Category: Teams

2016 Schools

school name Class-Division-District
Abernathy 2A-1-2
Abilene 6A–3
Abilene Christian TAPPS 6M-1-1
Abilene Cooper 5A–4
Abilene Wylie 4A-1-3
Ackerly Sands 1A-2-6
Afton Patton Springs 1A-2-8
Albany 2A-2-6
Alpine 3A-2-3
Alvord 2A-1-5
Amarillo 5A–3
Amarillo Caprock 5A–3
Amarillo Highland Park 3A-2-1
Amarillo Holy Cross TAPPS 6M-2-1
Amarillo Palo Duro 5A–3
Amarillo River Road 3A-1-1
Amarillo San Jacinto Christian TAPPS-3-1
Amarillo Tascosa 6A–2
Amherst 1A-2-3
Andrews 4A-1-2
Anson 2A-1-4
Anthony 2A-1-3
Anton 1A-1-2
Archer City 2A-2-7
Argyle 4A-1-4
Aspermont 1A-2-10
Baird 2A-2-6
Ballinger 3A-2-3
Balmorhea 1A-2-5
Bangs 3A-2-4
Benjamin 1A-2-8
Big Spring 4A-1-3
Blackwell 1A-2-7
Blanket 1A-1-10
Booker 2A-2-1
Borden County 1A-1-5
Borger 4A-1-1
Bovina 2A-2-3
Bowie 3A-1-4
Bowie Gold-burg 1A-1-12
Boyd 3A-1-4
Boys Ranch 2A-1-1
Brackettville 2A-1-14
Brady 3A-1-3
Breckenridge 3A-1-4
Bridgeport 4A-2-3
Brock 3A-1-4
Bronte 2A-2-6
Brookesmith 1A-2-12
Brownfield 4A-2-1
Brownwood 4A-1-3
Brownwood Victory Life TAPPS 6M-2-2
Bryson 1A-1-12
Burkburnett 4A-1-4
Bushland 4A-2-1
Canadian 3A-2-1
Canyon 5A–3
Canyon Randall 5A–3
Cherokee 1A-2-13
Chico 2A-1-5
Childress 3A-2-1
Chillicothe 1A-2-9
Christoval 2A-1-3
Cisco 3A-2-4
Clarendon 2A-2-2
Claude 2A-2-1
Clint 4A-1-2
Clint Mountain View 4A-1-2
Clyde 3A-1-3
Coahoma 3A-2-2
Coleman 3A-2-4
Colorado City 3A-2-2
Comanche 3A-1-3
Cotton Center 1A-2-3
Crane 3A-1-2
Crawford 2A-1-7
Crosbyton 2A-2-2
Cross Plains 2A-2-6
Crowell 1A-2-9
Dalhart 4A-2-1
Decatur 4A-1-4
Decatur Victory Christian TCAF 6M-2-1
DeLeon 2A-1-7
Dell City 1A-2-5
Denison 5A–5
Denton 5A–5
Denton Braswell 5A–5
Denton Ryan 5A–5
Denver City 4A-2-1
Dimmitt 3A-2-1
Dublin 3A-2-4
Dumas 5A–3
Early 3A-1-3
Eastland 3A-2-4
Eden 1A-1-9
Eldorado 2A-1-3
Electra 2A-2-7
Era 2A-2-8
Evant 1A-1-10
Fabens 4A-1-2
Farwell 2A-2-3
Floydada 2A-1-2
Follett 1A-2-1
Forestburg 1A-1-12
Forsan 2A-1-4
Fort Davis 1A-1-7
Fort Elliott 1A-2-1
Fort Hancock IND 6M–
Fort Stockton 4A-2-2
Fort Worth Benbrook 4A-2-4
Fort Worth Castleberry 4A-1-5
Fort Worth Haltom 6A–3
Friona 3A-1-1
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 4A-1-5
Gainesville 4A-1-4
Garden City 1A-1-6
Glen Rose 4A-2-4
Godley 4A-2-4
Goldthwaite 2A-1-7
Gordon 1A-1-11
Gorman 1A-1-11
Graham 4A-2-3
Granbury Cornerstone Christian IND 6M–
Granbury NCTA TAPPS 6M-2-2
Grandfalls-Royalty 1A-2-5
Groom 1A-2-2
Gruver 2A-2-1
Gustine 1A-2-12
Guthrie 1A-2-8
Hale Center 2A-1-2
Hamilton 2A-1-7
Hamlin 2A-2-4
Happy 1A-1-1
Harper 2A-1-14
Harrold 1A-2-9
Hart 1A-1-2
Haskell 2A-2-7
Haskell Paint Creek 1A-2-10
Hawley 2A-1-4
Hedley 1A-2-2
Henrietta 3A-2-5
Hereford 5A–3
Hermleigh 1A-1-5
Hico 2A-1-7
Higgins 1A-2-1
Hillsboro 4A-2-4
Holliday 3A-2-5
Idalou 3A-2-2
Imperial Buena Vista 1A-1-7
Iowa Park 4A-2-3
Ira 1A-1-5
Iraan 2A-2-5
Irion County 2A-2-5
Jacksboro 3A-2-5
Jayton 1A-2-8
Jonesboro 1A-1-10
Junction 2A-1-14
Keller 6A–3
Keller Central 6A–3
Keller Fossil Ridge 6A–3
Keller Timber Creek 6A–3
Kennedale 4A-1-5
Kermit 3A-1-2
Knox City 1A-1-4
Kress 1A-2-3
Krum 4A-2-3
Lake Worth 4A-1-5
Lamesa 4A-2-2
Lamesa Klondike 1A-1-5
Lazbuddie 1A-2-3
Lefors 1A-2-1
Lenorah Grady 1A-2-6
Levelland 4A-1-1
Lindsay 2A-2-8
Lingleville 1A-1-11
Littlefield 3A-1-1
Lockney 2A-2-2
Lohn 1A-2-13
Lometa 1A-1-9
Loop 1A-2-6
Loraine 1A-2-7
Lorenzo 1A-1-3
Lubbock 5A–4
Lubbock Home School Christian TAIAO-1-
Lubbock Christian TAPPS-3-1
Lubbock Coronado 5A–4
Lubbock Estacado 4A-1-1
Lubbock Monterey 5A–4
Lubbock Roosevelt 3A-2-2
Lubbock Trinity Christian TAPPS-3-1
Lubbock-Cooper 5A–4
Lueders-Avoca 1A-2-10
Marfa 1A-1-7
Mason 2A-1-14
May 1A-1-11
McCamey 2A-1-3
McLean 1A-1-1
Meadow 1A-1-3
Medina 1A-1-9
Memphis 2A-2-2
Menard 2A-2-5
Merkel 3A-1-3
Miami 1A-1-1
Midland 6A–2
Midland Christian TAPPS-2-1
Midland Greenwood 4A-2-2
Midland Lee 6A–2
Midland Trinity TAPPS 6M-1-1
Miles 2A-2-6
Millsap 3A-2-5
Mineral Wells 4A-1-5
Monahans 4A-2-2
Moran 1A-2-11
Morton 2A-2-3
Motley County 1A-2-4
Muenster 2A-2-8
Muenster Sacred Heart TAPPS-3-1
Muleshoe 3A-1-1
Mullin 1A-2-12
Munday 2A-2-7
Nazareth 1A-1-2
New Deal 2A-1-2
New Home 1A-1-3
Newcastle 1A-1-12
Nocona 3A-2-5
Nueces Canyon 1A-1-9
O’Donnell 1A-1-5
Odessa 6A–2
Odessa Latter Rain TCAF 6M-2-1
Odessa Permian 6A–2
Olney 2A-1-5
Olton 2A-1-2
Ozona 2A-1-3
Paducah 1A-1-4
Paint Rock 1A-1-8
Pampa 4A-1-1
Panhandle 2A-1-1
Paradise 3A-1-4
Pecos 4A-2-2
Perrin-Whitt 2A-2-8
Perryton 4A-2-1
Petersburg 1A-2-4
Petrolia 2A-2-7
Plains 2A-2-4
Plainview 5A–3
Plainview Christian TAPPS 6M-2-1
Ponder 3A-1-4
Post 2A-1-4
Quanah 2A-2-7
Ralls 2A-2-2
Ranger 2A-2-8
Rankin 1A-1-7
Reagan County 3A-2-3
Richland Springs 1A-2-13
Rising Star 1A-2-11
Robert Lee 1A-1-6
Roby 2A-2-4
Rochelle 1A-2-13
Ropesville Ropes 1A-1-3
Roscoe 2A-2-4
Roscoe Highland 1A-2-7
Rotan 1A-1-4
Rule 1A-2-10
Sabinal 2A-1-14
Saint Jo 1A-1-12
San Angelo Central 6A–2
San Angelo Grape Creek 3A-1-2
San Angelo Lake View 5A–4
San Angelo T.L.C. 3A-2-3
San Elizario 4A-1-2
San Saba 2A-1-7
Sanderson 1A-2-5
Sanford-Fritch 2A-1-1
Sanger 4A-1-4
Santa Anna 1A-1-8
Santo 2A-2-8
Seagraves 2A-2-4
Seminole 4A-2-2
Seymour 2A-1-5
Shallowater 3A-1-1
Shamrock 2A-2-1
Sherman 5A–5
Sidney 1A-2-12
Sierra Blanca 1A-2-5
Silverton 1A-2-2
Slaton 3A-1-1
Smyer 2A-2-3
Snyder 4A-1-3
Sonora 3A-2-3
Southland 1A-2-4
Spearman 3A-2-1
Springlake-Earth 2A-2-3
Springtown 4A-1-5
Spur 1A-1-4
Stamford 2A-1-4
Stanton 3A-2-2
Stephenville 4A-1-3
Stephenville Home School TAIAO-2-
Sterling City 1A-1-6
Stinnett West Texas 2A-1-1
Stratford 2A-1-1
Strawn 1A-2-11
Sudan 2A-2-3
Sundown 2A-1-2
Sunray 2A-1-1
Sweetwater 4A-2-2
Tahoka 2A-2-4
Throckmorton 1A-2-10
Tolar 3A-2-4
Tornillo 3A-1-2
Trent 1A-2-7
Tulia 3A-2-1
Turkey Valley 1A-2-2
Tuscola Jim Ned 3A-1-3
Valera Panther Creek 1A-2-12
Valley Mills 2A-1-7
Van Horn 2A-2-5
Vega 2A-2-1
Venus 4A-2-4
Veribest 1A-1-8
Vernon 4A-2-3
Vernon Northside 1A-2-9
Wall 3A-1-2
Water Valley 1A-1-8
Waxahachie Life 4A-2-4
Weatherford 6A–3
Welch Dawson 1A-2-6
Wellington 2A-2-2
Wellman-Union 1A-2-6
Westbrook 1A-1-6
Wheeler 2A-2-1
White Deer 1A-1-1
Whiteface 1A-1-2
Whitharral 1A-2-3
Wichita Falls 5A–5
Wichita Falls Christian TAPPS 6M-2-1
Wichita Falls City View 3A-2-5
Wichita Falls Hirschi 4A-1-4
Wichita Falls Notre Dame TAPPS 6M-2-1
Wichita Falls Rider 5A–5
Wilson 1A-2-4
Windthorst 2A-1-5
Wink 2A-2-5
Winters 2A-2-6
Wolfforth Frenship 6A–2
Woodson 1A-2-11
Zephyr 1A-1-10