Month: August 2016

2016 Schedules Week #2

month day home team home class away team away class location district game?
9 1 Amarillo Caprock 5A–3 Bushland 4A-2-1  
9 1 Evant 1A-1-10 McDade 2A-1-3  
9 1 Keller 6A–3 McKinney 2A-1-3  
9 1 Lubbock 5A–4 Andrews 4A-1-2  
9 1 Trent 1A-2-7 Valera Panther Creek 1A-2-12  
9 1 Veribest 1A-1-8 Borden County JV 1A-1-5 (Blackwell)
9 1 Wichita Falls 5A–5 Cleburne 2A-2-1  
9 2 Abernathy 2A-1-2 Tulia 3A-2-1  
9 2 Abilene 6A–3 Midland Lee 6A–2  
9 2 Ackerly Sands 1A-2-6 Westbrook 1A-1-6  
9 2 Afton Patton Springs 1A-2-8 Loop 1A-2-6  
9 2 Alpine 3A-2-3 Van Horn 2A-2-5  
9 2 Altus, OK 3A-2-3 Vernon 4A-2-3  
9 2 Alvord 2A-1-5 Muenster Sacred Heart TAPPS-3-1  
9 2 Amarillo 5A–3 Odessa 6A–2  
9 2 Amarillo River Road 3A-1-1 Canadian 3A-2-1  
9 2 Amarillo San Jacinto Christian TAPPS-3-1 Claude 2A-2-1  
9 2 Anson 2A-1-4 Haskell 2A-2-7  
9 2 Archer City 2A-2-7 Nocona 3A-2-5  
9 2 Argyle 4A-1-4 La Grange 4A-2-3 (Waco Midway)
9 2 Aspermont 1A-2-10 Jayton 1A-2-8  
9 2 Azle 1A-2-10 Keller Timber Creek 6A–3  
9 2 Benjamin 1A-2-8 Wilson 1A-2-4  
9 2 Big Spring 4A-1-3 Sweetwater 4A-2-2  
9 2 Blackwell 1A-2-7 Brookesmith 1A-2-12  
9 2 Blanket 1A-1-10 Sidney 1A-2-12  
9 2 Booker 2A-2-1 Friona 3A-1-1 (Borger)
9 2 Bovina 2A-2-3 Shamrock 2A-2-1 (Randall)
9 2 Bowie Gold-burg 1A-1-12 Lakeland Christian 4A-1-5  
9 2 Brackettville 2A-1-14 La Pryor 4A-2-3  
9 2 Brady 3A-1-3 Lago Vista 4A-2-3  
9 2 Bronte 2A-2-6 San Angelo T.L.C. 3A-2-3  
9 2 Brownfield 4A-2-1 Midland Greenwood 4A-2-2  
9 2 Bryson 1A-1-12 Wichita Falls Notre Dame TAPPS 6M-2-1  
9 2 Bulverde Bracken Christian 1A-1-12 Nueces Canyon 1A-1-9  
9 2 Burkburnett 4A-1-4 Bridgeport 4A-2-3  
9 2 Byron Nelson 4A-2-1 San Angelo Central 6A–2  
9 2 Canyon 5A–3 Monahans 4A-2-2  
9 2 Chico 2A-1-5 Bells 3A-2-4  
9 2 Childress 3A-2-1 Panhandle 2A-1-1  
9 2 Christoval 2A-1-3 Junction 2A-1-14  
9 2 Clarendon 2A-2-2 Springlake-Earth 2A-2-3  
9 2 Clint 4A-1-2 Chaparral, NM 5A–3  
9 2 Clint Horizon 4A-1-2 Fabens 4A-1-2   Y
9 2 Clint Mountain View 4A-1-2 El Paso Austin 1A-1-9  
9 2 Clyde 3A-1-3 Eastland 3A-2-4  
9 2 Coahoma 3A-2-2 McCamey 2A-1-3  
9 2 Coleman 3A-2-4 Comanche 3A-1-3  
9 2 Colorado City 3A-2-2 Crane 3A-1-2  
9 2 Cotton Center 1A-2-3 Wellman-Union 1A-2-6  
9 2 Crawford 2A-1-7 Clifton 2A-2-1  
9 2 Crowell 1A-2-9 Gordon 1A-1-11  
9 2 Dalhart 4A-2-1 Spearman 3A-2-1  
9 2 Dallas Adamson 4A-2-1 Venus 4A-2-4  
9 2 Decatur 4A-1-4 Alvarado 3A-2-3  
9 2 Decatur Victory Christian TCAF 6M-2-1 Wichita Falls Christian TAPPS 6M-2-1  
9 2 DeLeon 2A-1-7 Winters 2A-2-6  
9 2 Denison 5A–5 Frisco 3A-1-1  
9 2 Denton Braswell 5A–5 Frisco Independence 3A-1-1  
9 2 Dublin 3A-2-4 Albany 2A-2-6  
9 2 Dumas 5A–3 Lubbock Estacado 4A-1-1  
9 2 Eden 1A-1-9 May 1A-1-11  
9 2 El Paso El Dorado 1A-1-9 Wolfforth Frenship 6A–2  
9 2 El Paso Franklin 1A-1-9 Odessa Permian 6A–2  
9 2 El Paso Immanuel Baptist 1A-1-9 Dell City 1A-2-5  
9 2 El Paso Montwood 1A-1-9 Midland 6A–2  
9 2 Electra 2A-2-7 Frederick, OK 6A–3  
9 2 Era 2A-2-8 Collinsville 3A-2-4  
9 2 Farwell 2A-2-3 Crosbyton 2A-2-2  
9 2 Ferris 2A-2-3 Fort Worth Castleberry 4A-1-5  
9 2 Flower Mound 2A-2-3 Keller Fossil Ridge 6A–3  
9 2 Floydada 2A-1-2 Seagraves 2A-2-4  
9 2 Forsan 2A-1-4 Eldorado 2A-1-3  
9 2 Fort Davis 1A-1-7 Balmorhea 1A-2-5  
9 2 Fort Elliott 1A-2-1 Miami 1A-1-1  
9 2 Fort Worth Brewer 4A-2-4 Weatherford 6A–3  
9 2 Fort Worth Haltom 6A–3 Dallas Sunset 4A-2-1  
9 2 Frost 3A-1-1 Ranger 2A-2-8  
9 2 FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 4A-1-5 Wolfe City 2A-2-6  
9 2 Gainesville 4A-1-4 Iowa Park 4A-2-3  
9 2 Garden City 1A-1-6 Santa Anna 1A-1-8  
9 2 Godley 4A-2-4 Fort Worth Trimble Tech 6A–3  
9 2 Graham 4A-2-3 Brownwood 4A-1-3  
9 2 Grandfalls-Royalty 1A-2-5 Odessa Latter Rain TCAF 6M-2-1  
9 2 Grandview 1A-2-5 Hillsboro 4A-2-4  
9 2 Grapevine 1A-2-5 Abilene Cooper 5A–4  
9 2 Groom 1A-2-2 McLean 1A-1-1  
9 2 Gustine 1A-2-12 Baytown Christian 3A-2-4  
9 2 Guymon, OK 1A-2-8 Stratford 2A-1-1  
9 2 Hale Center 2A-1-2 Dimmitt 3A-2-1  
9 2 Hamilton 2A-1-7 Millsap 3A-2-5  
9 2 Harper 2A-1-14 San Saba 2A-1-7  
9 2 Harrold 1A-2-9 Moran 1A-2-11  
9 2 Hart 1A-1-2 White Deer 1A-1-1  
9 2 Hawley 2A-1-4 Bangs 3A-2-4  
9 2 Hereford 5A–3 Borger 4A-1-1  
9 2 Hermleigh 1A-1-5 Roscoe Highland 1A-2-7  
9 2 Higgins 1A-2-1 Chillicothe 1A-2-9  
9 2 Holliday 3A-2-5 Boyd 3A-1-4  
9 2 Howe 3A-2-5 Bowie 3A-1-4  
9 2 Ira 1A-1-5 New Home 1A-1-3  
9 2 Irion County 2A-2-5 Reagan County 3A-2-3  
9 2 Keller Central 6A–3 Fort Worth Richland 6A–3   Y
9 2 Kennedale 4A-1-5 Terrell 2A-2-4  
9 2 Kermit 3A-1-2 Pecos 4A-2-2  
9 2 Lake Worth 4A-1-5 Melissa 1A-1-9  
9 2 Lamesa 4A-2-2 New Deal 2A-1-2  
9 2 Lamesa Klondike 1A-1-5 Water Valley 1A-1-8  
9 2 Lazbuddie 1A-2-3 Plainview Christian TAPPS 6M-2-1  
9 2 Lefors 1A-2-1 Hedley 1A-2-2  
9 2 Lindsay 2A-2-8 Valley View 2A-1-7  
9 2 Littlefield 3A-1-1 Denver City 4A-2-1  
9 2 Lometa 1A-1-9 Cherokee 1A-2-13  
9 2 Loraine 1A-2-7 Lueders-Avoca 1A-2-10  
9 2 Lorenzo 1A-1-3 Amarillo Holy Cross TAPPS 6M-2-1  
9 2 Lubbock Monterey 5A–4 Abilene Wylie 4A-1-3  
9 2 Lubbock-Cooper 5A–4 Canyon Randall 5A–3  
9 2 Marfa 1A-1-7 Sanderson 1A-2-5  
9 2 Mason 2A-1-14 Johnson City 1A-2-8  
9 2 Meadow 1A-1-3 Petersburg 1A-2-4  
9 2 Menard 2A-2-5 Baird 2A-2-6  
9 2 Merkel 3A-1-3 Hamlin 2A-2-4  
9 2 Mesquite Poteet 3A-1-3 Denton Ryan 5A–5  
9 2 Midland Christian TAPPS-2-1 Brock 3A-1-4  
9 2 Midlothian Heritage TAPPS 6M-1-1 Fort Worth Benbrook 4A-2-4  
9 2 Milford 2A-2-6 Jonesboro 1A-1-10  
9 2 Mineral Wells 4A-1-5 Breckenridge 3A-1-4  
9 2 Motley County 1A-2-4 Spur 1A-1-4  
9 2 Muenster 2A-2-8 Pilot Point 2A-2-7  
9 2 Muleshoe 3A-1-1 Snyder 4A-1-3  
9 2 Newcastle 1A-1-12 Guthrie 1A-2-8  
9 2 O’Donnell 1A-1-5 Whiteface 1A-1-2  
9 2 Olton 2A-1-2 Ralls 2A-2-2  
9 2 Open Open Amarillo Palo Duro 5A–3  
9 2 Open Open Anthony 2A-1-3  
9 2 Open Open Borden County 1A-1-5  
9 2 Open Open Forestburg 1A-1-12  
9 2 Open Open Happy 1A-1-1  
9 2 Open Open Lohn 1A-2-13  
9 2 Open Open Paducah 1A-1-4  
9 2 Open Open Paint Rock 1A-1-8  
9 2 Open Open Roby 2A-2-4  
9 2 Open Open Sierra Blanca 1A-2-5  
9 2 Open Open Fort Hancock 1A-2-1  
9 2 Open Open Granbury Cornerstone Christian IND 6M–  
9 2 Ozona 2A-1-3 Iraan 2A-2-5  
9 2 Ozona 2A-1-3 Iraan 2A-2-5  
9 2 Palmer 1A-1-8 Valley Mills 2A-1-7  
9 2 Pampa 4A-1-1 Elk City, OK 2A-2-7  
9 2 Paradise 3A-1-4 Henrietta 3A-2-5  
9 2 Perrin-Whitt 2A-2-8 Cross Plains 2A-2-6  
9 2 Perryton 4A-2-1 Weatherford, OK 6A–3  
9 2 Petrolia 2A-2-7 Olney 2A-1-5  
9 2 Plainview 5A–3 Amarillo Tascosa 6A–2  
9 2 Ponder 3A-1-4 Wichita Falls City View 3A-2-5  
9 2 Post 2A-1-4 Tahoka 2A-2-4  
9 2 Rankin 1A-1-7 Midland Trinity TAPPS 6M-1-1  
9 2 Richland Springs 1A-2-13 San Antonio FEAST Homesch. 3A-2-3  
9 2 Rio Vista 1A-2-13 Santo 2A-2-8  
9 2 Rising Star 1A-2-11 Mullin 1A-2-12  
9 2 Robert Lee 1A-1-6 Lenorah Grady 1A-2-6  
9 2 Rochelle 1A-2-13 Medina 1A-1-9  
9 2 Rocksprings 1A-2-13 Miles 2A-2-6  
9 2 Ropesville Ropes 1A-1-3 Nazareth 1A-1-2  
9 2 Roscoe 2A-2-4 Early 3A-1-3  
9 2 Rotan 1A-1-4 Haskell Paint Creek 1A-2-10  
9 2 Rule 1A-2-10 Knox City 1A-1-4  
9 2 Sabinal 2A-1-14 Leakey 1A-2-3  
9 2 Saint Jo 1A-1-12 McKinney The Cornerstone 2A-1-3  
9 2 San Angelo Grape Creek 3A-1-2 Ballinger 3A-2-3  
9 2 San Angelo Lake View 5A–4 Fort Stockton 4A-2-2  
9 2 Sanford-Fritch 2A-1-1 Amarillo Highland Park 3A-2-1  
9 2 Sanger 4A-1-4 Denton 5A–5  
9 2 Santa Teresa, NM 1A-1-8 San Elizario 4A-1-2  
9 2 Seminole 4A-2-2 Idalou 3A-2-2  
9 2 Seymour 2A-1-5 Quanah 2A-2-7  
9 2 Shallowater 3A-1-1 Levelland 4A-1-1  
9 2 Sherman 5A–5 Frisco Liberty 3A-1-1  
9 2 Silverton 1A-2-2 Kress 1A-2-3  
9 2 Slaton 3A-1-1 Lubbock Roosevelt 3A-2-2  
9 2 Smyer 2A-2-3 Plains 2A-2-4  
9 2 Sonora 3A-2-3 Llano 3A-1-1  
9 2 Southland 1A-2-4 Amherst 1A-2-3  
9 2 Stamford 2A-1-4 Munday 2A-2-7  
9 2 Stephenville 4A-1-3 Springtown 4A-1-5  
9 2 Stephenville Home School TAIAO-2- Lubbock Home School Christian 4A-1-1  
9 2 Sterling City 1A-1-6 Imperial Buena Vista 1A-1-7  
9 2 Stinnett West Texas 2A-1-1 Wellington 2A-2-2  
9 2 Strawn 1A-2-11 Lingleville 1A-1-11  
9 2 Sudan 2A-2-3 Lubbock Christian TAPPS-3-1  
9 2 Sundown 2A-1-2 Morton 2A-2-3  
9 2 Sunray 2A-1-1 Gruver 2A-2-1  
9 2 Throckmorton 1A-2-10 Gorman 1A-1-11  
9 2 Tolar 3A-2-4 Hico 2A-1-7  
9 2 Tornillo 3A-1-2 El Paso Cathedral 1A-1-9  
9 2 Turkey Valley 1A-2-2 Follett 1A-2-1  
9 2 Tuscola Jim Ned 3A-1-3 Goldthwaite 2A-1-7  
9 2 Vega 2A-2-1 Boys Ranch 2A-1-1  
9 2 Waco Connally 1A-2-9 Glen Rose 4A-2-4  
9 2 Wall 3A-1-2 Cisco 3A-2-4  
9 2 Waxahachie Life 4A-2-4 Wichita Falls Hirschi 4A-1-4  
9 2 Welch Dawson 1A-2-6 Anton 1A-1-2  
9 2 Wheeler 2A-2-1 Memphis 2A-2-2  
9 2 Whitharral 1A-2-3 Abilene Christian TAPPS 6M-1-1  
9 2 Wichita Falls Rider 5A–5 Lubbock Coronado 5A–4  
9 2 Windthorst 2A-1-5 Jacksboro 3A-2-5  
9 2 Wink 2A-2-5 Stanton 3A-2-2  
9 2 Woodson 1A-2-11 Vernon Northside 1A-2-9  
9 2 Zephyr 1A-1-10 Granbury NCTA TAPPS 6M-2-2  
9 3 Fort Worth Wyatt 6A–3 Krum 4A-2-3  
9 3 Killeen Memorial Christian 3A-1-2 Brownwood Victory Life TAPPS 6M-2-2  
9 3 Lubbock Trinity Christian TAPPS-3-1 Lockney 2A-2-2  

2016 Schools

school name Class-Division-District
Abernathy 2A-1-2
Abilene 6A–3
Abilene Christian TAPPS 6M-1-1
Abilene Cooper 5A–4
Abilene Wylie 4A-1-3
Ackerly Sands 1A-2-6
Afton Patton Springs 1A-2-8
Albany 2A-2-6
Alpine 3A-2-3
Alvord 2A-1-5
Amarillo 5A–3
Amarillo Caprock 5A–3
Amarillo Highland Park 3A-2-1
Amarillo Holy Cross TAPPS 6M-2-1
Amarillo Palo Duro 5A–3
Amarillo River Road 3A-1-1
Amarillo San Jacinto Christian TAPPS-3-1
Amarillo Tascosa 6A–2
Amherst 1A-2-3
Andrews 4A-1-2
Anson 2A-1-4
Anthony 2A-1-3
Anton 1A-1-2
Archer City 2A-2-7
Argyle 4A-1-4
Aspermont 1A-2-10
Baird 2A-2-6
Ballinger 3A-2-3
Balmorhea 1A-2-5
Bangs 3A-2-4
Benjamin 1A-2-8
Big Spring 4A-1-3
Blackwell 1A-2-7
Blanket 1A-1-10
Booker 2A-2-1
Borden County 1A-1-5
Borger 4A-1-1
Bovina 2A-2-3
Bowie 3A-1-4
Bowie Gold-burg 1A-1-12
Boyd 3A-1-4
Boys Ranch 2A-1-1
Brackettville 2A-1-14
Brady 3A-1-3
Breckenridge 3A-1-4
Bridgeport 4A-2-3
Brock 3A-1-4
Bronte 2A-2-6
Brookesmith 1A-2-12
Brownfield 4A-2-1
Brownwood 4A-1-3
Brownwood Victory Life TAPPS 6M-2-2
Bryson 1A-1-12
Burkburnett 4A-1-4
Bushland 4A-2-1
Canadian 3A-2-1
Canyon 5A–3
Canyon Randall 5A–3
Cherokee 1A-2-13
Chico 2A-1-5
Childress 3A-2-1
Chillicothe 1A-2-9
Christoval 2A-1-3
Cisco 3A-2-4
Clarendon 2A-2-2
Claude 2A-2-1
Clint 4A-1-2
Clint Mountain View 4A-1-2
Clyde 3A-1-3
Coahoma 3A-2-2
Coleman 3A-2-4
Colorado City 3A-2-2
Comanche 3A-1-3
Cotton Center 1A-2-3
Crane 3A-1-2
Crawford 2A-1-7
Crosbyton 2A-2-2
Cross Plains 2A-2-6
Crowell 1A-2-9
Dalhart 4A-2-1
Decatur 4A-1-4
Decatur Victory Christian TCAF 6M-2-1
DeLeon 2A-1-7
Dell City 1A-2-5
Denison 5A–5
Denton 5A–5
Denton Braswell 5A–5
Denton Ryan 5A–5
Denver City 4A-2-1
Dimmitt 3A-2-1
Dublin 3A-2-4
Dumas 5A–3
Early 3A-1-3
Eastland 3A-2-4
Eden 1A-1-9
Eldorado 2A-1-3
Electra 2A-2-7
Era 2A-2-8
Evant 1A-1-10
Fabens 4A-1-2
Farwell 2A-2-3
Floydada 2A-1-2
Follett 1A-2-1
Forestburg 1A-1-12
Forsan 2A-1-4
Fort Davis 1A-1-7
Fort Elliott 1A-2-1
Fort Hancock IND 6M–
Fort Stockton 4A-2-2
Fort Worth Benbrook 4A-2-4
Fort Worth Castleberry 4A-1-5
Fort Worth Haltom 6A–3
Friona 3A-1-1
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 4A-1-5
Gainesville 4A-1-4
Garden City 1A-1-6
Glen Rose 4A-2-4
Godley 4A-2-4
Goldthwaite 2A-1-7
Gordon 1A-1-11
Gorman 1A-1-11
Graham 4A-2-3
Granbury Cornerstone Christian IND 6M–
Granbury NCTA TAPPS 6M-2-2
Grandfalls-Royalty 1A-2-5
Groom 1A-2-2
Gruver 2A-2-1
Gustine 1A-2-12
Guthrie 1A-2-8
Hale Center 2A-1-2
Hamilton 2A-1-7
Hamlin 2A-2-4
Happy 1A-1-1
Harper 2A-1-14
Harrold 1A-2-9
Hart 1A-1-2
Haskell 2A-2-7
Haskell Paint Creek 1A-2-10
Hawley 2A-1-4
Hedley 1A-2-2
Henrietta 3A-2-5
Hereford 5A–3
Hermleigh 1A-1-5
Hico 2A-1-7
Higgins 1A-2-1
Hillsboro 4A-2-4
Holliday 3A-2-5
Idalou 3A-2-2
Imperial Buena Vista 1A-1-7
Iowa Park 4A-2-3
Ira 1A-1-5
Iraan 2A-2-5
Irion County 2A-2-5
Jacksboro 3A-2-5
Jayton 1A-2-8
Jonesboro 1A-1-10
Junction 2A-1-14
Keller 6A–3
Keller Central 6A–3
Keller Fossil Ridge 6A–3
Keller Timber Creek 6A–3
Kennedale 4A-1-5
Kermit 3A-1-2
Knox City 1A-1-4
Kress 1A-2-3
Krum 4A-2-3
Lake Worth 4A-1-5
Lamesa 4A-2-2
Lamesa Klondike 1A-1-5
Lazbuddie 1A-2-3
Lefors 1A-2-1
Lenorah Grady 1A-2-6
Levelland 4A-1-1
Lindsay 2A-2-8
Lingleville 1A-1-11
Littlefield 3A-1-1
Lockney 2A-2-2
Lohn 1A-2-13
Lometa 1A-1-9
Loop 1A-2-6
Loraine 1A-2-7
Lorenzo 1A-1-3
Lubbock 5A–4
Lubbock Home School Christian TAIAO-1-
Lubbock Christian TAPPS-3-1
Lubbock Coronado 5A–4
Lubbock Estacado 4A-1-1
Lubbock Monterey 5A–4
Lubbock Roosevelt 3A-2-2
Lubbock Trinity Christian TAPPS-3-1
Lubbock-Cooper 5A–4
Lueders-Avoca 1A-2-10
Marfa 1A-1-7
Mason 2A-1-14
May 1A-1-11
McCamey 2A-1-3
McLean 1A-1-1
Meadow 1A-1-3
Medina 1A-1-9
Memphis 2A-2-2
Menard 2A-2-5
Merkel 3A-1-3
Miami 1A-1-1
Midland 6A–2
Midland Christian TAPPS-2-1
Midland Greenwood 4A-2-2
Midland Lee 6A–2
Midland Trinity TAPPS 6M-1-1
Miles 2A-2-6
Millsap 3A-2-5
Mineral Wells 4A-1-5
Monahans 4A-2-2
Moran 1A-2-11
Morton 2A-2-3
Motley County 1A-2-4
Muenster 2A-2-8
Muenster Sacred Heart TAPPS-3-1
Muleshoe 3A-1-1
Mullin 1A-2-12
Munday 2A-2-7
Nazareth 1A-1-2
New Deal 2A-1-2
New Home 1A-1-3
Newcastle 1A-1-12
Nocona 3A-2-5
Nueces Canyon 1A-1-9
O’Donnell 1A-1-5
Odessa 6A–2
Odessa Latter Rain TCAF 6M-2-1
Odessa Permian 6A–2
Olney 2A-1-5
Olton 2A-1-2
Ozona 2A-1-3
Paducah 1A-1-4
Paint Rock 1A-1-8
Pampa 4A-1-1
Panhandle 2A-1-1
Paradise 3A-1-4
Pecos 4A-2-2
Perrin-Whitt 2A-2-8
Perryton 4A-2-1
Petersburg 1A-2-4
Petrolia 2A-2-7
Plains 2A-2-4
Plainview 5A–3
Plainview Christian TAPPS 6M-2-1
Ponder 3A-1-4
Post 2A-1-4
Quanah 2A-2-7
Ralls 2A-2-2
Ranger 2A-2-8
Rankin 1A-1-7
Reagan County 3A-2-3
Richland Springs 1A-2-13
Rising Star 1A-2-11
Robert Lee 1A-1-6
Roby 2A-2-4
Rochelle 1A-2-13
Ropesville Ropes 1A-1-3
Roscoe 2A-2-4
Roscoe Highland 1A-2-7
Rotan 1A-1-4
Rule 1A-2-10
Sabinal 2A-1-14
Saint Jo 1A-1-12
San Angelo Central 6A–2
San Angelo Grape Creek 3A-1-2
San Angelo Lake View 5A–4
San Angelo T.L.C. 3A-2-3
San Elizario 4A-1-2
San Saba 2A-1-7
Sanderson 1A-2-5
Sanford-Fritch 2A-1-1
Sanger 4A-1-4
Santa Anna 1A-1-8
Santo 2A-2-8
Seagraves 2A-2-4
Seminole 4A-2-2
Seymour 2A-1-5
Shallowater 3A-1-1
Shamrock 2A-2-1
Sherman 5A–5
Sidney 1A-2-12
Sierra Blanca 1A-2-5
Silverton 1A-2-2
Slaton 3A-1-1
Smyer 2A-2-3
Snyder 4A-1-3
Sonora 3A-2-3
Southland 1A-2-4
Spearman 3A-2-1
Springlake-Earth 2A-2-3
Springtown 4A-1-5
Spur 1A-1-4
Stamford 2A-1-4
Stanton 3A-2-2
Stephenville 4A-1-3
Stephenville Home School TAIAO-2-
Sterling City 1A-1-6
Stinnett West Texas 2A-1-1
Stratford 2A-1-1
Strawn 1A-2-11
Sudan 2A-2-3
Sundown 2A-1-2
Sunray 2A-1-1
Sweetwater 4A-2-2
Tahoka 2A-2-4
Throckmorton 1A-2-10
Tolar 3A-2-4
Tornillo 3A-1-2
Trent 1A-2-7
Tulia 3A-2-1
Turkey Valley 1A-2-2
Tuscola Jim Ned 3A-1-3
Valera Panther Creek 1A-2-12
Valley Mills 2A-1-7
Van Horn 2A-2-5
Vega 2A-2-1
Venus 4A-2-4
Veribest 1A-1-8
Vernon 4A-2-3
Vernon Northside 1A-2-9
Wall 3A-1-2
Water Valley 1A-1-8
Waxahachie Life 4A-2-4
Weatherford 6A–3
Welch Dawson 1A-2-6
Wellington 2A-2-2
Wellman-Union 1A-2-6
Westbrook 1A-1-6
Wheeler 2A-2-1
White Deer 1A-1-1
Whiteface 1A-1-2
Whitharral 1A-2-3
Wichita Falls 5A–5
Wichita Falls Christian TAPPS 6M-2-1
Wichita Falls City View 3A-2-5
Wichita Falls Hirschi 4A-1-4
Wichita Falls Notre Dame TAPPS 6M-2-1
Wichita Falls Rider 5A–5
Wilson 1A-2-4
Windthorst 2A-1-5
Wink 2A-2-5
Winters 2A-2-6
Wolfforth Frenship 6A–2
Woodson 1A-2-11
Zephyr 1A-1-10

2016 Schedules Week #1

month day home team home class away team away class location district game?
8 25 Ackerly Sands 1A-2-6 Lueders-Avoca 1A-2-10 (Borden County)
8 25 Amarillo Tascosa 6A–2 Amarillo Palo Duro 5A–3  
8 25 Anson 2A-1-4 Hamlin 2A-2-4 (Abilene)
8 25 Brownfield 4A-2-1 Clyde 3A-1-3 (Sweetwater)
8 25 Coahoma 3A-2-2 Forsan 2A-1-4 (Big Spring)
8 25 Dell City 1A-2-5 Midland Trinity TAPPS 6M-1-1 (Fort Davis)
8 25 Follett 1A-2-1 Water Valley 1A-1-8 (Jayton)
8 25 Ira 1A-1-5 Knox City 1A-1-4 (Jayton)
8 25 Lohn 1A-2-13 Prairie Lea 2A-1-4  
8 25 Lubbock Coronado 5A–4 Plainview 5A–3  
8 25 Meadow 1A-1-3 Borden County 1A-1-5  
8 25 Northwest Eaton 3A-2-5 Denton Braswell 5A–5  
8 25 Roscoe 2A-2-4 Haskell 2A-2-7  
8 25 Whitney 1A-2-3 Godley 4A-2-4  
8 25 Wichita Christian JV 1A-2-3 Woodson 1A-2-11  
8 25 Wichita Falls Hirschi 4A-1-4 Dallas Life Oak Cliff 4A-2-1  
8 26 Abernathy 2A-1-2 Post 2A-1-4  
8 26 Abilene Cooper 5A–4 Keller 6A–3  
8 26 Addison Trinity Christian 1A-2-6 Denison 5A–5  
8 26 Albany 2A-2-6 Colorado City 3A-2-2  
8 26 Alpine 3A-2-3 San Angelo Grape Creek 3A-1-2  
8 26 Amarillo 5A–3 Lubbock-Cooper 5A–4  
8 26 Amarillo Highland Park 3A-2-1 Sunray 2A-1-1  
8 26 Amarillo Holy Cross TAPPS 6M-2-1 Lubbock Home School Christian 4A-1-1  
8 26 Andrews 4A-1-2 San Angelo Lake View 5A–4  
8 26 Aspermont 1A-2-10 Westbrook 1A-1-6 (Borden County)
8 26 Austin Vandegrift 1A-2-10 Odessa Permian 6A–2  
8 26 Baird 2A-2-6 DeLeon 2A-1-7  
8 26 Balmorhea 1A-2-5 Rankin 1A-1-7  
8 26 Bangs 3A-2-4 Early 3A-1-3  
8 26 Bells 3A-2-4 Era 2A-2-8  
8 26 Big Spring 4A-1-3 Amarillo Caprock 5A–3  
8 26 Booker 2A-2-1 Hollis, OK 3A-2-5  
8 26 Borger 4A-1-1 Dalhart 4A-2-1  
8 26 Bovina 2A-2-3 Boys Ranch 2A-1-1  
8 26 Bowie 3A-1-4 Aubrey 1A-2-10  
8 26 Bowie Gold-burg 1A-1-12 Benjamin 1A-2-8  
8 26 Boyd 3A-1-4 Lake Worth 4A-1-5  
8 26 Brady 3A-1-3 Pecos 4A-2-2 (Big Lake)
8 26 Bridgeport 4A-2-3 Mineral Wells 4A-1-5  
8 26 Brock 3A-1-4 Stamford 2A-1-4  
8 26 Brookesmith 1A-2-12 Trent 1A-2-7  
8 26 Brownwood 4A-1-3 Canyon 5A–3 (Lub Cooper)
8 26 Brownwood Victory Life TAPPS 6M-2-2 Gustine 1A-2-12  
8 26 Bushland 4A-2-1 Canadian 3A-2-1  
8 26 Chaparral, NM 5A–3 Clint Mountain View 4A-1-2  
8 26 Chillicothe 1A-2-9 Fort Elliott 1A-2-1  
8 26 Christoval 2A-1-3 Irion County 2A-2-5  
8 26 Cisco 3A-2-4 Breckenridge 3A-1-4  
8 26 Cleburne 2A-2-1 Stephenville 4A-1-3  
8 26 Clint 4A-1-2 Santa Teresa, NM 1A-1-8  
8 26 Coleman 3A-2-4 Tuscola Jim Ned 3A-1-3  
8 26 Comanche 3A-1-3 Ballinger 3A-2-3  
8 26 Cotton Center 1A-2-3 Odessa Latter Rain TCAF 6M-2-1  
8 26 Crane 3A-1-2 Iraan 2A-2-5  
8 26 Crosbyton 2A-2-2 Tahoka 2A-2-4  
8 26 Cross Plains 2A-2-6 Menard 2A-2-5  
8 26 Decatur Victory Christian TCAF 6M-2-1 Dallas Lakehill Prep 4A-2-1  
8 26 Denver City 4A-2-1 Lovington, NM 1A-1-3  
8 26 Dimmitt 3A-2-1 Lamesa 4A-2-2  
8 26 Dublin 3A-2-4 Hico 2A-1-7 (Tarleton State)
8 26 Eastland 3A-2-4 Merkel 3A-1-3  
8 26 El Paso Austin 1A-1-9 San Elizario 4A-1-2  
8 26 El Paso Cathedral 1A-1-9 Anthony 2A-1-3  
8 26 El Paso Eastwood 1A-1-9 Midland Christian TAPPS-2-1  
8 26 Eldorado 2A-1-3 Rocksprings 1A-2-13  
8 26 Electra 2A-2-7 Seymour 2A-1-5  
8 26 Fabens 4A-1-2 El Paso Riverside 1A-1-9  
8 26 Fort Davis 1A-1-7 El Paso Home School 1A-1-9  
8 26 Fort Hancock IND 6M– Sanderson 1A-2-5  
8 26 Fort Stockton 4A-2-2 Kermit 3A-1-2  
8 26 Fort Worth Benbrook 4A-2-4 Ponder 3A-1-4  
8 26 Fort Worth Castleberry 4A-1-5 Carrollton Ranchview 5A–3  
8 26 Fort Worth Lake Country 6A–3 Petrolia 2A-2-7  
8 26 Friona 3A-1-1 Farwell 2A-2-3  
8 26 Glen Rose 4A-2-4 Grandview 1A-2-5  
8 26 Goldthwaite 2A-1-7 Mason 2A-1-14  
8 26 Gordon 1A-1-11 Newcastle 1A-1-12  
8 26 Granbury NCTA TAPPS 6M-2-2 Watauga Harvest Christian 3A-1-2  
8 26 Grand Prairie TAPPS 6M-2-2 Fort Worth Haltom 6A–3  
8 26 Groom 1A-2-2 Higgins 1A-2-1  
8 26 Gruver 2A-2-1 Stinnett West Texas 2A-1-1  
8 26 Hamilton 2A-1-7 Temple Central Texas Chr. 2A-2-4  
8 26 Happy 1A-1-1 Sterling City 1A-1-6 (Jayton)
8 26 Harrold 1A-2-9 Afton Patton Springs 1A-2-8  
8 26 Haskell Paint Creek 1A-2-10 Vernon Northside 1A-2-9  
8 26 Henrietta 3A-2-5 Windthorst 2A-1-5  
8 26 Hillsboro 4A-2-4 Clifton 2A-2-1  
8 26 Iowa Park 4A-2-3 Burkburnett 4A-1-4  
8 26 Irving Nimitz 2A-2-5 Keller Timber Creek 6A–3  
8 26 Jayton 1A-2-8 Throckmorton 1A-2-10  
8 26 Jonesboro 1A-1-10 Iredell 2A-2-5  
8 26 Junction 2A-1-14 Ingram Moore 1A-1-7  
8 26 Keller Fossil Ridge 6A–3 Arlington Lamar 4A-1-4  
8 26 Kress 1A-2-3 Hart 1A-1-2  
8 26 Krum 4A-2-3 Pilot Point 2A-2-7  
8 26 Lake Dallas 4A-2-3 Denton 5A–5  
8 26 Lancaster 1A-1-5 Denton Ryan 5A–5  
8 26 Lazbuddie 1A-2-3 Loop 1A-2-6  
8 26 Leakey 1A-2-3 Miles 2A-2-6  
8 26 Lenorah Grady 1A-2-6 Roscoe Highland 1A-2-7  
8 26 Levelland 4A-1-1 Muleshoe 3A-1-1  
8 26 Littlefield 3A-1-1 Pampa 4A-1-1  
8 26 Lockney 2A-2-2 Smyer 2A-2-3  
8 26 Lubbock Estacado 4A-1-1 Hereford 5A–3  
8 26 Lubbock Trinity Christian TAPPS-3-1 Claude 2A-2-1  
8 26 Maypearl 1A-1-11 FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 4A-1-5  
8 26 McCamey 2A-1-3 Reagan County 3A-2-3  
8 26 McLean 1A-1-1 Hedley 1A-2-2  
8 26 Medina 1A-1-9 Cherokee 1A-2-13  
8 26 Memphis 2A-2-2 Olton 2A-1-2  
8 26 Miami 1A-1-1 Silverton 1A-2-2  
8 26 Midland 6A–2 El Paso Franklin 1A-1-9  
8 26 Midland Greenwood 4A-2-2 Snyder 4A-1-3  
8 26 Midland Lee 6A–2 El Paso Coronado 1A-1-9  
8 26 Millsap 3A-2-5 Archer City 2A-2-7  
8 26 Monahans 4A-2-2 Wall 3A-1-2  
8 26 Moran 1A-2-11 Sidney 1A-2-12  
8 26 Morton 2A-2-3 Hale Center 2A-1-2  
8 26 Muenster Sacred Heart TAPPS-3-1 Collinsville 3A-2-4  
8 26 Mullin 1A-2-12 Lometa 1A-1-9  
8 26 Munday 2A-2-7 Hawley 2A-1-4  
8 26 N. Richland Hills Birdville 2A-2-7 Keller Central 6A–3  
8 26 New Deal 2A-1-2 Lubbock Roosevelt 3A-2-2  
8 26 New Home 1A-1-3 Tioga 1A-2-10 (Borden County)
8 26 Nocona 3A-2-5 Alvord 2A-1-5  
8 26 O’Donnell 1A-1-5 Southland 1A-2-4  
8 26 Odessa 6A–2 Lubbock Monterey 5A–4  
8 26 Olney 2A-1-5 Jacksboro 3A-2-5  
8 26 Open Open Amherst 1A-2-3  
8 26 Open Open Canyon Randall 5A–3  
8 26 Open Open Kennedale 4A-1-5  
8 26 Open Open Lorenzo 1A-1-3  
8 26 Open Open Amarillo San Jacinto Christian TAPPS-3-1  
8 26 Open Open Stephenville Home School TAIAO-2-  
8 26 Open Open Granbury Cornerstone Christian IND 6M–  
8 26 Ozona 2A-1-3 Sonora 3A-2-3  
8 26 Panhandle 2A-1-1 Tulia 3A-2-1 (Dick Bivins)
8 26 Paradise 3A-1-4 Holliday 3A-2-5  
8 26 Perrin-Whitt 2A-2-8 Chico 2A-1-5  
8 26 Perryton 4A-2-1 Dumas 5A–3  
8 26 Petersburg 1A-2-4 Plainview Christian TAPPS 6M-2-1  
8 26 Plains 2A-2-4 Lubbock Christian TAPPS-3-1  
8 26 Pottsboro 2A-1-4 Gainesville 4A-1-4  
8 26 Quanah 2A-2-7 Wichita Falls City View 3A-2-5  
8 26 Ralls 2A-2-2 Sudan 2A-2-3  
8 26 Ranger 2A-2-8 Dawson 4A-2-1  
8 26 Roby 2A-2-4 Bronte 2A-2-6  
8 26 Sabinal 2A-1-14 D’Hanis 1A-2-9  
8 26 San Angelo Central 6A–2 Abilene 6A–3  
8 26 San Angelo T.L.C. 3A-2-3 Harper 2A-1-14  
8 26 Sanger 4A-1-4 Graham 4A-2-3  
8 26 Santa Anna 1A-1-8 May 1A-1-11  
8 26 Santo 2A-2-8 Bosqueville 4A-1-1  
8 26 Seminole 4A-2-2 Lubbock 5A–4  
8 26 Shallowater 3A-1-1 Idalou 3A-2-2  
8 26 Shamrock 2A-2-1 Clarendon 2A-2-2  
8 26 Sierra Blanca 1A-2-5 Marfa 1A-1-7  
8 26 Slaton 3A-1-1 Floydada 2A-1-2  
8 26 Spearman 3A-2-1 Sanford-Fritch 2A-1-1  
8 26 Springlake-Earth 2A-2-3 Vega 2A-2-1  
8 26 Springtown 4A-1-5 Decatur 4A-1-4  
8 26 Spur 1A-1-4 Anton 1A-1-2  
8 26 Stanton 3A-2-2 Seagraves 2A-2-4  
8 26 Stratford 2A-1-1 Amarillo River Road 3A-1-1  
8 26 Strawn 1A-2-11 Blum 1A-1-10 (Hico)
8 26 Sulphur Springs 2A-2-3 Sherman 5A–5  
8 26 Sweetwater 4A-2-2 Wichita Falls 5A–5  
8 26 Texhoma, OK 2A-2-4 Wheeler 2A-2-1  
8 26 Tolar 3A-2-4 Crawford 2A-1-7  
8 26 Tom Bean 3A-2-4 Lindsay 2A-2-8  
8 26 Tyler Grace Community 3A-1-3 Waxahachie Life 4A-2-4  
8 26 Valera Panther Creek 1A-2-12 Robert Lee 1A-1-6  
8 26 Valley Mills 2A-1-7 Italy 2A-2-5  
8 26 Valley View 2A-1-7 Muenster 2A-2-8  
8 26 Van Horn 2A-2-5 Tornillo 3A-1-2  
8 26 Venus 4A-2-4 Dallas Madison 4A-2-1  
8 26 Veribest 1A-1-8 Rochelle 1A-2-13  
8 26 Vernon 4A-2-3 Abilene Wylie 4A-1-3  
8 26 Weatherford 6A–3 FW Arlington Heights 3A-1-1  
8 26 Welch Dawson 1A-2-6 Grandfalls-Royalty 1A-2-5  
8 26 Wellington 2A-2-2 Childress 3A-2-1  
8 26 Wellman-Union 1A-2-6 Loraine 1A-2-7  
8 26 White Deer 1A-1-1 Lefors 1A-2-1  
8 26 Whiteface 1A-1-2 Whitharral 1A-2-3  
8 26 Wichita Falls Notre Dame TAPPS 6M-2-1 Forestburg 1A-1-12  
8 26 Wichita Falls Rider 5A–5 Mansfield Legacy 1A-2-10  
8 26 Wilson 1A-2-4 Rotan 1A-1-4  
8 26 Wink 2A-2-5 Sundown 2A-1-2  
8 26 Winters 2A-2-6 San Saba 2A-1-7  
8 26 Wolfforth Frenship 6A–2 El Paso Montwood 1A-1-9  
8 26 Zephyr 1A-1-10 Oakwood 1A-1-5  
8 27 Abilene Christian TAPPS 6M-1-1 Weatherford Christian 6A–3  
8 27 Argyle 4A-1-4 Lucas Lovejoy 5A–4 (Allen)
8 27 Blackwell 1A-2-7 Paint Rock 1A-1-8  
8 27 Blanket 1A-1-10 Rising Star 1A-2-11 (Zephyr)
8 27 Brackettville 2A-1-14 Somerville 4A-1-3 (TLU Seguin)
8 27 Bryson 1A-1-12 Walnut Springs 3A-1-2 (Hico)
8 27 Crowell 1A-2-9 Guthrie 1A-2-8 (Jayton)
8 27 Eden 1A-1-9 Imperial Buena Vista 1A-1-7 (Borden County)
8 27 Evant 1A-1-10 Lingleville 1A-1-11 (Zephyr)
8 27 Garden City 1A-1-6 Austin Veritas Academy 1A-2-10 (Borden County)
8 27 Gorman 1A-1-11 Mount Calm 1A-2-4 (Hico)
8 27 Hermleigh 1A-1-5 Motley County 1A-2-4 (Jayton)
8 27 Lamesa Klondike 1A-1-5 Wichita Falls Christian TAPPS 6M-2-1 (Borden County)
8 27 Lingleville 1A-1-11 Evant 1A-1-10 (Zephyr)
8 27 Nazareth 1A-1-2 Rule 1A-2-10 (Jayton)
8 27 Nueces Canyon 1A-1-9 Saint Jo 1A-1-12 (Zephyr)
8 27 Paducah 1A-1-4 Richland Springs 1A-2-13 (Borden County)
8 27 Ropesville Ropes 1A-1-3 Turkey Valley 1A-2-2 (Jayton)

Kicking Off the 2016 Season

The 20th season of the West Texas Friday Night Scoreboard Show kicks off Friday night August 26th at 10:00pm. Click on the WHERE TO LISTEN tab to find out where to listen this season. Remember that you can send us your scores on Friday night: toll-free 800-983-5704 or email scores@FridayNightScores.com