Month: September 2016

2016 Schedules Week #6

month day home team home class away team away class location district game?
9 29 Amarillo 5A–3 Canyon 5A–3   Y
9 29 Denton Braswell 5A–5 Denton Ryan 5A–5   Y
9 29 Fort Worth Benbrook 4A-2-4 Bridgeport 4A-2-3  
9 29 Keller Central 6A–3 Weatherford 6A–3   Y
9 29 Lubbock Estacado 4A-1-1 Shallowater 3A-1-1  
9 29 Wichita Falls Christian TAPPS 6M-2-1 Throckmorton JV 1A-2-10  
9 29 Zephyr JV 1A-1-10 Valera Panther Creek 1A-2-12  
9 30 Abilene 6A–3 Keller Fossil Ridge 6A–3   Y
9 30 Abilene Christian TAPPS 6M-1-1 Rising Star 1A-2-11  
9 30 Afton Patton Springs 1A-2-8 Trent 1A-2-7  
9 30 Alvord 2A-1-5 Wichita Falls City View 3A-2-5  
9 30 Amarillo Holy Cross TAPPS 6M-2-1 Lazbuddie 1A-2-3  
9 30 Amarillo Tascosa 6A–2 Midland Lee 6A–2   Y
9 30 Amherst 1A-2-3 Lubbock Home School Christian 4A-1-1  
9 30 Andrews 4A-1-2 Lubbock Coronado 5A–4  
9 30 Benjamin 1A-2-8 Harrold 1A-2-9  
9 30 Borden County 1A-1-5 Paducah 1A-1-4  
9 30 Borger 4A-1-1 Stratford 2A-1-1  
9 30 Bowie Gold-burg 1A-1-12 Tyler Kings Academy 3A-1-3  
9 30 Brownfield 4A-2-1 Kermit 3A-1-2  
9 30 Brownwood Victory Life TAPPS 6M-2-2 Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. 6A–3  
9 30 Bryson 1A-1-12 Gorman 1A-1-11  
9 30 Canyon Randall 5A–3 Amarillo Caprock 5A–3   Y
9 30 Center Point 5A–3 Brackettville 2A-1-14  
9 30 Cherokee 1A-2-13 Zephyr 1A-1-10  
9 30 Colorado City 3A-2-2 Reagan County 3A-2-3  
9 30 Crawford 2A-1-7 Hamilton 2A-1-7   Y
9 30 Decatur Victory Christian TCAF 6M-2-1 Fort Worth Hill School 6A–3  
9 30 Dell City 1A-2-5 El Paso Jesus Chapel 1A-1-9  
9 30 Denton 5A–5 Sherman 5A–5   Y
9 30 Dumas 5A–3 Amarillo Palo Duro 5A–3   Y
9 30 Evant 1A-1-10 Santa Anna 1A-1-8  
9 30 Fabens 4A-1-2 Anthony 2A-1-3  
9 30 Farwell 2A-2-3 Post 2A-1-4  
9 30 Forestburg 1A-1-12 Savoy 2A-2-8  
9 30 Forsan 2A-1-4 Wink 2A-2-5  
9 30 Fort Davis 1A-1-7 Grandfalls-Royalty 1A-2-5  
9 30 Fort Elliott 1A-2-1 McLean 1A-1-1  
9 30 Fort Worth Lake Country 6A–3 Muenster Sacred Heart TAPPS-3-1  
9 30 Gainesville State School 4A-1-4 Chico 2A-1-5  
9 30 Garden City 1A-1-6 Imperial Buena Vista 1A-1-7  
9 30 Goldthwaite 2A-1-7 Valley Mills 2A-1-7   Y
9 30 Gordon 1A-1-11 Aspermont 1A-2-10  
9 30 Graham 4A-2-3 Big Spring 4A-1-3  
9 30 Groom 1A-2-2 Lefors 1A-2-1  
9 30 Gustine 1A-2-12 Oglesby 6A–2  
9 30 Happy 1A-1-1 Hart 1A-1-2  
9 30 Harper 2A-1-14 La Pryor 4A-2-3  
9 30 Haskell Paint Creek 1A-2-10 Chillicothe 1A-2-9  
9 30 Hermleigh 1A-1-5 Meadow 1A-1-3  
9 30 Hico 2A-1-7 DeLeon 2A-1-7   Y
9 30 Idalou 3A-2-2 Denver City 4A-2-1  
9 30 Iowa Park 4A-2-3 Wall 3A-1-2 (Abilene)
9 30 Ira 1A-1-5 Ackerly Sands 1A-2-6  
9 30 Irion County 2A-2-5 Eldorado 2A-1-3  
9 30 Jacksboro 3A-2-5 Boyd 3A-1-4  
9 30 Junction 2A-1-14 Crane 3A-1-2  
9 30 Keller 6A–3 Fort Worth Haltom 6A–3   Y
9 30 Kennedale 4A-1-5 West Orange-Stark 1A-2-6 (Nacogdoches)
9 30 Knox City 1A-1-4 Newcastle 1A-1-12  
9 30 Krum 4A-2-3 Texarkana Pleasant Grove 2A-2-4 (Royse City)
9 30 Lamesa 4A-2-2 Sweetwater 4A-2-2   Y
9 30 Lenorah Grady 1A-2-6 New Home 1A-1-3  
9 30 Levelland 4A-1-1 Bushland 4A-2-1  
9 30 Lindsay 2A-2-8 Clarksville 2A-2-2 (Bonham)
9 30 Loraine 1A-2-7 Lamesa Klondike 1A-1-5  
9 30 Lubbock Christian TAPPS-3-1 Fort Worth Calvary Academy 4A-2-4  
9 30 Lubbock Monterey 5A–4 Stephenville 4A-1-3  
9 30 Lubbock Roosevelt 3A-2-2 Abernathy 2A-1-2  
9 30 Marfa 1A-1-7 Fort Hancock IND 6M–  
9 30 Mason 2A-1-14 Ballinger 3A-2-3  
9 30 May 1A-1-11 Water Valley 1A-1-8  
9 30 Medina 1A-1-9 SA Atonement Academy 1A-2-10  
9 30 Midland 6A–2 Wolfforth Frenship 6A–2   Y
9 30 Midland Greenwood 4A-2-2 Seminole 4A-2-2   Y
9 30 Midland Trinity TAPPS 6M-1-1 Balmorhea 1A-2-5  
9 30 Mullin 1A-2-12 Rochelle 1A-2-13  
9 30 Nazareth 1A-1-2 Kress 1A-2-3  
9 30 O’Donnell 1A-1-5 Spur 1A-1-4  
9 30 Olney 2A-1-5 Stamford 2A-1-4  
9 30 Open Open Abilene Cooper 5A–4  
9 30 Open Open Abilene Wylie 4A-1-3  
9 30 Open Open Albany 2A-2-6  
9 30 Open Open Amarillo Highland Park 3A-2-1  
9 30 Open Open Amarillo River Road 3A-1-1  
9 30 Open Open Archer City 2A-2-7  
9 30 Open Open Argyle 4A-1-4  
9 30 Open Open Baird 2A-2-6  
9 30 Open Open Bangs 3A-2-4  
9 30 Open Open Booker 2A-2-1  
9 30 Open Open Bovina 2A-2-3  
9 30 Open Open Bowie 3A-1-4  
9 30 Open Open Boys Ranch 2A-1-1  
9 30 Open Open Brady 3A-1-3  
9 30 Open Open Breckenridge 3A-1-4  
9 30 Open Open Brock 3A-1-4  
9 30 Open Open Bronte 2A-2-6  
9 30 Open Open Brownwood 4A-1-3  
9 30 Open Open Burkburnett 4A-1-4  
9 30 Open Open Childress 3A-2-1  
9 30 Open Open Cisco 3A-2-4  
9 30 Open Open Clarendon 2A-2-2  
9 30 Open Open Claude 2A-2-1  
9 30 Open Open Clint 4A-1-2  
9 30 Open Open Clint Mountain View 4A-1-2  
9 30 Open Open Clyde 3A-1-3  
9 30 Open Open Coleman 3A-2-4  
9 30 Open Open Comanche 3A-1-3  
9 30 Open Open Crosbyton 2A-2-2  
9 30 Open Open Cross Plains 2A-2-6  
9 30 Open Open Decatur 4A-1-4  
9 30 Open Open Denison 5A–5  
9 30 Open Open Dimmitt 3A-2-1  
9 30 Open Open Dublin 3A-2-4  
9 30 Open Open Early 3A-1-3  
9 30 Open Open Eastland 3A-2-4  
9 30 Open Open Eden 1A-1-9  
9 30 Open Open Electra 2A-2-7  
9 30 Open Open Era 2A-2-8  
9 30 Open Open Floydada 2A-1-2  
9 30 Open Open Fort Worth Castleberry 4A-1-5  
9 30 Open Open Friona 3A-1-1  
9 30 Open Open FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 4A-1-5  
9 30 Open Open Gainesville 4A-1-4  
9 30 Open Open Glen Rose 4A-2-4  
9 30 Open Open Godley 4A-2-4  
9 30 Open Open Gruver 2A-2-1  
9 30 Open Open Hale Center 2A-1-2  
9 30 Open Open Hamlin 2A-2-4  
9 30 Open Open Haskell 2A-2-7  
9 30 Open Open Hedley 1A-2-2  
9 30 Open Open Henrietta 3A-2-5  
9 30 Open Open Higgins 1A-2-1  
9 30 Open Open Hillsboro 4A-2-4  
9 30 Open Open Holliday 3A-2-5  
9 30 Open Open Keller Timber Creek 6A–3  
9 30 Open Open Lake Worth 4A-1-5  
9 30 Open Open Littlefield 3A-1-1  
9 30 Open Open Lockney 2A-2-2  
9 30 Open Open Lohn 1A-2-13  
9 30 Open Open Loop 1A-2-6  
9 30 Open Open Lubbock 5A–4  
9 30 Open Open Lubbock-Cooper 5A–4  
9 30 Open Open Memphis 2A-2-2  
9 30 Open Open Merkel 3A-1-3  
9 30 Open Open Miami 1A-1-1  
9 30 Open Open Miles 2A-2-6  
9 30 Open Open Millsap 3A-2-5  
9 30 Open Open Mineral Wells 4A-1-5  
9 30 Open Open Monahans 4A-2-2  
9 30 Open Open Morton 2A-2-3  
9 30 Open Open Muenster 2A-2-8  
9 30 Open Open Muleshoe 3A-1-1  
9 30 Open Open Munday 2A-2-7  
9 30 Open Open New Deal 2A-1-2  
9 30 Open Open Nocona 3A-2-5  
9 30 Open Open Odessa Permian 6A–2  
9 30 Open Open Olton 2A-1-2  
9 30 Open Open Paradise 3A-1-4  
9 30 Open Open Perrin-Whitt 2A-2-8  
9 30 Open Open Petrolia 2A-2-7  
9 30 Open Open Plains 2A-2-4  
9 30 Open Open Ponder 3A-1-4  
9 30 Open Open Quanah 2A-2-7  
9 30 Open Open Ralls 2A-2-2  
9 30 Open Open Ranger 2A-2-8  
9 30 Open Open San Angelo Lake View 5A–4  
9 30 Open Open San Saba 2A-1-7  
9 30 Open Open Sanford-Fritch 2A-1-1  
9 30 Open Open Sanger 4A-1-4  
9 30 Open Open Santo 2A-2-8  
9 30 Open Open Seagraves 2A-2-4  
9 30 Open Open Shamrock 2A-2-1  
9 30 Open Open Sierra Blanca 1A-2-5  
9 30 Open Open Slaton 3A-1-1  
9 30 Open Open Smyer 2A-2-3  
9 30 Open Open Spearman 3A-2-1  
9 30 Open Open Springtown 4A-1-5  
9 30 Open Open Stinnett West Texas 2A-1-1  
9 30 Open Open Sudan 2A-2-3  
9 30 Open Open Sundown 2A-1-2  
9 30 Open Open Sunray 2A-1-1  
9 30 Open Open Tahoka 2A-2-4  
9 30 Open Open Tolar 3A-2-4  
9 30 Open Open Tulia 3A-2-1  
9 30 Open Open Tuscola Jim Ned 3A-1-3  
9 30 Open Open Vega 2A-2-1  
9 30 Open Open Venus 4A-2-4  
9 30 Open Open Waxahachie Life 4A-2-4  
9 30 Open Open Wellington 2A-2-2  
9 30 Open Open Wichita Falls Hirschi 4A-1-4  
9 30 Open Open Winters 2A-2-6  
9 30 Open Open Midland Christian TAPPS-2-1  
9 30 Open Open Amarillo San Jacinto Christian TAPPS-3-1  
9 30 Open Open Odessa Latter Rain TCAF 6M-2-1  
9 30 Open Open Granbury Cornerstone Christian IND 6M–  
9 30 Ozona 2A-1-3 Rocksprings 1A-2-13  
9 30 Paint Rock 1A-1-8 Brookesmith 1A-2-12  
9 30 Pampa 4A-1-1 Dalhart 4A-2-1  
9 30 Pecos 4A-2-2 Fort Stockton 4A-2-2   Y
9 30 Plainview 5A–3 Hereford 5A–3   Y
9 30 Plainview Christian TAPPS 6M-2-1 Wilson 1A-2-4  
9 30 Poteet 2A-1-4 Sabinal 2A-1-14  
9 30 Rankin 1A-1-7 Robert Lee 1A-1-6  
9 30 Richland Springs 1A-2-13 Sterling City 1A-1-6  
9 30 Roscoe 2A-2-4 Menard 2A-2-5  
9 30 Roscoe Highland 1A-2-7 Moran 1A-2-11  
9 30 Rotan 1A-1-4 Jayton 1A-2-8  
9 30 Rule 1A-2-10 Guthrie 1A-2-8  
9 30 San Angelo Central 6A–2 Odessa 6A–2   Y
9 30 San Angelo Grape Creek 3A-1-2 Christoval 2A-1-3  
9 30 San Angelo T.L.C. 3A-2-3 Coahoma 3A-2-2  
9 30 Sanderson 1A-2-5 Midessa HomeSchool 1A-1-1  
9 30 Seymour 2A-1-5 Hawley 2A-1-4  
9 30 Sidney 1A-2-12 Lometa 1A-1-9  
9 30 Silverton 1A-2-2 Lorenzo 1A-1-3  
9 30 Snyder 4A-1-3 Perryton 4A-2-1  
9 30 Sonora 3A-2-3 Iraan 2A-2-5  
9 30 Southland 1A-2-4 Cotton Center 1A-2-3  
9 30 Springlake-Earth 2A-2-3 Roby 2A-2-4  
9 30 Stanton 3A-2-2 Alpine 3A-2-3  
9 30 Stephenville Home School TAIAO-2- Austin Capital City Home Sch 1A-2-10  
9 30 Strawn 1A-2-11 Blanket 1A-1-10  
9 30 Temple Centex H/Sch 2A-2-4 Jonesboro 1A-1-10  
9 30 Throckmorton 1A-2-10 Saint Jo 1A-1-12  
9 30 Tornillo 3A-1-2 San Elizario 4A-1-2  
9 30 Turkey Valley 1A-2-2 Crowell 1A-2-9  
9 30 Van Horn 2A-2-5 McCamey 2A-1-3  
9 30 Veribest 1A-1-8 Blackwell 1A-2-7  
9 30 Vernon 4A-2-3 Canadian 3A-2-1  
9 30 Vernon Northside 1A-2-9 Motley County 1A-2-4  
9 30 Wellman-Union 1A-2-6 Ropesville Ropes 1A-1-3  
9 30 Westbrook 1A-1-6 Welch Dawson 1A-2-6  
9 30 Wheeler 2A-2-1 Panhandle 2A-1-1  
9 30 White Deer 1A-1-1 Follett 1A-2-1  
9 30 Whiteface 1A-1-2 Petersburg 1A-2-4  
9 30 Whitharral 1A-2-3 Anton 1A-1-2  
9 30 Wichita Falls Notre Dame TAPPS 6M-2-1 Granbury NCTA TAPPS 6M-2-2  
9 30 Wichita Falls Rider 5A–5 Wichita Falls 5A–5   Y
9 30 Windthorst 2A-1-5 Anson 2A-1-4  
9 30 Woodson 1A-2-11 Lueders-Avoca 1A-2-10  
10 1 Iredell 2A-2-5 Lingleville 1A-1-11  
10 1 Lubbock Trinity Christian TAPPS-3-1 Willow Park/Aledo Trinity 5A–5  
10 1 Nueces Canyon 1A-1-9 High Island 1A-2-1 (Prairie Lea)

2016 Schedules Week #5

month day home team home class away team away class location district game?
9 22 Amarillo Caprock 5A–3 Amarillo 5A–3   Y
9 22 Harrold 1A-2-9 Knox City JV 1A-1-4  
9 23 Abernathy 2A-1-2 Memphis 2A-2-2  
9 23 Abilene Christian TAPPS 6M-1-1 Strawn 1A-2-11  
9 23 Abilene Cooper 5A–4 Austin Bowie 1A-2-10  
9 23 Abilene Wylie 4A-1-3 Brownfield 4A-2-1  
9 23 Afton Patton Springs 1A-2-8 Lubbock Home School Christian 4A-1-1 (Wilson)
9 23 Albany 2A-2-6 Cisco 3A-2-4  
9 23 Alpine 3A-2-3 Kermit 3A-1-2  
9 23 Amarillo Highland Park 3A-2-1 Gruver 2A-2-1  
9 23 Amarillo Palo Duro 5A–3 Plainview 5A–3   Y
9 23 Amarillo River Road 3A-1-1 Sanford-Fritch 2A-1-1  
9 23 Anson 2A-1-4 Roscoe 2A-2-4  
9 23 Anton 1A-1-2 Silverton 1A-2-2  
9 23 Argyle 4A-1-4 Paris 3A-1-4  
9 23 Austin Veritas Academy 1A-2-10 Stephenville Home School TAIAO-2-  
9 23 Baird 2A-2-6 Archer City 2A-2-7  
9 23 Ballinger 3A-2-3 Junction 2A-1-14  
9 23 Balmorhea 1A-2-5 Lamesa Klondike 1A-1-5  
9 23 Big Spring 4A-1-3 Andrews 4A-1-2  
9 23 Blackwell 1A-2-7 Moran 1A-2-11  
9 23 Blanket 1A-1-10 Brookesmith 1A-2-12  
9 23 Borden County 1A-1-5 Nazareth 1A-1-2  
9 23 Bosqueville 4A-1-1 Dublin 3A-2-4  
9 23 Bovina 2A-2-3 Hale Center 2A-1-2  
9 23 Bowie 3A-1-4 Jacksboro 3A-2-5  
9 23 Boys Ranch 2A-1-1 Dimmitt 3A-2-1  
9 23 Brackettville 2A-1-14 Leakey 1A-2-3  
9 23 Breckenridge 3A-1-4 Wichita Falls Hirschi 4A-1-4  
9 23 Brock 3A-1-4 Pilot Point 2A-2-7  
9 23 Brownwood 4A-1-3 Giddings 1A-1-6 (UMHB)
9 23 Brownwood Victory Life TAPPS 6M-2-2 Mullin 1A-2-12  
9 23 Bryson 1A-1-12 Woodson 1A-2-11  
9 23 Bushland 4A-2-1 Pampa 4A-1-1  
9 23 Callisburg 4A-2-1 Muenster 2A-2-8  
9 23 Canyon 5A–3 Hereford 5A–3   Y
9 23 Cedar Park Summit Christian 5A–3 Lometa 1A-1-9  
9 23 Center Point 5A–3 Sabinal 2A-1-14  
9 23 Chico 2A-1-5 FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 4A-1-5  
9 23 Childress 3A-2-1 Henrietta 3A-2-5  
9 23 Clarendon 2A-2-2 Booker 2A-2-1  
9 23 Claude 2A-2-1 Ralls 2A-2-2  
9 23 Clovis, NM 4A-1-2 Lubbock-Cooper 5A–4  
9 23 Coahoma 3A-2-2 San Angelo Grape Creek 3A-1-2  
9 23 Coleman 3A-2-4 Clyde 3A-1-3  
9 23 Comfort 3A-1-3 Brady 3A-1-3   Y
9 23 Coolidge 3A-1-3 Jonesboro 1A-1-10  
9 23 Crane 3A-1-2 Sonora 3A-2-3  
9 23 Crosbyton 2A-2-2 Smyer 2A-2-3  
9 23 Crowell 1A-2-9 Happy 1A-1-1  
9 23 Decatur 4A-1-4 Bridgeport 4A-2-3  
9 23 DeLeon 2A-1-7 Crawford 2A-1-7   Y
9 23 Denton Ryan 5A–5 Denton 5A–5   Y
9 23 Denver City 4A-2-1 Clint Mountain View 4A-1-2  
9 23 Dumas 5A–3 Canyon Randall 5A–3   Y
9 23 Eastland 3A-2-4 Comanche 3A-1-3  
9 23 El Paso Cathedral 1A-1-9 Fabens 4A-1-2  
9 23 Eldorado 2A-1-3 Cross Plains 2A-2-6  
9 23 Electra 2A-2-7 Windthorst 2A-1-5  
9 23 Era 2A-2-8 Gainesville State School 4A-1-4  
9 23 Floydada 2A-1-2 Lubbock Roosevelt 3A-2-2  
9 23 Follett 1A-2-1 Groom 1A-2-2  
9 23 Forestburg 1A-1-12 Nazarene Christian Academy 2A-2-7  
9 23 Fort Davis 1A-1-7 EP Faith Christian 2A-2-7  
9 23 Fort Stockton 4A-2-2 Midland Greenwood 4A-2-2   Y
9 23 Fort Worth Calvary Academy 4A-2-4 Amarillo San Jacinto Christian TAPPS-3-1  
9 23 Fort Worth Castleberry 4A-1-5 Quinlan Ford 2A-2-7  
9 23 Fort Worth Haltom 6A–3 Abilene 6A–3   Y
9 23 Fort Worth Hill School 6A–3 Odessa Latter Rain TCAF 6M-2-1  
9 23 Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. 6A–3 Medina 1A-1-9  
9 23 Friona 3A-1-1 Dalhart 4A-2-1  
9 23 Gainesville 4A-1-4 Van Alstyne 2A-1-7  
9 23 Garden City 1A-1-6 Rankin 1A-1-7  
9 23 Godley 4A-2-4 Ferris 2A-2-3  
9 23 Gorman 1A-1-11 Iredell 2A-2-5  
9 23 Granbury NCTA TAPPS 6M-2-2 Gordon 1A-1-11  
9 23 Grandfalls-Royalty 1A-2-5 Whiteface 1A-1-2  
9 23 Grapevine Faith Christian 1A-2-5 Kerens 4A-1-5  
9 23 Gustine 1A-2-12 Loop 1A-2-6 (TBA)
9 23 Guthrie 1A-2-8 Knox City 1A-1-4  
9 23 Hamilton 2A-1-7 Goldthwaite 2A-1-7   Y
9 23 Haskell 2A-2-7 Olney 2A-1-5  
9 23 Hawley 2A-1-4 Mason 2A-1-14  
9 23 Holliday 3A-2-5 Iowa Park 4A-2-3  
9 23 Ira 1A-1-5 Ropesville Ropes 1A-1-3  
9 23 Iraan 2A-2-5 Colorado City 3A-2-2  
9 23 Irion County 2A-2-5 Bronte 2A-2-6  
9 23 Jayton 1A-2-8 Whitharral 1A-2-3  
9 23 Keller Fossil Ridge 6A–3 Keller Timber Creek 6A–3   Y
9 23 Kress 1A-2-3 White Deer 1A-1-1  
9 23 Krum 4A-2-3 Carrollton Ranchview 5A–3  
9 23 Lake Worth 4A-1-5 Glen Rose 4A-2-4  
9 23 Lazbuddie 1A-2-3 Hedley 1A-2-2  
9 23 Lockney 2A-2-2 Olton 2A-1-2  
9 23 Loop 1A-2-6 Gustine 1A-2-12 (TBA)
9 23 Loraine 1A-2-7 Haskell Paint Creek 1A-2-10  
9 23 Lorenzo 1A-1-3 Plainview Christian TAPPS 6M-2-1  
9 23 Lubbock Christian TAPPS-3-1 Lubbock Trinity Christian TAPPS-3-1   Y
9 23 Lubbock Estacado 4A-1-1 San Angelo Lake View 5A–4  
9 23 Lueders-Avoca 1A-2-10 Rotan 1A-1-4  
9 23 Marfa 1A-1-7 Dell City 1A-2-5  
9 23 McCamey 2A-1-3 Wink 2A-2-5  
9 23 McLean 1A-1-1 Lefors 1A-2-1  
9 23 Meadow 1A-1-3 Ackerly Sands 1A-2-6  
9 23 Menard 2A-2-5 Miles 2A-2-6  
9 23 Merkel 3A-1-3 Stanton 3A-2-2  
9 23 Miami 1A-1-1 Higgins 1A-2-1  
9 23 Midland Lee 6A–2 Midland 6A–2   Y
9 23 Midlothian Heritage TAPPS 6M-1-1 Sanger 4A-1-4  
9 23 Millsap 3A-2-5 Frost 3A-1-1  
9 23 Mineral Wells 4A-1-5 Burkburnett 4A-1-4  
9 23 Morgan 1A-2-11 Evant 1A-1-10  
9 23 Morton 2A-2-3 Forsan 2A-1-4  
9 23 Motley County 1A-2-4 Chillicothe 1A-2-9  
9 23 Muleshoe 3A-1-1 Idalou 3A-2-2  
9 23 Munday 2A-2-7 Seymour 2A-1-5  
9 23 New Home 1A-1-3 O’Donnell 1A-1-5  
9 23 Nueces Canyon 1A-1-9 San Antonio Castle Hills 3A-2-3  
9 23 Odessa 6A–2 Amarillo Tascosa 6A–2   Y
9 23 Open Open Boyd 3A-1-4  
9 23 Open Open Canadian 3A-2-1  
9 23 Open Open Denton Braswell 5A–5  
9 23 Open Open Farwell 2A-2-3  
9 23 Open Open Fort Elliott 1A-2-1  
9 23 Open Open Fort Worth Benbrook 4A-2-4  
9 23 Open Open Hico 2A-1-7  
9 23 Open Open Keller Central 6A–3  
9 23 Open Open Lamesa 4A-2-2  
9 23 Open Open Lindsay 2A-2-8  
9 23 Open Open Lohn 1A-2-13  
9 23 Open Open Lubbock Coronado 5A–4  
9 23 Open Open Lubbock Monterey 5A–4  
9 23 Open Open Petersburg 1A-2-4  
9 23 Open Open San Angelo Central 6A–2  
9 23 Open Open Sidney 1A-2-12  
9 23 Open Open Sierra Blanca 1A-2-5  
9 23 Open Open Southland 1A-2-4  
9 23 Open Open Springlake-Earth 2A-2-3  
9 23 Open Open Wall 3A-1-2  
9 23 Open Open Wheeler 2A-2-1  
9 23 Open Open Wichita Falls City View 3A-2-5  
9 23 Open Open Muenster Sacred Heart TAPPS-3-1  
9 23 Open Open Midland Trinity TAPPS 6M-1-1  
9 23 Open Open Wichita Falls Notre Dame TAPPS 6M-2-1  
9 23 Open Open Fort Hancock 1A-2-1  
9 23 Open Open Granbury Cornerstone Christian IND 6M–  
9 23 Paducah 1A-1-4 Turkey Valley 1A-2-2  
9 23 Panhandle 2A-1-1 Wellington 2A-2-2  
9 23 Paradise 3A-1-4 Early 3A-1-3  
9 23 Perrin-Whitt 2A-2-8 Nocona 3A-2-5  
9 23 Perryton 4A-2-1 Borger 4A-1-1  
9 23 Petrolia 2A-2-7 Alvord 2A-1-5  
9 23 Plains 2A-2-4 Sudan 2A-2-3  
9 23 Ranger 2A-2-8 Christoval 2A-1-3  
9 23 Reagan County 3A-2-3 Ozona 2A-1-3  
9 23 Rising Star 1A-2-11 May 1A-1-11  
9 23 Roby 2A-2-4 Rocksprings 1A-2-13 (San Angelo)
9 23 Rochelle 1A-2-13 Paint Rock 1A-1-8  
9 23 Roscoe Highland 1A-2-7 Robert Lee 1A-1-6  
9 23 Saint Jo 1A-1-12 Savoy 2A-2-8  
9 23 San Elizario 4A-1-2 Anthony 2A-1-3  
9 23 Sanderson 1A-2-5 Imperial Buena Vista 1A-1-7  
9 23 Santa Anna 1A-1-8 Cherokee 1A-2-13  
9 23 Santo 2A-2-8 Ponder 3A-1-4  
9 23 Seagraves 2A-2-4 Van Horn 2A-2-5  
9 23 Seminole 4A-2-2 Monahans 4A-2-2   Y
9 23 Shallowater 3A-1-1 Lubbock 5A–4  
9 23 Shamrock 2A-2-1 Quanah 2A-2-7  
9 23 Sherman 5A–5 Wichita Falls Rider 5A–5   Y
9 23 Slaton 3A-1-1 Post 2A-1-4  
9 23 Snyder 4A-1-3 Levelland 4A-1-1  
9 23 Springtown 4A-1-5 Vernon 4A-2-3  
9 23 Spur 1A-1-4 Aspermont 1A-2-10  
9 23 Stamford 2A-1-4 Hamlin 2A-2-4  
9 23 Stephenville 4A-1-3 Graham 4A-2-3  
9 23 Sterling City 1A-1-6 Hermleigh 1A-1-5  
9 23 Stinnett West Texas 2A-1-1 Spearman 3A-2-1  
9 23 Stratford 2A-1-1 Littlefield 3A-1-1  
9 23 Sweetwater 4A-2-2 Pecos 4A-2-2   Y
9 23 Tahoka 2A-2-4 Sundown 2A-1-2  
9 23 Throckmorton 1A-2-10 Newcastle 1A-1-12  
9 23 Tornillo 3A-1-2 Clint 4A-1-2  
9 23 Trent 1A-2-7 Rule 1A-2-10  
9 23 Tulia 3A-2-1 New Deal 2A-1-2  
9 23 Tuscola Jim Ned 3A-1-3 Bangs 3A-2-4  
9 23 Valera Panther Creek 1A-2-12 Veribest 1A-1-8  
9 23 Valley Mills 2A-1-7 San Saba 2A-1-7   Y
9 23 Vega 2A-2-1 Sunray 2A-1-1  
9 23 Venus 4A-2-4 Dallas Carter 4A-2-1  
9 23 Vernon Northside 1A-2-9 Bowie Gold-burg 1A-1-12  
9 23 Waco Reicher 1A-2-9 Tolar 3A-2-4  
9 23 Water Valley 1A-1-8 Eden 1A-1-9  
9 23 Waxahachie Life 4A-2-4 Dallas Lincoln 4A-2-1  
9 23 Weatherford 6A–3 Keller 6A–3   Y
9 23 Welch Dawson 1A-2-6 Amherst 1A-2-3  
9 23 Wellman-Union 1A-2-6 Hart 1A-1-2  
9 23 Westbrook 1A-1-6 Lenorah Grady 1A-2-6  
9 23 Westlake Academy 1A-1-6 Decatur Victory Christian TCAF 6M-2-1  
9 23 Whitehouse 1A-1-2 Kennedale 4A-1-5  
9 23 Wichita Falls 5A–5 Denison 5A–5   Y
9 23 Wichita Falls Christian TAPPS 6M-2-1 Benjamin 1A-2-8  
9 23 Wills Point 5A–5 Hillsboro 4A-2-4  
9 23 Wilson 1A-2-4 Cotton Center 1A-2-3  
9 23 Winters 2A-2-6 San Angelo T.L.C. 3A-2-3  
9 23 Wolfforth Frenship 6A–2 Odessa Permian 6A–2   Y
9 23 Zephyr 1A-1-10 Lingleville 1A-1-11  
9 24 Alvin Shadow Creek 3A-2-3 Midland Christian TAPPS-2-1  
9 24 D’Hanis 1A-2-9 Harper 2A-1-14  
9 24 Open Open Amarillo Holy Cross TAPPS 6M-2-1  
9 24 Richland Springs 1A-2-13 High Island 1A-2-1 (TBA)

2016 Schedules Week #4

month day home team home class away team away class location district game?
9 15 Afton Patton Springs 1A-2-8 Wilson 1A-2-4  
9 15 Canyon Randall 5A–3 Lubbock Coronado 5A–4  
9 15 Keller Timber Creek 6A–3 Denton 5A–5  
9 15 Lawton MacArthur, OK 1A-1-5 Amarillo Tascosa 6A–2  
9 15 Lazbuddie 1A-2-3 Anton JV 1A-1-2  
9 15 Odessa Permian 6A–2 Bishop Timon-St.Jude, NY 4A-1-3  
9 15 Wichita Falls 5A–5 Fort Worth Haltom 6A–3  
9 16 Abilene Christian TAPPS 6M-1-1 Benjamin 1A-2-8  
9 16 Abilene Wylie 4A-1-3 Argyle 4A-1-4  
9 16 Ackerly Sands 1A-2-6 Trent 1A-2-7  
9 16 Alvord 2A-1-5 Electra 2A-2-7  
9 16 Amarillo Palo Duro 5A–3 Bushland 4A-2-1  
9 16 Amarillo River Road 3A-1-1 Seminole 4A-2-2  
9 16 Amherst 1A-2-3 Whiteface 1A-1-2  
9 16 Anahuac 1A-2-3 Cleveland Tarkington 2A-2-1  
9 16 Anson 2A-1-4 Albany 2A-2-6  
9 16 Anthony 2A-1-3 Van Horn 2A-2-5  
9 16 Aspermont 1A-2-10 Sterling City 1A-1-6  
9 16 Athens 1A-2-10 Robinson 1A-1-6  
9 16 Aubrey 1A-2-10 Fort Worth Benbrook 4A-2-4  
9 16 Austin Hill Country 1A-2-10 Richland Springs 1A-2-13  
9 16 Ballinger 3A-2-3 Merkel 3A-1-3  
9 16 Bangs 3A-2-4 Coahoma 3A-2-2  
9 16 Bonham 1A-1-10 Anna 4A-1-2  
9 16 Borden County 1A-1-5 Tioga 1A-2-10 (Hermleigh)
9 16 Borger 4A-1-1 Plainview 5A–3  
9 16 Bowie 3A-1-4 Holliday 3A-2-5  
9 16 Boys Ranch 2A-1-1 Shamrock 2A-2-1  
9 16 Bridgeport 4A-2-3 Sanger 4A-1-4  
9 16 Brock 3A-1-4 Dallas Triple A Academy 4A-2-1 (Grand Prairie)
9 16 Bronte 2A-2-6 McCamey 2A-1-3  
9 16 Brookesmith 1A-2-12 Bryson 1A-1-12 (Gorman)
9 16 Brownwood 4A-1-3 Alvarado 3A-2-3  
9 16 Brownwood Victory Life TAPPS 6M-2-2 Durant Victory Life, OK 5A–3  
9 16 Burkburnett 4A-1-4 Graham 4A-2-3  
9 16 Caddo Mills 4A-2-1 Farmersville 4A-1-2  
9 16 Canadian 3A-2-1 Stratford 2A-1-1  
9 16 Canton 3A-2-1 Waxahachie Life 4A-2-4  
9 16 Canyon 5A–3 Big Spring 4A-1-3  
9 16 Carrollton Ranchview 5A–3 Glen Rose 4A-2-4  
9 16 Cherokee 1A-2-13 Jonesboro 1A-1-10  
9 16 Childress 3A-2-1 Muleshoe 3A-1-1  
9 16 Clint Mountain View 4A-1-2 Tornillo 3A-1-2  
9 16 Clyde 3A-1-3 Cisco 3A-2-4  
9 16 Coleman 3A-2-4 Brady 3A-1-3  
9 16 Collinsville 3A-2-4 Perrin-Whitt 2A-2-8  
9 16 Colorado City 3A-2-2 San Angelo T.L.C. 3A-2-3  
9 16 Comanche 3A-1-3 Little River Academy 1A-1-11  
9 16 Cotton Center 1A-2-3 Lorenzo 1A-1-3  
9 16 Crane 3A-1-2 Alpine 3A-2-3  
9 16 Cranfills Gap 3A-1-2 Sidney 1A-2-12  
9 16 Crawford 2A-1-7 Bosqueville 4A-1-1  
9 16 D’Hanis 1A-2-9 Brackettville 2A-1-14  
9 16 Dalhart 4A-2-1 Guymon, OK 1A-2-8  
9 16 Decatur Victory Christian TCAF 6M-2-1 FW Covenant Classical 3A-1-1  
9 16 DeLeon 2A-1-7 Santo 2A-2-8  
9 16 Denison 5A–5 Frisco Heritage 3A-1-1  
9 16 Denton Ryan 5A–5 Frisco Lone Star 3A-1-1  
9 16 Dimmitt 3A-2-1 Panhandle 2A-1-1  
9 16 Dublin 3A-2-4 Breckenridge 3A-1-4  
9 16 Early 3A-1-3 Tolar 3A-2-4  
9 16 Eden 1A-1-9 Rochelle 1A-2-13  
9 16 Emory Rains 2A-2-7 Longview Spring Hill 1A-1-9  
9 16 Forestburg 1A-1-12 Gordon 1A-1-11  
9 16 Fort Worth Castleberry 4A-1-5 Godley 4A-2-4  
9 16 Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. 6A–3 Nueces Canyon 1A-1-9  
9 16 Friona 3A-1-1 Floydada 2A-1-2  
9 16 FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 4A-1-5 Fort Worth North Side 6A–3  
9 16 Gainesville 4A-1-4 Springtown 4A-1-5  
9 16 Garden City 1A-1-6 Balmorhea 1A-2-5  
9 16 Garland 1A-1-6 Keller Central 6A–3  
9 16 Gatesville 1A-1-6 Hillsboro 4A-2-4  
9 16 Geronimo Navarro 1A-1-6 La Grange 4A-2-3  
9 16 Goldthwaite 2A-1-7 Junction 2A-1-14  
9 16 Grandfalls-Royalty 1A-2-5 Marfa 1A-1-7  
9 16 Gruver 2A-2-1 Clarendon 2A-2-2  
9 16 Hale Center 2A-1-2 Lockney 2A-2-2  
9 16 Hamlin 2A-2-4 Winters 2A-2-6  
9 16 Happy 1A-1-1 Ropesville Ropes 1A-1-3  
9 16 Harrold 1A-2-9 Bowie Gold-burg 1A-1-12  
9 16 Haskell Paint Creek 1A-2-10 Jayton 1A-2-8  
9 16 Hedley 1A-2-2 Higgins 1A-2-1  
9 16 Henrietta 3A-2-5 Boyd 3A-1-4  
9 16 Hermleigh 1A-1-5 Anton 1A-1-2  
9 16 Hico 2A-1-7 Italy 2A-2-5  
9 16 Idalou 3A-2-2 Post 2A-1-4  
9 16 Imperial Buena Vista 1A-1-7 Midland Trinity TAPPS 6M-1-1  
9 16 Iowa Park 4A-2-3 Mineral Wells 4A-1-5  
9 16 Iraan 2A-2-5 Mason 2A-1-14  
9 16 Iredell 2A-2-5 Evant 1A-1-10  
9 16 Keller 6A–3 Midland 6A–2  
9 16 Keller Fossil Ridge 6A–3 Garland Rowlett 1A-1-6 (SLC Dragon)
9 16 Kennedale 4A-1-5 Wichita Falls Rider 5A–5  
9 16 Kermit 3A-1-2 Denver City 4A-2-1  
9 16 Kress 1A-2-3 McLean 1A-1-1  
9 16 Krum 4A-2-3 Lake Worth 4A-1-5  
9 16 Lamesa 4A-2-2 Slaton 3A-1-1  
9 16 Lamesa Klondike 1A-1-5 Welch Dawson 1A-2-6  
9 16 Lefors 1A-2-1 Amarillo Holy Cross TAPPS 6M-2-1  
9 16 Lenorah Grady 1A-2-6 Rankin 1A-1-7  
9 16 Levelland 4A-1-1 Brownfield 4A-2-1  
9 16 Lindsay 2A-2-8 Frisco Legacy Christian 3A-1-1  
9 16 Lingleville 1A-1-11 Rising Star 1A-2-11  
9 16 Lometa 1A-1-9 Morgan 1A-2-11  
9 16 Loop 1A-2-6 Wilson JV 1A-2-4  
9 16 Lubbock 5A–4 Lubbock Estacado 4A-1-1  
9 16 Lubbock Christian TAPPS-3-1 Hawley 2A-1-4  
9 16 Lubbock Roosevelt 3A-2-2 Littlefield 3A-1-1  
9 16 Lubbock-Cooper 5A–4 Weatherford 6A–3  
9 16 May 1A-1-11 Blanket 1A-1-10  
9 16 Meadow 1A-1-3 Spur 1A-1-4  
9 16 Memphis 2A-2-2 Quanah 2A-2-7  
9 16 Menard 2A-2-5 Leakey 1A-2-3  
9 16 Miami 1A-1-1 Motley County 1A-2-4  
9 16 Midland Christian TAPPS-2-1 Hatch, NM 1A-2-10  
9 16 Midland Greenwood 4A-2-2 San Angelo Lake View 5A–4  
9 16 Midland Lee 6A–2 Lubbock Monterey 5A–4  
9 16 Miles 2A-2-6 Eldorado 2A-1-3  
9 16 Monahans 4A-2-2 Andrews 4A-1-2  
9 16 Moran 1A-2-11 Covington 1A-2-3  
9 16 Muenster 2A-2-8 McKinney Christian 2A-1-3  
9 16 Muenster Sacred Heart TAPPS-3-1 Era 2A-2-8  
9 16 Nazareth 1A-1-2 New Home 1A-1-3  
9 16 New Deal 2A-1-2 Sunray 2A-1-1  
9 16 Newcastle 1A-1-12 Woodson 1A-2-11  
9 16 Nocona 3A-2-5 Chico 2A-1-5  
9 16 O’Donnell 1A-1-5 Lubbock Home School Christian 4A-1-1  
9 16 Odessa 6A–2 Abilene 6A–3  
9 16 Olney 2A-1-5 Archer City 2A-2-7  
9 16 Olton 2A-1-2 Bovina 2A-2-3  
9 16 Open Open Abernathy 2A-1-2  
9 16 Open Open Amarillo 5A–3  
9 16 Open Open Amarillo Caprock 5A–3  
9 16 Open Open Crystal City 1A-2-9  
9 16 Open Open Dell City 1A-2-5  
9 16 Open Open Dumas 5A–3  
9 16 Open Open Gorman 1A-1-11  
9 16 Open Open Gustine 1A-2-12  
9 16 Open Open Hart 1A-1-2  
9 16 Open Open Hereford 5A–3  
9 16 Open Open Jacksboro 3A-2-5  
9 16 Open Open Lohn 1A-2-13  
9 16 Open Open Roscoe 2A-2-4  
9 16 Open Open Shallowater 3A-1-1  
9 16 Open Open Sierra Blanca 1A-2-5  
9 16 Open Open Turkey Valley 1A-2-2  
9 16 Open Open Odessa Latter Rain TCAF 6M-2-1  
9 16 Open Open Fort Hancock 1A-2-1  
9 16 Open Open Granbury Cornerstone Christian IND 6M–  
9 16 Pampa 4A-1-1 Perryton 4A-2-1  
9 16 Pecos 4A-2-2 Fabens 4A-1-2  
9 16 Petersburg 1A-2-4 Guthrie 1A-2-8  
9 16 Plains 2A-2-4 Amarillo San Jacinto Christian TAPPS-3-1  
9 16 Plainview Christian TAPPS 6M-2-1 Wellman-Union 1A-2-6  
9 16 Ponder 3A-1-4 Sadler S&S Consolidated 2A-1-14  
9 16 Ralls 2A-2-2 Morton 2A-2-3  
9 16 Reagan County 3A-2-3 Forsan 2A-1-4  
9 16 Robert Lee 1A-1-6 Ira 1A-1-5  
9 16 Roby 2A-2-4 Baird 2A-2-6  
9 16 Rocksprings 1A-2-13 Irion County 2A-2-5  
9 16 Rockwall Heritage Christian 1A-2-13 Granbury NCTA TAPPS 6M-2-2  
9 16 Rockwall Heritage Christian 1A-2-13 Granbury NCTA TAPPS 6M-2-2  
9 16 Rotan 1A-1-4 Blackwell 1A-2-7  
9 16 Sabinal 2A-1-14 La Pryor 4A-2-3  
9 16 Saint Jo 1A-1-12 Vernon Northside 1A-2-9  
9 16 San Angelo Central 6A–2 Killeen Shoemaker 3A-1-2  
9 16 San Angelo Grape Creek 3A-1-2 Ozona 2A-1-3  
9 16 San Antonio FEAST Homesch. 3A-2-3 Stephenville Home School TAIAO-2-  
9 16 San Elizario 4A-1-2 El Paso Cathedral 1A-1-9  
9 16 San Saba 2A-1-7 Cross Plains 2A-2-6  
9 16 Sanderson 1A-2-5 Fort Davis 1A-1-7  
9 16 Sanford-Fritch 2A-1-1 Vega 2A-2-1  
9 16 Santa Anna 1A-1-8 Zephyr 1A-1-10  
9 16 Seagraves 2A-2-4 Wink 2A-2-5  
9 16 Seymour 2A-1-5 Petrolia 2A-2-7  
9 16 Silver City, NM 1A-2-5 Clint 4A-1-2  
9 16 Silverton 1A-2-2 Fort Elliott 1A-2-1  
9 16 Sonora 3A-2-3 Tuscola Jim Ned 3A-1-3  
9 16 Southland 1A-2-4 Loraine 1A-2-7  
9 16 Spearman 3A-2-1 Texhoma, OK 2A-2-4  
9 16 Springlake-Earth 2A-2-3 Crosbyton 2A-2-2  
9 16 Stamford 2A-1-4 Haskell 2A-2-7  
9 16 Stanton 3A-2-2 Christoval 2A-1-3  
9 16 Stephenville 4A-1-3 Decatur 4A-1-4  
9 16 Stinnett West Texas 2A-1-1 Booker 2A-2-1  
9 16 Strawn 1A-2-11 Gilmer Union Hill 1A-1-6 (TBA)
9 16 Sudan 2A-2-3 Lubbock Trinity Christian TAPPS-3-1  
9 16 Sundown 2A-1-2 Farwell 2A-2-3  
9 16 Sweetwater 4A-2-2 Snyder 4A-1-3  
9 16 Tahoka 2A-2-4 Smyer 2A-2-3  
9 16 Thorndale 2A-2-4 Hamilton 2A-1-7  
9 16 Throckmorton 1A-2-10 Knox City 1A-1-4  
9 16 Valera Panther Creek 1A-2-12 Paint Rock 1A-1-8  
9 16 Venus 4A-2-4 North Dallas 3A-2-5  
9 16 Veribest 1A-1-8 Mullin 1A-2-12  
9 16 Wall 3A-1-2 Eastland 3A-2-4  
9 16 Water Valley 1A-1-8 Westbrook 1A-1-6  
9 16 Wellington 2A-2-2 Tulia 3A-2-1  
9 16 Wheeler 2A-2-1 Amarillo Highland Park 3A-2-1  
9 16 White Deer 1A-1-1 Groom 1A-2-2  
9 16 Whitharral 1A-2-3 Rule 1A-2-10  
9 16 Wichita Falls Christian TAPPS 6M-2-1 Chillicothe 1A-2-9  
9 16 Wichita Falls City View 3A-2-5 Paradise 3A-1-4  
9 16 Wichita Falls Hirschi 4A-1-4 Vernon 4A-2-3  
9 16 Wichita Falls Notre Dame TAPPS 6M-2-1 Crowell 1A-2-9  
9 16 Windthorst 2A-1-5 Munday 2A-2-7  
9 16 Wolfforth Frenship 6A–2 Abilene Cooper 5A–4  
9 17 Claude 2A-2-1 Ranger 2A-2-8 (WF City View)
9 17 Follett 1A-2-1 Paducah 1A-1-4  
9 17 Fort Stockton 4A-2-2 Uvalde 3A-1-3  
9 17 Roscoe Highland 1A-2-7 Lueders-Avoca 1A-2-10  

2016 Schedules Week #3

month day home team home class away team away class location district game?
9 8 Amarillo Caprock 5A–3 Lubbock Estacado 4A-1-1  
9 8 Arlington Lamar 4A-1-4 Keller Central 6A–3  
9 8 Fort Worth Trimble Tech 6A–3 Fort Worth Castleberry 4A-1-5  
9 8 Frisco Reedy 3A-1-1 Denton Braswell 5A–5  
9 8 FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 4A-1-5 FW Carter-Riverside 3A-1-1  
9 8 Keller Timber Creek 6A–3 Flower Mound 2A-2-3  
9 8 Lubbock Home School Christian 4A-1-1 Midland Trinity (Wilson) TAPPS 6M-1-1  
9 8 Lubbock Monterey 5A–4 Canyon Randall 5A–3  
9 8 Midland Trinity TAPPS 6M-1-1 Lubbock Home School Christian (Wilson) 4A-1-1  
9 8 Wylie East 1A-2-11 Denton Ryan 5A–5  
9 9 Abernathy 2A-1-2 Dimmitt 3A-2-1  
9 9 Abilene 6A–3 Abilene Cooper 5A–4  
9 9 Abilene Wylie 4A-1-3 Denison 5A–5 (AT&T)
9 9 Afton Patton Springs 1A-2-8 Wellman-Union 1A-2-6  
9 9 Albany 2A-2-6 Roscoe 2A-2-4  
9 9 Alvarado 3A-2-3 Kennedale 4A-1-5  
9 9 Amarillo Highland Park 3A-2-1 Vega 2A-2-1  
9 9 Amarillo Tascosa 6A–2 Amarillo 5A–3  
9 9 Amherst 1A-2-3 Hart 1A-1-2  
9 9 Andrews 4A-1-2 Levelland 4A-1-1  
9 9 Anna 4A-1-2 Van Alstyne 2A-1-7  
9 9 Anson 2A-1-4 Tuscola Jim Ned 3A-1-3  
9 9 Anton 1A-1-2 Ira 1A-1-5  
9 9 Archer City 2A-2-7 Seymour 2A-1-5  
9 9 Argyle 4A-1-4 Celina 5A–3  
9 9 Baird 2A-2-6 Haskell 2A-2-7  
9 9 Ballinger 3A-2-3 Clyde 3A-1-3  
9 9 Balmorhea 1A-2-5 Marfa 1A-1-7  
9 9 Benjamin 1A-2-8 Wichita Falls Notre Dame TAPPS 6M-2-1  
9 9 Big Spring 4A-1-3 Monahans 4A-2-2  
9 9 Bonham 1A-1-10 Pottsboro 2A-1-4  
9 9 Booker 2A-2-1 Sayre, OK 2A-2-8  
9 9 Bovina 2A-2-3 Friona 3A-1-1  
9 9 Boyd 3A-1-4 Tolar 3A-2-4  
9 9 Boys Ranch 2A-1-1 Hale Center 2A-1-2  
9 9 Brackettville 2A-1-14 Boerne Geneva School 1A-1-10  
9 9 Breckenridge 3A-1-4 Eastland 3A-2-4  
9 9 Bridgeport 4A-2-3 Gainesville 4A-1-4  
9 9 Brock 3A-1-4 Grapevine Faith Christian 1A-2-5  
9 9 Brookesmith 1A-2-12 Veribest 1A-1-8  
9 9 Brownfield 4A-2-1 Muleshoe 3A-1-1  
9 9 Brownwood 4A-1-3 Liberty Hill 4A-1-1  
9 9 Bushland 4A-2-1 Borger 4A-1-1  
9 9 Callisburg 4A-2-1 Cooper 3A-1-3  
9 9 Canadian 3A-2-1 Perryton 4A-2-1  
9 9 Cherokee 1A-2-13 Eden 1A-1-9  
9 9 Chillicothe 1A-2-9 Saint Jo 1A-1-12  
9 9 Christoval 2A-1-3 Colorado City 3A-2-2  
9 9 Cisco 3A-2-4 Comanche 3A-1-3  
9 9 Clarendon 2A-2-2 Wheeler 2A-2-1  
9 9 Claude 2A-2-1 Stinnett West Texas 2A-1-1  
9 9 Crane 3A-1-2 Ozona 2A-1-3  
9 9 Crosbyton 2A-2-2 Sudan 2A-2-3  
9 9 Cross Plains 2A-2-6 DeLeon 2A-1-7  
9 9 Dalhart 4A-2-1 Amarillo River Road 3A-1-1  
9 9 Dell City 1A-2-5 Fort Hancock IND 6M–  
9 9 Denison 5A–5 Abilene Wylie 4A-1-3 (AT&T)
9 9 Denton 5A–5 The Colony 2A-2-4  
9 9 Denton Calvary 5A–5 Bowie Gold-burg 1A-1-12  
9 9 Denver City 4A-2-1 Fort Stockton 4A-2-2  
9 9 Dublin 3A-2-4 Teague 2A-2-4 (UMHB)
9 9 Dumas 5A–3 Lubbock 5A–4  
9 9 Early 3A-1-3 Bruceville-Eddy TAPPS 6M-2-2  
9 9 El Paso Americas 1A-1-9 Midland Christian TAPPS-2-1  
9 9 El Paso Austin 1A-1-9 Clint 4A-1-2  
9 9 El Paso El Dorado 1A-1-9 Midland Lee 6A–2  
9 9 El Paso Irvin 1A-1-9 Clint Mountain View 4A-1-2  
9 9 Eldorado 2A-1-3 Harper 2A-1-14  
9 9 Era 2A-2-8 Alvord 2A-1-5  
9 9 Eunice, NM 2A-2-8 Lubbock Trinity Christian TAPPS-3-1  
9 9 Everman 1A-1-10 Stephenville 4A-1-3  
9 9 Fabens 4A-1-2 Santa Teresa, NM 1A-1-8  
9 9 Farwell 2A-2-3 Olton 2A-1-2  
9 9 Floydada 2A-1-2 Lockney 2A-2-2  
9 9 Follett 1A-2-1 Miami 1A-1-1  
9 9 Forsan 2A-1-4 Stanton 3A-2-2  
9 9 Fort Worth Lake Country 6A–3 Perrin-Whitt 2A-2-8  
9 9 Fort Worth Richland 6A–3 Fort Worth Haltom 6A–3   Y
9 9 FW Arlington Heights 3A-1-1 Wichita Falls 5A–5  
9 9 Glen Rose 4A-2-4 Mineral Wells 4A-1-5  
9 9 Gordon 1A-1-11 Iredell 2A-2-5  
9 9 Gorman 1A-1-11 Lometa 1A-1-9  
9 9 Graham 4A-2-3 Wichita Falls Hirschi 4A-1-4  
9 9 Granbury NCTA TAPPS 6M-2-2 Dallas Tyler Street Christian 4A-2-1  
9 9 Groom 1A-2-2 Fort Elliott 1A-2-1  
9 9 Gunter 2A-2-1 Whitesboro 1A-1-2  
9 9 Gustine 1A-2-12 Evant 1A-1-10  
9 9 Guthrie 1A-2-8 Aspermont 1A-2-10  
9 9 Hamilton 2A-1-7 Moody 4A-2-2  
9 9 Haskell Paint Creek 1A-2-10 Roscoe Highland 1A-2-7  
9 9 Hawley 2A-1-4 Hamlin 2A-2-4  
9 9 Hedley 1A-2-2 Harrold 1A-2-9  
9 9 Henrietta 3A-2-5 Bowie 3A-1-4  
9 9 Hereford 5A–3 Pampa 4A-1-1  
9 9 Hico 2A-1-7 Millsap 3A-2-5  
9 9 Hillsboro 4A-2-4 Whitney 1A-2-3  
9 9 Holliday 3A-2-5 Ponder 3A-1-4  
9 9 Hollis, OK 3A-2-5 Wellington 2A-2-2  
9 9 Howe 3A-2-5 Muenster 2A-2-8  
9 9 Hubbard 3A-2-5 Valley Mills 2A-1-7  
9 9 Idalou 3A-2-2 Littlefield 3A-1-1  
9 9 Imperial Buena Vista 1A-1-7 Midessa HomeSchool 1A-1-1  
9 9 Iowa Park 4A-2-3 Childress 3A-2-1  
9 9 Iraan 2A-2-5 McCamey 2A-1-3  
9 9 Jacksboro 3A-2-5 Paradise 3A-1-4  
9 9 Jayton 1A-2-8 Cotton Center 1A-2-3  
9 9 Jonesboro 1A-1-10 Avalon 1A-2-10  
9 9 Joshua Johnson County 1A-1-10 Stephenville Home School TAIAO-2-  
9 9 Junction 2A-1-14 Sonora 3A-2-3  
9 9 Keller Fossil Ridge 6A–3 Saginaw 2A-1-14  
9 9 Kerrville Tivy 3A-1-2 San Angelo Central 6A–2  
9 9 Knox City 1A-1-4 Crowell 1A-2-9  
9 9 Lago Vista 4A-2-3 Wall 3A-1-2  
9 9 Lake Worth 4A-1-5 Godley 4A-2-4  
9 9 Lamesa Klondike 1A-1-5 Grandfalls-Royalty 1A-2-5  
9 9 Lingleville 1A-1-11 Blum 1A-1-10  
9 9 Little River Academy 1A-1-11 Goldthwaite 2A-1-7  
9 9 Llano 3A-1-1 Brady 3A-1-3  
9 9 Lorenzo 1A-1-3 Kress 1A-2-3  
9 9 Lubbock Christian TAPPS-3-1 Morton 2A-2-3  
9 9 Lubbock Coronado 5A–4 Odessa 6A–2  
9 9 Lubbock Roosevelt 3A-2-2 Lamesa 4A-2-2  
9 9 Lueders-Avoca 1A-2-10 Hermleigh 1A-1-5  
9 9 Mason 2A-1-14 Comfort 3A-1-3  
9 9 May 1A-1-11 Throckmorton 1A-2-10  
9 9 McLean 1A-1-1 Paducah 1A-1-4  
9 9 Meadow 1A-1-3 Sterling City 1A-1-6  
9 9 Medina 1A-1-9 Bulverde Bracken Christian 1A-1-12  
9 9 Melissa 1A-1-9 Waxahachie Life 4A-2-4  
9 9 Memphis 2A-2-2 Shamrock 2A-2-1  
9 9 Meridian 2A-2-5 Crawford 2A-1-7  
9 9 Merkel 3A-1-3 Stamford 2A-1-4  
9 9 Midland 6A–2 DeSoto 4A-2-1  
9 9 Midland Greenwood 4A-2-2 Shallowater 3A-1-1  
9 9 Miles 2A-2-6 Irion County 2A-2-5  
9 9 Moran 1A-2-11 Bryson 1A-1-12  
9 9 Motley County 1A-2-4 White Deer 1A-1-1  
9 9 Mount Pleasant 1A-2-4 Sherman 5A–5  
9 9 Mullin 1A-2-12 Cranfills Gap 3A-1-2  
9 9 Munday 2A-2-7 Bronte 2A-2-6  
9 9 Nazareth 1A-1-2 Petersburg 1A-2-4  
9 9 New Deal 2A-1-2 Slaton 3A-1-1  
9 9 New Home 1A-1-3 Ackerly Sands 1A-2-6  
9 9 Newcastle 1A-1-12 Tioga 1A-2-10  
9 9 Nueces Canyon 1A-1-9 Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 3A-1-2  
9 9 Odessa Permian 6A–2 El Paso Eastwood 1A-1-9  
9 9 Olney 2A-1-5 Nocona 3A-2-5  
9 9 Open Open Anthony 2A-1-3  
9 9 Open Open Canyon 5A–3  
9 9 Open Open Garden City 1A-1-6  
9 9 Open Open Lohn 1A-2-13  
9 9 Open Open Panhandle 2A-1-1  
9 9 Open Open Plainview 5A–3  
9 9 Open Open Springlake-Earth 2A-2-3  
9 9 Open Open Spur 1A-1-4  
9 9 Open Open Stratford 2A-1-1  
9 9 Open Open Tahoka 2A-2-4  
9 9 Open Open Tornillo 3A-1-2  
9 9 Open Open Westbrook 1A-1-6  
9 9 Open Open Amarillo San Jacinto Christian TAPPS-3-1  
9 9 Open Open Amarillo Holy Cross TAPPS 6M-2-1  
9 9 Open Open Decatur Victory Christian TCAF 6M-2-1  
9 9 Open Open Odessa Latter Rain TCAF 6M-2-1  
9 9 Open Open Granbury Cornerstone Christian IND 6M–  
9 9 Paint Rock 1A-1-8 Loraine 1A-2-7  
9 9 Pecos 4A-2-2 Alpine 3A-2-3  
9 9 Petrolia 2A-2-7 Lindsay 2A-2-8  
9 9 Pilot Point 2A-2-7 Aubrey 1A-2-10  
9 9 Plainview Christian TAPPS 6M-2-1 Lefors 1A-2-1  
9 9 Post 2A-1-4 Coleman 3A-2-4  
9 9 Quanah 2A-2-7 Windthorst 2A-1-5  
9 9 Quinlan Ford 2A-2-7 Venus 4A-2-4  
9 9 Ranger 2A-2-8 Roby 2A-2-4  
9 9 Rankin 1A-1-7 Sanderson 1A-2-5  
9 9 Reagan County 3A-2-3 Coahoma 3A-2-2  
9 9 Rising Star 1A-2-11 Valera Panther Creek 1A-2-12  
9 9 Robert Lee 1A-1-6 Santa Anna 1A-1-8  
9 9 Rochelle 1A-2-13 Blanket 1A-1-10  
9 9 Rocksprings 1A-2-13 Menard 2A-2-5  
9 9 Ropesville Ropes 1A-1-3 O’Donnell 1A-1-5  
9 9 Rule 1A-2-10 Rotan 1A-1-4  
9 9 San Angelo Lake View 5A–4 Sweetwater 4A-2-2  
9 9 San Angelo T.L.C. 3A-2-3 San Angelo Grape Creek 3A-1-2  
9 9 San Antonio Lee Academy 3A-2-3 Sabinal 2A-1-14  
9 9 San Elizario 4A-1-2 El Paso 1A-1-9  
9 9 San Saba 2A-1-7 Johnson City 1A-2-8  
9 9 Sanger 4A-1-4 Krum 4A-2-3  
9 9 Santo 2A-2-8 Chico 2A-1-5  
9 9 Seagraves 2A-2-4 Sundown 2A-1-2  
9 9 Sidney 1A-2-12 Morgan 1A-2-11  
9 9 Sierra Blanca 1A-2-5 Fort Davis 1A-1-7  
9 9 Smyer 2A-2-3 Ralls 2A-2-2  
9 9 Snyder 4A-1-3 Seminole 4A-2-2  
9 9 Springtown 4A-1-5 Granbury 4A-2-3  
9 9 Strawn 1A-2-11 FW THESA H/School 4A-1-5  
9 9 Sunray 2A-1-1 Spearman 3A-2-1  
9 9 Texhoma, OK 2A-2-4 Gruver 2A-2-1  
9 9 Trent 1A-2-7 Abilene Christian TAPPS 6M-1-1  
9 9 Tulia 3A-2-1 Sanford-Fritch 2A-1-1  
9 9 Turkey Valley 1A-2-2 Happy 1A-1-1  
9 9 Valley View 2A-1-7 Muenster Sacred Heart TAPPS-3-1  
9 9 Van Horn 2A-2-5 Kermit 3A-1-2  
9 9 Vernon 4A-2-3 Burkburnett 4A-1-4  
9 9 Vernon Northside 1A-2-9 Wichita Falls Christian TAPPS 6M-2-1  
9 9 Water Valley 1A-1-8 Lenorah Grady 1A-2-6  
9 9 Weatherford 6A–3 Burleson 4A-1-4  
9 9 Weatherford Christian 6A–3 Forestburg 1A-1-12  
9 9 Whiteface 1A-1-2 Southland 1A-2-4  
9 9 Whitharral 1A-2-3 Welch Dawson 1A-2-6  
9 9 Wichita Falls City View 3A-2-5 Electra 2A-2-7  
9 9 Wichita Falls Rider 5A–5 Amarillo Palo Duro 5A–3  
9 9 Wilson 1A-2-4 Lazbuddie 1A-2-3  
9 9 Wink 2A-2-5 Plains 2A-2-4  
9 9 Winters 2A-2-6 Bangs 3A-2-4  
9 9 Wolfforth Frenship 6A–2 Lubbock-Cooper 5A–4  
9 9 Woodson 1A-2-11 Blackwell 1A-2-7  
9 9 Zephyr 1A-1-10 Richland Springs 1A-2-13  
9 10 Borden County 1A-1-5 Calvert 4A-2-1 (Zephyr)
9 10 Decatur 4A-1-4 Midlothian Heritage TAPPS 6M-1-1 (Frisco Star)
9 10 Fort Worth Benbrook 4A-2-4 Grandview 1A-2-5  
9 10 Keller 6A–3 Hurst Bell 3A-2-5 (Cowboys Star)
9 10 Loop 1A-2-6 Brownwood Victory Life TAPPS 6M-2-2 (Loraine)