10  
10 14 Open Open Forsan 2A-1-4  
10 14 Open Open Fort Davis 1A-1-7  
10 14 Open Open Fort Elliott 1A-2-1  
10 14 Open Open Goldthwaite 2A-1-7  
10 14 Open Open Gordon 1A-1-11  
10 14 Open Open Graham 4A-2-3  
10 14 Open Open Groom 1A-2-2  
10 14 Open Open Guthrie 1A-2-8  
10 14 Open Open Harrold 1A-2-9  
10 14 Open Open Hedley 1A-2-2  
10 14 Open Open Hermleigh 1A-1-5  
10 14 Open Open Higgins 1A-2-1  
10 14 Open Open Imperial Buena Vista 1A-1-7  
10 14 Open Open Jayton 1A-2-8  
10 14 Open Open Jonesboro 1A-1-10  
10 14 Open Open Junction 2A-1-14  
10 14 Open Open Keller Fossil Ridge 6A–3  
10 14 Open Open Kermit 3A-1-2  
10 14 Open Open Knox City 1A-1-4  
10 14 Open Open Kress 1A-2-3  
10 14 Open Open Lingleville 1A-1-11  
10 14 Open Open Lohn 1A-2-13  
10 14 Open Open Lometa 1A-1-9  
10 14 Open Open Loraine 1A-2-7  
10 14 Open Open Lorenzo 1A-1-3  
10 14 Open Open Marfa 1A-1-7  
10 14 Open Open May 1A-1-11  
10 14 Open Open McLean 1A-1-1  
10 14 Open Open Meadow 1A-1-3  
10 14 Open Open Medina 1A-1-9  
10 14 Open Open Menard 2A-2-5  
10 14 Open Open Miami 1A-1-1  
10 14 Open Open Midland 6A–2  
10 14 Open Open Midland Greenwood 4A-2-2  
10 14 Open Open Moran 1A-2-11  
10 14 Open Open Motley County 1A-2-4  
10 14 Open Open Nazareth 1A-1-2  
10 14 Open Open New Home 1A-1-3  
10 14 Open Open Nueces Canyon 1A-1-9  
10 14 Open Open Rankin 1A-1-7  
10 14 Open Open Richland Springs 1A-2-13  
10 14 Open Open Ropesville Ropes 1A-1-3  
10 14 Open Open Roscoe Highland 1A-2-7  
10 14 Open Open Rotan 1A-1-4  
10 14 Open Open Rule 1A-2-10  
10 14 Open Open San Elizario 4A-1-2  
10 14 Open Open Santa Anna 1A-1-8  
10 14 Open Open Silverton 1A-2-2  
10 14 Open Open Snyder 4A-1-3  
10 14 Open Open Southland 1A-2-4  
10 14 Open Open Sterling City 1A-1-6  
10 14 Open Open Strawn 1A-2-11  
10 14 Open Open Trent 1A-2-7  
10 14 Open Open Veribest 1A-1-8  
10 14 Open Open Water Valley 1A-1-8  
10 14 Open Open Wellman-Union 1A-2-6  
10 14 Open Open Westbrook 1A-1-6  
10 14 Open Open White Deer 1A-1-1  
10 14 Open Open Whiteface 1A-1-2  
10 14 Open Open Wichita Falls Rider 5A–5  
10 14 Open Open Wilson 1A-2-4  
10 14 Open Open Windthorst 2A-1-5  
10 14 Open Open Woodson 1A-2-11  
10 14 Open Open Abilene Christian TAPPS 6M-1-1  
10 14 Open Open Midland Trinity TAPPS 6M-1-1  
10 14 Open Open Wichita Falls Christian TAPPS 6M-2-1  
10 14 Open Open Brownwood Victory Life TAPPS 6M-2-2  
10 14 Open Open Decatur Victory Christian TCAF 6M-2-1  
10 14 Open Open Fort Hancock 1A-2-1  
10 14 Open Open Granbury Cornerstone Christian IND 6M–  
10 14 Ozona 2A-1-3 McCamey 2A-1-3   Y
10 14 Paducah 1A-1-4 Hart 1A-1-2  
10 14 Paducah 1A-1-4 Hart 1A-1-2  
10 14 Paint Rock 1A-1-8 Cherokee 1A-2-13  
10 14 Paint Rock 1A-1-8 Cherokee 1A-2-13  
10 14 Paradise 3A-1-4 Brock 3A-1-4   Y
10 14 Pecos 4A-2-2 Monahans 4A-2-2   Y
10 14 Perrin-Whitt 2A-2-8 Santo 2A-2-8   Y
10 14 Perryton 4A-2-1 Denver City 4A-2-1   Y
10 14 Petrolia 2A-2-7 Archer City 2A-2-7   Y
10 14 Plains 2A-2-4 Roscoe 2A-2-4   Y
10 14 Plainview 5A–3 Amarillo 5A–3   Y
10 14 Plainview Christian TAPPS 6M-2-1 Wichita Falls Notre Dame TAPPS 6M-2-1   Y
10 14 Post 2A-1-4 Stamford 2A-1-4   Y
10 14 Quanah 2A-2-7 Haskell 2A-2-7   Y
10 14 Rising Star 1A-2-11 Gustine 1A-2-12  
10 14 Rising Star 1A-2-11 Gustine 1A-2-12  
10 14 Robert Lee 1A-1-6 Eden 1A-1-9  
10 14 Robert Lee 1A-1-6 Eden 1A-1-9  
10 14 Sabinal 2A-1-14 Brackettville 2A-1-14   Y
10 14 Saint Jo 1A-1-12 Forestburg 1A-1-12   Y
10 14 San Angelo Central 6A–2 Wolfforth Frenship 6A–2   Y
10 14 San Angelo Grape Creek 3A-1-2 Tornillo 3A-1-2   Y
10 14 San Angelo T.L.C. 3A-2-3 Reagan County 3A-2-3   Y
10 14 Sanderson 1A-2-5 Sierra Blanca 1A-2-5   Y
10 14 Sanger 4A-1-4 Burkburnett 4A-1-4   Y
10 14 Seagraves 2A-2-4 Hamlin 2A-2-4   Y
10 14 Shamrock 2A-2-1 Claude 2A-2-1   Y
10 14 Slaton 3A-1-1 Shallowater 3A-1-1   Y
10 14 Sonora 3A-2-3 Alpine 3A-2-3   Y
10 14 Spearman 3A-2-1 Dimmitt 3A-2-1   Y
10 14 Springtown 4A-1-5 Mineral Wells 4A-1-5   Y
10 14 Spur 1A-1-4 Petersburg 1A-2-4  
10 14 Stephenville 4A-1-3 Brownwood 4A-1-3   Y
10 14 Stratford 2A-1-1 Panhandle 2A-1-1   Y
10 14 Sudan 2A-2-3 Morton 2A-2-3   Y
10 14 Sundown 2A-1-2 Hale Center 2A-1-2   Y
10 14 Sunray 2A-1-1 Sanford-Fritch 2A-1-1   Y
10 14 Sweetwater 4A-2-2 Fort Stockton 4A-2-2   Y
10 14 Tahoka 2A-2-4 Roby 2A-2-4   Y
10 14 Turkey Valley 1A-2-2 Lubbock Home School Christian 4A-1-1  
10 14 Valera Panther Creek 1A-2-12 Sidney 1A-2-12   Y
10 14 Venus 4A-2-4 Hillsboro 4A-2-4   Y
10 14 Vernon 4A-2-3 Iowa Park 4A-2-3   Y
10 14 Waxahachie Life 4A-2-4 Godley 4A-2-4   Y
10 14 Weatherford Christian 6A–3 Granbury NCTA TAPPS 6M-2-2  
10 14 Welch Dawson 1A-2-6 Lenorah Grady 1A-2-6   Y
10 14 Wellington 2A-2-2 Ralls 2A-2-2   Y
10 14 Wheeler 2A-2-1 Booker 2A-2-1   Y
10 14 Wichita Falls 5A–5 Denton Braswell 5A–5   Y
10 14 Willow Park/Aledo Trinity 5A–5 Amarillo San Jacinto Christian TAPPS-3-1  

2016 Schedules Week #7

month day home team home class away team away class location district game?
10 6 Fort Worth Benbrook 4A-2-4 Waxahachie Life 4A-2-4   Y
10 6 Petersburg 1A-2-4 Afton Patton Springs 1A-2-8  
10 6 Wichita Falls Hirschi 4A-1-4 Sanger 4A-1-4   Y
10 7 Abilene Cooper 5A–4 Lubbock Monterey 5A–4   Y
10 7 Alpine 3A-2-3 San Angelo T.L.C. 3A-2-3   Y
10 7 Amarillo Caprock 5A–3 Amarillo Palo Duro 5A–3   Y
10 7 Andrews 4A-1-2 San Elizario 4A-1-2   Y
10 7 Archer City 2A-2-7 Munday 2A-2-7   Y
10 7 Bangs 3A-2-4 Coleman 3A-2-4   Y
10 7 Benjamin 1A-2-8 Moran 1A-2-11  
10 7 Big Spring 4A-1-3 Snyder 4A-1-3   Y
10 7 Blackwell 1A-2-7 Santa Anna 1A-1-8  
10 7 Blanket 1A-1-10 Lometa 1A-1-9  
10 7 Boyd 3A-1-4 Bowie 3A-1-4   Y
10 7 Brackettville 2A-1-14 Junction 2A-1-14   Y
10 7 Breckenridge 3A-1-4 Paradise 3A-1-4   Y
10 7 Bridgeport 4A-2-3 Graham 4A-2-3   Y
10 7 Bronte 2A-2-6 Miles 2A-2-6   Y
10 7 Brookesmith 1A-2-12 Gustine 1A-2-12   Y
10 7 Brownwood 4A-1-3 Abilene Wylie 4A-1-3   Y
10 7 Brownwood Victory Life TAPPS 6M-2-2 Weatherford Christian 6A–3  
10 7 Bryson 1A-1-12 Bowie Gold-burg 1A-1-12   Y
10 7 Burkburnett 4A-1-4 Gainesville 4A-1-4   Y
10 7 Bushland 4A-2-1 Perryton 4A-2-1   Y
10 7 Canadian 3A-2-1 Childress 3A-2-1   Y
10 7 Canyon 5A–3 Canyon Randall 5A–3   Y
10 7 Chillicothe 1A-2-9 Rotan 1A-1-4  
10 7 Cisco 3A-2-4 Dublin 3A-2-4   Y
10 7 Claude 2A-2-1 Wheeler 2A-2-1   Y
10 7 Clint 4A-1-2 Fabens 4A-1-2   Y
10 7 Clint Mountain View 4A-1-2 Lubbock Estacado 4A-1-1  
10 7 Clyde 3A-1-3 Merkel 3A-1-3   Y
10 7 Cotton Center 1A-2-3 Lazbuddie 1A-2-3   Y
10 7 Cross Plains 2A-2-6 Baird 2A-2-6   Y
10 7 Decatur 4A-1-4 Argyle 4A-1-4   Y
10 7 Dell City 1A-2-5 Fort Davis 1A-1-7  
10 7 Denison 5A–5 Wichita Falls Rider 5A–5   Y
10 7 Denver City 4A-2-1 Brownfield 4A-2-1   Y
10 7 Dimmitt 3A-2-1 Tulia 3A-2-1   Y
10 7 Early 3A-1-3 Brady 3A-1-3   Y
10 7 Eden 1A-1-9 Paint Rock 1A-1-8  
10 7 El Paso Jesus Chapel 1A-1-9 Plainview Christian TAPPS 6M-2-1  
10 7 Eldorado 2A-1-3 Christoval 2A-1-3   Y
10 7 Evant 1A-1-10 Nueces Canyon 1A-1-9 (Cherokee)
10 7 Forestburg 1A-1-12 Newcastle 1A-1-12   Y
10 7 Fort Stockton 4A-2-2 Lamesa 4A-2-2   Y
10 7 Fort Worth Haltom 6A–3 Keller Fossil Ridge 6A–3   Y
10 7 Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. 6A–3 Cherokee 1A-2-13  
10 7 Friona 3A-1-1 Amarillo River Road 3A-1-1   Y
10 7 Gordon 1A-1-11 Strawn 1A-2-11  
10 7 Gorman 1A-1-11 Stephenville Home School TAIAO-2-  
10 7 Grandfalls-Royalty 1A-2-5 Sanderson 1A-2-5   Y
10 7 Groom 1A-2-2 Miami 1A-1-1  
10 7 Gruver 2A-2-1 Shamrock 2A-2-1   Y
10 7 Guthrie 1A-2-8 Turkey Valley 1A-2-2  
10 7 Hale Center 2A-1-2 Floydada 2A-1-2   Y
10 7 Hamilton 2A-1-7 Hico 2A-1-7   Y
10 7 Hamlin 2A-2-4 Plains 2A-2-4   Y
10 7 Harper 2A-1-14 Sabinal 2A-1-14   Y
10 7 Harrold 1A-2-9 Woodson 1A-2-11  
10 7 Hart 1A-1-2 Southland 1A-2-4  
10 7 Haskell 2A-2-7 Electra 2A-2-7   Y
10 7 Haskell Paint Creek 1A-2-10 Rule 1A-2-10   Y
10 7 Hatch Valley, NM 1A-2-10 Pampa 4A-1-1  
10 7 Hawley 2A-1-4 Forsan 2A-1-4   Y
10 7 Hereford 5A–3 Amarillo 5A–3   Y
10 7 Hillsboro 4A-2-4 Godley 4A-2-4   Y
10 7 Idalou 3A-2-2 Colorado City 3A-2-2   Y
10 7 Imperial Buena Vista 1A-1-7 El Paso Home School 1A-1-9  
10 7 Iowa Park 4A-2-3 Krum 4A-2-3   Y
10 7 Ira 1A-1-5 Hermleigh 1A-1-5   Y
10 7 Jacksboro 3A-2-5 Henrietta 3A-2-5   Y
10 7 Jayton 1A-2-8 Trent 1A-2-7  
10 7 Jonesboro 1A-1-10 Oakwood 1A-1-5  
10 7 Keller Central 6A–3 Abilene 6A–3   Y
10 7 Kennedale 4A-1-5 Springtown 4A-1-5   Y
10 7 Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 3A-1-2 Medina 1A-1-9  
10 7 Knox City 1A-1-4 May 1A-1-11  
10 7 Lamesa Klondike 1A-1-5 O’Donnell 1A-1-5   Y
10 7 Lenorah Grady 1A-2-6 Ackerly Sands 1A-2-6   Y
10 7 Levelland 4A-1-1 Houston St. Pius X 3A-2-5  
10 7 Lindsay 2A-2-8 Santo 2A-2-8   Y
10 7 Lingleville 1A-1-11 Walnut Springs 3A-1-2  
10 7 Littlefield 3A-1-1 Shallowater 3A-1-1   Y
10 7 Lockney 2A-2-2 Clarendon 2A-2-2   Y
10 7 Loop 1A-2-6 Wellman-Union 1A-2-6   Y
10 7 Lorenzo 1A-1-3 Lubbock Home School Christian 4A-1-1  
10 7 Lubbock 5A–4 Lubbock-Cooper 5A–4   Y
10 7 Lubbock Trinity Christian TAPPS-3-1 Amarillo San Jacinto Christian TAPPS-3-1   Y
10 7 Marfa 1A-1-7 Garden City 1A-1-6  
10 7 McCamey 2A-1-3 Anthony 2A-1-3   Y
10 7 McLean 1A-1-1 Midland Trinity TAPPS 6M-1-1  
10 7 Midland Christian TAPPS-2-1 Grapevine Faith Christian 1A-2-5  
10 7 Midland Lee 6A–2 San Angelo Central 6A–2   Y
10 7 Mineral Wells 4A-1-5 Lake Worth 4A-1-5   Y
10 7 Monahans 4A-2-2 Midland Greenwood 4A-2-2   Y
10 7 Morton 2A-2-3 Springlake-Earth 2A-2-3   Y
10 7 Motley County 1A-2-4 Meadow 1A-1-3  
10 7 Muenster 2A-2-8 Era 2A-2-8   Y
10 7 Muleshoe 3A-1-1 Slaton 3A-1-1   Y
10 7 Nazareth 1A-1-2 Happy 1A-1-1  
10 7 Nocona 3A-2-5 Holliday 3A-2-5   Y
10 7 Odessa Latter Rain TCAF 6M-2-1 Decatur Victory Christian TCAF 6M-2-1   Y
10 7 Odessa Permian 6A–2 Midland 6A–2   Y
10 7 Olney 2A-1-5 Windthorst 2A-1-5   Y
10 7 Olton 2A-1-2 New Deal 2A-1-2   Y
10 7 Open Open Alvord 2A-1-5  
10 7 Open Open Amherst 1A-2-3  
10 7 Open Open Borden County 1A-1-5  
10 7 Open Open Borger 4A-1-1  
10 7 Open Open Crane 3A-1-2  
10 7 Open Open Crowell 1A-2-9  
10 7 Open Open Dalhart 4A-2-1  
10 7 Open Open DeLeon 2A-1-7  
10 7 Open Open Denton Ryan 5A–5  
10 7 Open Open Follett 1A-2-1  
10 7 Open Open Fort Elliott 1A-2-1  
10 7 Open Open Hedley 1A-2-2  
10 7 Open Open Higgins 1A-2-1  
10 7 Open Open Iraan 2A-2-5  
10 7 Open Open Keller 6A–3  
10 7 Open Open Lefors 1A-2-1  
10 7 Open Open Lohn 1A-2-13  
10 7 Open Open Lubbock Roosevelt 3A-2-2  
10 7 Open Open Lueders-Avoca 1A-2-10  
10 7 Open Open Mason 2A-1-14  
10 7 Open Open Odessa 6A–2  
10 7 Open Open Ozona 2A-1-3  
10 7 Open Open Paducah 1A-1-4  
10 7 Open Open Post 2A-1-4  
10 7 Open Open Rising Star 1A-2-11  
10 7 Open Open Robert Lee 1A-1-6  
10 7 Open Open Rochelle 1A-2-13  
10 7 Open Open Saint Jo 1A-1-12  
10 7 Open Open Sonora 3A-2-3  
10 7 Open Open Stephenville 4A-1-3  
10 7 Open Open Sweetwater 4A-2-2  
10 7 Open Open Valera Panther Creek 1A-2-12  
10 7 Open Open Vernon 4A-2-3  
10 7 Open Open Vernon Northside 1A-2-9  
10 7 Open Open Welch Dawson 1A-2-6  
10 7 Open Open Zephyr 1A-1-10  
10 7 Open Open Lubbock Christian TAPPS-3-1  
10 7 Open Open Wichita Falls Notre Dame TAPPS 6M-2-1  
10 7 Open Open Granbury NCTA TAPPS 6M-2-2  
10 7 Open Open Fort Hancock 1A-2-1  
10 7 Open Open Granbury Cornerstone Christian IND 6M–  
10 7 Panhandle 2A-1-1 Stinnett West Texas 2A-1-1   Y
10 7 Plainview 5A–3 Dumas 5A–3   Y
10 7 Ponder 3A-1-4 Brock 3A-1-4   Y
10 7 Quanah 2A-2-7 Petrolia 2A-2-7   Y
10 7 Ralls 2A-2-2 Crosbyton 2A-2-2   Y
10 7 Ranger 2A-2-8 Perrin-Whitt 2A-2-8   Y
10 7 Reagan County 3A-2-3 Ballinger 3A-2-3   Y
10 7 Richland Springs 1A-2-13 Trinidad 1A-2-7 (TBA)
10 7 Roby 2A-2-4 Roscoe 2A-2-4   Y
10 7 Ropesville Ropes 1A-1-3 Spur 1A-1-4  
10 7 San Angelo Lake View 5A–4 Lubbock Coronado 5A–4   Y
10 7 San Saba 2A-1-7 Goldthwaite 2A-1-7   Y
10 7 Sanford-Fritch 2A-1-1 Boys Ranch 2A-1-1   Y
10 7 Seminole 4A-2-2 Pecos 4A-2-2   Y
10 7 Seymour 2A-1-5 Chico 2A-1-5   Y
10 7 Sherman 5A–5 Denton Braswell 5A–5   Y
10 7 Sidney 1A-2-12 Mullin 1A-2-12   Y
10 7 Sierra Blanca 1A-2-5 Balmorhea 1A-2-5   Y
10 7 Smyer 2A-2-3 Bovina 2A-2-3   Y
10 7 Spearman 3A-2-1 Amarillo Highland Park 3A-2-1   Y
10 7 Stanton 3A-2-2 Coahoma 3A-2-2   Y
10 7 Sterling City 1A-1-6 Abilene Christian TAPPS 6M-1-1  
10 7 Stratford 2A-1-1 Sunray 2A-1-1   Y
10 7 Sudan 2A-2-3 Farwell 2A-2-3   Y
10 7 Sundown 2A-1-2 Abernathy 2A-1-2   Y
10 7 Tahoka 2A-2-4 Seagraves 2A-2-4   Y
10 7 Throckmorton 1A-2-10 Aspermont 1A-2-10   Y
10 7 Tolar 3A-2-4 Eastland 3A-2-4   Y
10 7 Tornillo 3A-1-2 Kermit 3A-1-2   Y
10 7 Tuscola Jim Ned 3A-1-3 Comanche 3A-1-3   Y
10 7 Valley Mills 2A-1-7 Crawford 2A-1-7   Y
10 7 Van Horn 2A-2-5 Menard 2A-2-5   Y
10 7 Vega 2A-2-1 Booker 2A-2-1   Y
10 7 Venus 4A-2-4 Glen Rose 4A-2-4   Y
10 7 Veribest 1A-1-8 Roscoe Highland 1A-2-7  
10 7 Wall 3A-1-2 San Angelo Grape Creek 3A-1-2   Y
10 7 Water Valley 1A-1-8 Rankin 1A-1-7  
10 7 Weatherford 6A–3 Keller Timber Creek 6A–3   Y
10 7 Wellington 2A-2-2 Memphis 2A-2-2   Y
10 7 Westbrook 1A-1-6 Loraine 1A-2-7  
10 7 White Deer 1A-1-1 Whiteface 1A-1-2  
10 7 Whitharral 1A-2-3 Kress 1A-2-3   Y
10 7 Wichita Falls 5A–5 Denton 5A–5   Y
10 7 Wichita Falls Christian TAPPS 6M-2-1 Amarillo Holy Cross TAPPS 6M-2-1   Y
10 7 Wichita Falls City View 3A-2-5 Millsap 3A-2-5   Y
10 7 Willow Park/Aledo Trinity 5A–5 Muenster Sacred Heart TAPPS-3-1  
10 7 Wilson 1A-2-4 Silverton 1A-2-2  
10 7 Wink 2A-2-5 Irion County 2A-2-5   Y
10 7 Winters 2A-2-6 Albany 2A-2-6   Y
10 7 Wolfforth Frenship 6A–2 Amarillo Tascosa 6A–2   Y
10 8 FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 4A-1-5 Fort Worth Castleberry 4A-1-5   Y
10 9 Stamford 2A-1-4 Anson 2A-1-4   Y