2016 Schedules Week #11

month day home team home class away team away class location district game?
11 3 Afton Patton Springs 1A-2-8 Benjamin 1A-2-8   Y
11 3 Amarillo Tascosa 6A–2 San Angelo Central 6A–2   Y
11 3 Blackwell 1A-2-7 Roscoe Highland 1A-2-7   Y
11 3 Denton 5A–5 Denton Braswell 5A–5   Y
11 3 Follett 1A-2-1 Lefors 1A-2-1   Y
11 3 Fort Worth Haltom 6A–3 Keller Central 6A–3   Y
11 3 Higgins 1A-2-1 Fort Elliott 1A-2-1   Y
11 3 Keller Timber Creek 6A–3 Abilene 6A–3   Y
11 3 Loraine 1A-2-7 Trent 1A-2-7   Y
11 3 Lubbock Coronado 5A–4 Abilene Cooper 5A–4   Y
11 3 Rotan 1A-1-4 Spur 1A-1-4   Y
11 4 Abilene Wylie 4A-1-3 Stephenville 4A-1-3   Y
11 4 Ackerly Sands 1A-2-6 Welch Dawson 1A-2-6   Y
11 4 Albany 2A-2-6 Bronte 2A-2-6   Y
11 4 Amarillo 5A–3 Dumas 5A–3   Y
11 4 Amarillo San Jacinto Christian TAPPS-3-1 Lubbock Christian TAPPS-3-1   Y
11 4 Anson 2A-1-4 Post 2A-1-4   Y
11 4 Anthony 2A-1-3 Ozona 2A-1-3   Y
11 4 Anton 1A-1-2 Nazareth 1A-1-2   Y
11 4 Archer City 2A-2-7 Electra 2A-2-7   Y
11 4 Argyle 4A-1-4 Burkburnett 4A-1-4   Y
11 4 Aspermont 1A-2-10 Lueders-Avoca 1A-2-10   Y
11 4 Baird 2A-2-6 Winters 2A-2-6   Y
11 4 Ballinger 3A-2-3 Alpine 3A-2-3   Y
11 4 Balmorhea 1A-2-5 Grandfalls-Royalty 1A-2-5   Y
11 4 Booker 2A-2-1 Claude 2A-2-1   Y
11 4 Bovina 2A-2-3 Sudan 2A-2-3   Y
11 4 Bowie Gold-burg 1A-1-12 Forestburg 1A-1-12   Y
11 4 Boys Ranch 2A-1-1 Stratford 2A-1-1   Y
11 4 Brock 3A-1-4 Breckenridge 3A-1-4   Y
11 4 Brownfield 4A-2-1 Bushland 4A-2-1   Y
11 4 Brownwood Victory Life TAPPS 6M-2-2 Granbury NCTA TAPPS 6M-2-2   Y
11 4 Canyon Randall 5A–3 Amarillo Palo Duro 5A–3   Y
11 4 Chico 2A-1-5 Alvord 2A-1-5   Y
11 4 Childress 3A-2-1 Spearman 3A-2-1   Y
11 4 Chillicothe 1A-2-9 Harrold 1A-2-9   Y
11 4 Christoval 2A-1-3 McCamey 2A-1-3   Y
11 4 Clarendon 2A-2-2 Wellington 2A-2-2   Y
11 4 Clyde 3A-1-3 Brady 3A-1-3   Y
11 4 Coahoma 3A-2-2 Lubbock Roosevelt 3A-2-2   Y
11 4 Colorado City 3A-2-2 Stanton 3A-2-2   Y
11 4 Comanche 3A-1-3 Early 3A-1-3   Y
11 4 Crawford 2A-1-7 Hico 2A-1-7   Y
11 4 Crosbyton 2A-2-2 Lockney 2A-2-2   Y
11 4 Cross Plains 2A-2-6 Miles 2A-2-6   Y
11 4 Crowell 1A-2-9 Vernon Northside 1A-2-9   Y
11 4 Decatur 4A-1-4 Sanger 4A-1-4   Y
11 4 Denison 5A–5 Sherman 5A–5   Y
11 4 Dimmitt 3A-2-1 Amarillo Highland Park 3A-2-1   Y
11 4 Dublin 3A-2-4 Bangs 3A-2-4   Y
11 4 Eastland 3A-2-4 Cisco 3A-2-4   Y
11 4 Evant 1A-1-10 Jonesboro 1A-1-10   Y
11 4 Fabens 4A-1-2 Clint Mountain View 4A-1-2   Y
11 4 Floydada 2A-1-2 Olton 2A-1-2   Y
11 4 Forsan 2A-1-4 Stamford 2A-1-4   Y
11 4 Fort Worth Castleberry 4A-1-5 Mineral Wells 4A-1-5   Y
11 4 Fort Worth Christian 4A-1-5 Midland Christian TAPPS-2-1  
11 4 Gainesville 4A-1-4 Wichita Falls Hirschi 4A-1-4   Y
11 4 Garden City 1A-1-6 Robert Lee 1A-1-6   Y
11 4 Godley 4A-2-4 Fort Worth Benbrook 4A-2-4   Y
11 4 Goldthwaite 2A-1-7 DeLeon 2A-1-7   Y
11 4 Gordon 1A-1-11 May 1A-1-11   Y
11 4 Graham 4A-2-3 Iowa Park 4A-2-3   Y
11 4 Gustine 1A-2-12 Sidney 1A-2-12   Y
11 4 Guthrie 1A-2-8 Jayton 1A-2-8   Y
11 4 Hale Center 2A-1-2 Abernathy 2A-1-2   Y
11 4 Haskell 2A-2-7 Petrolia 2A-2-7   Y
11 4 Hedley 1A-2-2 Turkey Valley 1A-2-2   Y
11 4 Henrietta 3A-2-5 Wichita Falls City View 3A-2-5   Y
11 4 Hereford 5A–3 Amarillo Caprock 5A–3   Y
11 4 Hermleigh 1A-1-5 Lamesa Klondike 1A-1-5   Y
11 4 Hillsboro 4A-2-4 Glen Rose 4A-2-4   Y
11 4 Imperial Buena Vista 1A-1-7 Rankin 1A-1-7   Y
11 4 Irion County 2A-2-5 Iraan 2A-2-5   Y
11 4 Jacksboro 3A-2-5 Holliday 3A-2-5   Y
11 4 Junction 2A-1-14 Harper 2A-1-14   Y
11 4 Keller Fossil Ridge 6A–3 Keller 6A–3   Y
11 4 Kermit 3A-1-2 Wall 3A-1-2   Y
11 4 Knox City 1A-1-4 Paducah 1A-1-4   Y
11 4 Kress 1A-2-3 Cotton Center 1A-2-3   Y
11 4 Krum 4A-2-3 Vernon 4A-2-3   Y
11 4 Lake Worth 4A-1-5 Kennedale 4A-1-5   Y
11 4 Lazbuddie 1A-2-3 Amherst 1A-2-3   Y
11 4 Lindsay 2A-2-8 Era 2A-2-8   Y
11 4 Lingleville 1A-1-11 Gorman 1A-1-11   Y
11 4 Littlefield 3A-1-1 Amarillo River Road 3A-1-1   Y
11 4 Lometa 1A-1-9 Eden 1A-1-9   Y
11 4 Lubbock Monterey 5A–4 Lubbock 5A–4   Y
11 4 Lubbock Trinity Christian TAPPS-3-1 Fort Worth Lake Country 6A–3  
11 4 Marfa 1A-1-7 Fort Davis 1A-1-7   Y
11 4 McLean 1A-1-1 Happy 1A-1-1   Y
11 4 Meadow 1A-1-3 Lorenzo 1A-1-3   Y
11 4 Menard 2A-2-5 Wink 2A-2-5   Y
11 4 Merkel 3A-1-3 Tuscola Jim Ned 3A-1-3   Y
11 4 Miami 1A-1-1 White Deer 1A-1-1   Y
11 4 Midland 6A–2 Odessa 6A–2   Y
11 4 Midland Greenwood 4A-2-2 Sweetwater 4A-2-2   Y
11 4 Midland Trinity TAPPS 6M-1-1 Denton Calvary 5A–5  
11 4 Millsap 3A-2-5 Nocona 3A-2-5   Y
11 4 Monahans 4A-2-2 Fort Stockton 4A-2-2   Y
11 4 Morton 2A-2-3 Farwell 2A-2-3   Y
11 4 Motley County 1A-2-4 Southland 1A-2-4   Y
11 4 Muenster Sacred Heart TAPPS-3-1 Fort Worth Calvary Academy 4A-2-4  
11 4 Mullin 1A-2-12 Valera Panther Creek 1A-2-12   Y
11 4 Munday 2A-2-7 Quanah 2A-2-7   Y
11 4 New Deal 2A-1-2 Sundown 2A-1-2   Y
11 4 Newcastle 1A-1-12 Saint Jo 1A-1-12   Y
11 4 Nueces Canyon 1A-1-9 Medina 1A-1-9   Y
11 4 O’Donnell 1A-1-5 Borden County 1A-1-5   Y
11 4 Odessa Permian 6A–2 Midland Lee 6A–2   Y
11 4 Open Open Andrews 4A-1-2  
11 4 Open Open Big Spring 4A-1-3  
11 4 Open Open Borger 4A-1-1  
11 4 Open Open Brackettville 2A-1-14  
11 4 Open Open Bridgeport 4A-2-3  
11 4 Open Open Brookesmith 1A-2-12  
11 4 Open Open Bryson 1A-1-12  
11 4 Open Open Denver City 4A-2-1  
11 4 Open Open Eldorado 2A-1-3  
11 4 Open Open Haskell Paint Creek 1A-2-10  
11 4 Open Open Hawley 2A-1-4  
11 4 Open Open Idalou 3A-2-2  
11 4 Open Open Ira 1A-1-5  
11 4 Open Open Levelland 4A-1-1  
11 4 Open Open Loop 1A-2-6  
11 4 Open Open Lubbock Estacado 4A-1-1  
11 4 Open Open Olney 2A-1-5  
11 4 Open Open Pampa 4A-1-1  
11 4 Open Open Reagan County 3A-2-3  
11 4 Open Open Seminole 4A-2-2  
11 4 Open Open Sierra Blanca 1A-2-5  
11 4 Open Open Tornillo 3A-1-2  
11 4 Open Open Valley Mills 2A-1-7  
11 4 Open Open Van Horn 2A-2-5  
11 4 Open Open Weatherford 6A–3  
11 4 Open Open Whitharral 1A-2-3  
11 4 Open Open Wichita Falls 5A–5  
11 4 Open Open Wolfforth Frenship 6A–2  
11 4 Open Open Amarillo Holy Cross TAPPS 6M-2-1  
11 4 Open Open Decatur Victory Christian TCAF 6M-2-1  
11 4 Open Open Odessa Latter Rain TCAF 6M-2-1  
11 4 Open Open Lubbock Home School Christian 4A-1-1  
11 4 Open Open Stephenville Home School TAIAO-2-  
11 4 Open Open Fort Hancock 1A-2-1  
11 4 Open Open Granbury Cornerstone Christian IND 6M–  
11 4 Paint Rock 1A-1-8 Santa Anna 1A-1-8   Y
11 4 Panhandle 2A-1-1 Sunray 2A-1-1   Y
11 4 Paradise 3A-1-4 Boyd 3A-1-4   Y
11 4 Pecos 4A-2-2 Lamesa 4A-2-2   Y
11 4 Perrin-Whitt 2A-2-8 Muenster 2A-2-8   Y
11 4 Perryton 4A-2-1 Dalhart 4A-2-1   Y
11 4 Plains 2A-2-4 Tahoka 2A-2-4   Y
11 4 Plainview 5A–3 Canyon 5A–3   Y
11 4 Plainview Christian TAPPS 6M-2-1 Wichita Falls Christian TAPPS 6M-2-1   Y
11 4 Ponder 3A-1-4 Bowie 3A-1-4   Y
11 4 Ralls 2A-2-2 Memphis 2A-2-2   Y
11 4 Richland Springs 1A-2-13 Cherokee 1A-2-13   Y
11 4 Rising Star 1A-2-11 Woodson 1A-2-11   Y
11 4 Roby 2A-2-4 Seagraves 2A-2-4   Y
11 4 Rochelle 1A-2-13 Lohn 1A-2-13   Y
11 4 Ropesville Ropes 1A-1-3 New Home 1A-1-3   Y
11 4 Roscoe 2A-2-4 Hamlin 2A-2-4   Y
11 4 Rule 1A-2-10 Throckmorton 1A-2-10   Y
11 4 Sabinal 2A-1-14 Mason 2A-1-14   Y
11 4 San Angelo Grape Creek 3A-1-2 Crane 3A-1-2   Y
11 4 San Angelo Lake View 5A–4 Lubbock-Cooper 5A–4   Y
11 4 San Angelo T.L.C. 3A-2-3 Sonora 3A-2-3   Y
11 4 San Elizario 4A-1-2 Clint 4A-1-2   Y
11 4 San Saba 2A-1-7 Hamilton 2A-1-7   Y
11 4 Santo 2A-2-8 Ranger 2A-2-8   Y
11 4 Shallowater 3A-1-1 Muleshoe 3A-1-1   Y
11 4 Silverton 1A-2-2 Groom 1A-2-2   Y
11 4 Slaton 3A-1-1 Friona 3A-1-1   Y
11 4 Snyder 4A-1-3 Brownwood 4A-1-3   Y
11 4 Springlake-Earth 2A-2-3 Smyer 2A-2-3   Y
11 4 Stinnett West Texas 2A-1-1 Sanford-Fritch 2A-1-1   Y
11 4 Strawn 1A-2-11 Moran 1A-2-11   Y
11 4 Tolar 3A-2-4 Coleman 3A-2-4   Y
11 4 Tulia 3A-2-1 Canadian 3A-2-1   Y
11 4 Vega 2A-2-1 Shamrock 2A-2-1   Y
11 4 Watauga Harvest Christian 3A-1-2 Abilene Christian TAPPS 6M-1-1  
11 4 Water Valley 1A-1-8 Veribest 1A-1-8   Y
11 4 Waxahachie Life 4A-2-4 Venus 4A-2-4   Y
11 4 Wellman-Union 1A-2-6 Lenorah Grady 1A-2-6   Y
11 4 Westbrook 1A-1-6 Sterling City 1A-1-6   Y
11 4 Wheeler 2A-2-1 Gruver 2A-2-1   Y
11 4 Whiteface 1A-1-2 Hart 1A-1-2   Y
11 4 Wichita Falls Notre Dame TAPPS 6M-2-1 El Paso Jesus Chapel 1A-1-9  
11 4 Wichita Falls Rider 5A–5 Denton Ryan 5A–5   Y
11 4 Wilson 1A-2-4 Petersburg 1A-2-4   Y
11 4 Windthorst 2A-1-5 Seymour 2A-1-5   Y
11 4 Zephyr 1A-1-10 Blanket 1A-1-10   Y
11 5 FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 4A-1-5 Springtown 4A-1-5   Y
11 5 Sanderson 1A-2-5 Dell City 1A-2-5   Y

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *