2016 Schedules Week #10

month day home team home class away team away class location district game?
10 27 Abilene 6A–3 Keller 6A–3   Y
10 27 Amarillo Palo Duro 5A–3 Amarillo 5A–3   Y
10 27 Denton Ryan 5A–5 Denison 5A–5   Y
10 27 Fort Elliott 1A-2-1 Lefors 1A-2-1   Y
10 27 Guthrie 1A-2-8 Afton Patton Springs 1A-2-8   Y
10 27 Higgins 1A-2-1 Follett 1A-2-1   Y
10 27 Keller Fossil Ridge 6A–3 Weatherford 6A–3   Y
10 28 Abernathy 2A-1-2 New Deal 2A-1-2   Y
10 28 Abilene Cooper 5A–4 San Angelo Lake View 5A–4   Y
10 28 Alpine 3A-2-3 Reagan County 3A-2-3   Y
10 28 Alvord 2A-1-5 Windthorst 2A-1-5   Y
10 28 Amarillo Caprock 5A–3 Canyon 5A–3   Y
10 28 Amarillo Highland Park 3A-2-1 Childress 3A-2-1   Y
10 28 Amarillo River Road 3A-1-1 Slaton 3A-1-1   Y
10 28 Amherst 1A-2-3 Kress 1A-2-3   Y
10 28 Balmorhea 1A-2-5 Dell City 1A-2-5   Y
10 28 Bangs 3A-2-4 Eastland 3A-2-4   Y
10 28 Blanket 1A-1-10 Evant 1A-1-10   Y
10 28 Borden County 1A-1-5 Hermleigh 1A-1-5   Y
10 28 Borger 4A-1-1 Lubbock Estacado 4A-1-1   Y
10 28 Bowie 3A-1-4 Paradise 3A-1-4   Y
10 28 Boyd 3A-1-4 Brock 3A-1-4   Y
10 28 Brady 3A-1-3 Comanche 3A-1-3   Y
10 28 Breckenridge 3A-1-4 Ponder 3A-1-4   Y
10 28 Bronte 2A-2-6 Baird 2A-2-6   Y
10 28 Brownwood 4A-1-3 Big Spring 4A-1-3   Y
10 28 Burkburnett 4A-1-4 Decatur 4A-1-4   Y
10 28 Bushland 4A-2-1 Denver City 4A-2-1   Y
10 28 Canadian 3A-2-1 Dimmitt 3A-2-1 (Childress) Y
10 28 Canyon Randall 5A–3 Plainview 5A–3   Y
10 28 Cherokee 1A-2-13 Rochelle 1A-2-13   Y
10 28 Chillicothe 1A-2-9 Vernon Northside 1A-2-9   Y
10 28 Cisco 3A-2-4 Tolar 3A-2-4   Y
10 28 Claude 2A-2-1 Vega 2A-2-1   Y
10 28 Clint 4A-1-2 Andrews 4A-1-2   Y
10 28 Clint Mountain View 4A-1-2 San Elizario 4A-1-2   Y
10 28 Coleman 3A-2-4 Dublin 3A-2-4   Y
10 28 Cotton Center 1A-2-3 Whitharral 1A-2-3   Y
10 28 Crane 3A-1-2 Kermit 3A-1-2   Y
10 28 Dalhart 4A-2-1 Brownfield 4A-2-1   Y
10 28 DeLeon 2A-1-7 San Saba 2A-1-7   Y
10 28 Denton Braswell 5A–5 Wichita Falls Rider 5A–5   Y
10 28 Denton Calvary 5A–5 Abilene Christian TAPPS 6M-1-1  
10 28 Dumas 5A–3 Hereford 5A–3   Y
10 28 Early 3A-1-3 Merkel 3A-1-3   Y
10 28 Era 2A-2-8 Perrin-Whitt 2A-2-8   Y
10 28 Farwell 2A-2-3 Bovina 2A-2-3   Y
10 28 Forestburg 1A-1-12 Bryson 1A-1-12   Y
10 28 Fort Davis 1A-1-7 Imperial Buena Vista 1A-1-7   Y
10 28 Fort Stockton 4A-2-2 Seminole 4A-2-2   Y
10 28 Fort Worth Lake Country 6A–3 Amarillo San Jacinto Christian TAPPS-3-1  
10 28 Friona 3A-1-1 Shallowater 3A-1-1   Y
10 28 FW Covenant Classical 3A-1-1 Odessa Latter Rain TCAF 6M-2-1  
10 28 Glen Rose 4A-2-4 Waxahachie Life 4A-2-4   Y
10 28 Gorman 1A-1-11 Gordon 1A-1-11   Y
10 28 Granbury NCTA TAPPS 6M-2-2 Waco Live Oak 1A-2-9  
10 28 Grandfalls-Royalty 1A-2-5 Sierra Blanca 1A-2-5   Y
10 28 Groom 1A-2-2 Turkey Valley 1A-2-2   Y
10 28 Gruver 2A-2-1 Booker 2A-2-1   Y
10 28 Hamilton 2A-1-7 Valley Mills 2A-1-7   Y
10 28 Hamlin 2A-2-4 Roby 2A-2-4   Y
10 28 Harper 2A-1-14 Brackettville 2A-1-14   Y
10 28 Harrold 1A-2-9 Crowell 1A-2-9   Y
10 28 Hart 1A-1-2 Anton 1A-1-2   Y
10 28 Haskell 2A-2-7 Archer City 2A-2-7   Y
10 28 Haslet Heritage Christian 1A-2-10 Decatur Victory Christian TCAF 6M-2-1  
10 28 Hico 2A-1-7 Goldthwaite 2A-1-7   Y
10 28 Holliday 3A-2-5 Millsap 3A-2-5   Y
10 28 Iowa Park 4A-2-3 Bridgeport 4A-2-3   Y
10 28 Iraan 2A-2-5 Menard 2A-2-5   Y
10 28 Jayton 1A-2-8 Benjamin 1A-2-8   Y
10 28 Jonesboro 1A-1-10 Zephyr 1A-1-10   Y
10 28 Keller Timber Creek 6A–3 Keller Central 6A–3   Y
10 28 Kennedale 4A-1-5 Fort Worth Castleberry 4A-1-5   Y
10 28 Lamesa 4A-2-2 Midland Greenwood 4A-2-2   Y
10 28 Lamesa Klondike 1A-1-5 Ira 1A-1-5   Y
10 28 Lenorah Grady 1A-2-6 Loop 1A-2-6   Y
10 28 Lockney 2A-2-2 Ralls 2A-2-2   Y
10 28 Lohn 1A-2-13 Richland Springs 1A-2-13   Y
10 28 Lorenzo 1A-1-3 Ropesville Ropes 1A-1-3   Y
10 28 Lubbock 5A–4 Lubbock Coronado 5A–4   Y
10 28 Lubbock Roosevelt 3A-2-2 Colorado City 3A-2-2   Y
10 28 Lubbock-Cooper 5A–4 Lubbock Monterey 5A–4   Y
10 28 Lueders-Avoca 1A-2-10 Rule 1A-2-10   Y
10 28 Mason 2A-1-14 Junction 2A-1-14   Y
10 28 May 1A-1-11 Lingleville 1A-1-11   Y
10 28 McCamey 2A-1-3 Eldorado 2A-1-3   Y
10 28 Medina 1A-1-9 Eden 1A-1-9   Y
10 28 Memphis 2A-2-2 Clarendon 2A-2-2   Y
10 28 Miami 1A-1-1 Happy 1A-1-1   Y
10 28 Midland Christian TAPPS-2-1 Frisco Legacy Christian 3A-1-1  
10 28 Midland Lee 6A–2 Wolfforth Frenship 6A–2   Y
10 28 Midland Trinity TAPPS 6M-1-1 Watauga Harvest Christian 3A-1-2  
10 28 Miles 2A-2-6 Albany 2A-2-6   Y
10 28 Mineral Wells 4A-1-5 FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 4A-1-5   Y
10 28 Moran 1A-2-11 Rising Star 1A-2-11   Y
10 28 Muenster 2A-2-8 Santo 2A-2-8   Y
10 28 Muenster Sacred Heart TAPPS-3-1 Lubbock Trinity Christian TAPPS-3-1   Y
10 28 Muleshoe 3A-1-1 Littlefield 3A-1-1   Y
10 28 Nazareth 1A-1-2 Whiteface 1A-1-2   Y
10 28 New Home 1A-1-3 Meadow 1A-1-3   Y
10 28 Nocona 3A-2-5 Henrietta 3A-2-5   Y
10 28 Nueces Canyon 1A-1-9 Lometa 1A-1-9   Y
10 28 Odessa 6A–2 Odessa Permian 6A–2   Y
10 28 Olton 2A-1-2 Hale Center 2A-1-2   Y
10 28 Open Open Abilene Wylie 4A-1-3  
10 28 Open Open Ackerly Sands 1A-2-6  
10 28 Open Open Amarillo Tascosa 6A–2  
10 28 Open Open Anson 2A-1-4  
10 28 Open Open Anthony 2A-1-3  
10 28 Open Open Aspermont 1A-2-10  
10 28 Open Open Chico 2A-1-5  
10 28 Open Open Coahoma 3A-2-2  
10 28 Open Open Crawford 2A-1-7  
10 28 Open Open Denton 5A–5  
10 28 Open Open Fabens 4A-1-2  
10 28 Open Open Fort Worth Haltom 6A–3  
10 28 Open Open Irion County 2A-2-5  
10 28 Open Open Krum 4A-2-3  
10 28 Open Open Lazbuddie 1A-2-3  
10 28 Open Open Mullin 1A-2-12  
10 28 Open Open Newcastle 1A-1-12  
10 28 Open Open O’Donnell 1A-1-5  
10 28 Open Open Pecos 4A-2-2  
10 28 Open Open Perryton 4A-2-1  
10 28 Open Open Sabinal 2A-1-14  
10 28 Open Open San Angelo Grape Creek 3A-1-2  
10 28 Open Open San Angelo T.L.C. 3A-2-3  
10 28 Open Open Sanderson 1A-2-5  
10 28 Open Open Lubbock Home School Christian 4A-1-1  
10 28 Open Open Fort Hancock 1A-2-1  
10 28 Open Open Granbury Cornerstone Christian IND 6M–  
10 28 Ozona 2A-1-3 Christoval 2A-1-3   Y
10 28 Paducah 1A-1-4 Rotan 1A-1-4   Y
10 28 Pampa 4A-1-1 Levelland 4A-1-1   Y
10 28 Petrolia 2A-2-7 Munday 2A-2-7   Y
10 28 Post 2A-1-4 Forsan 2A-1-4   Y
10 28 Quanah 2A-2-7 Electra 2A-2-7   Y
10 28 Ranger 2A-2-8 Lindsay 2A-2-8   Y
10 28 Rankin 1A-1-7 Marfa 1A-1-7   Y
10 28 Robert Lee 1A-1-6 Westbrook 1A-1-6   Y
10 28 Roscoe Highland 1A-2-7 Loraine 1A-2-7   Y
10 28 Saint Jo 1A-1-12 Bowie Gold-burg 1A-1-12   Y
10 28 San Angelo Central 6A–2 Midland 6A–2   Y
10 28 Sanford-Fritch 2A-1-1 Panhandle 2A-1-1   Y
10 28 Sanger 4A-1-4 Gainesville 4A-1-4   Y
10 28 Santa Anna 1A-1-8 Water Valley 1A-1-8   Y
10 28 Seagraves 2A-2-4 Plains 2A-2-4   Y
10 28 Seymour 2A-1-5 Olney 2A-1-5   Y
10 28 Shamrock 2A-2-1 Wheeler 2A-2-1   Y
10 28 Sherman 5A–5 Wichita Falls 5A–5   Y
10 28 Sidney 1A-2-12 Brookesmith 1A-2-12   Y
10 28 Silverton 1A-2-2 Hedley 1A-2-2   Y
10 28 Smyer 2A-2-3 Morton 2A-2-3   Y
10 28 Sonora 3A-2-3 Ballinger 3A-2-3   Y
10 28 Southland 1A-2-4 Petersburg 1A-2-4   Y
10 28 Spearman 3A-2-1 Tulia 3A-2-1   Y
10 28 Springtown 4A-1-5 Lake Worth 4A-1-5   Y
10 28 Spur 1A-1-4 Knox City 1A-1-4   Y
10 28 Stamford 2A-1-4 Hawley 2A-1-4   Y
10 28 Stanton 3A-2-2 Idalou 3A-2-2   Y
10 28 Stephenville 4A-1-3 Snyder 4A-1-3   Y
10 28 Stephenville Home School TAIAO-2- Austin NYOS Charter School 1A-2-10  
10 28 Sterling City 1A-1-6 Garden City 1A-1-6   Y
10 28 Stratford 2A-1-1 Stinnett West Texas 2A-1-1   Y
10 28 Sudan 2A-2-3 Springlake-Earth 2A-2-3   Y
10 28 Sundown 2A-1-2 Floydada 2A-1-2   Y
10 28 Sunray 2A-1-1 Boys Ranch 2A-1-1   Y
10 28 Sweetwater 4A-2-2 Monahans 4A-2-2   Y
10 28 Tahoka 2A-2-4 Roscoe 2A-2-4   Y
10 28 Temple Holy Trinity 2A-2-4 Brownwood Victory Life TAPPS 6M-2-2  
10 28 Throckmorton 1A-2-10 Haskell Paint Creek 1A-2-10   Y
10 28 Trent 1A-2-7 Blackwell 1A-2-7   Y
10 28 Tuscola Jim Ned 3A-1-3 Clyde 3A-1-3   Y
10 28 Valera Panther Creek 1A-2-12 Gustine 1A-2-12   Y
10 28 Venus 4A-2-4 Godley 4A-2-4   Y
10 28 Veribest 1A-1-8 Paint Rock 1A-1-8   Y
10 28 Vernon 4A-2-3 Graham 4A-2-3   Y
10 28 Wall 3A-1-2 Tornillo 3A-1-2   Y
10 28 Welch Dawson 1A-2-6 Wellman-Union 1A-2-6   Y
10 28 Wellington 2A-2-2 Crosbyton 2A-2-2   Y
10 28 White Deer 1A-1-1 McLean 1A-1-1   Y
10 28 Wichita Falls Christian TAPPS 6M-2-1 Wichita Falls Notre Dame TAPPS 6M-2-1   Y
10 28 Wichita Falls City View 3A-2-5 Jacksboro 3A-2-5   Y
10 28 Wichita Falls Hirschi 4A-1-4 Argyle 4A-1-4   Y
10 28 Willow Park/Aledo Trinity 5A–5 Lubbock Christian TAPPS-3-1  
10 28 Wilson 1A-2-4 Motley County 1A-2-4   Y
10 28 Wink 2A-2-5 Van Horn 2A-2-5   Y
10 28 Winters 2A-2-6 Cross Plains 2A-2-6   Y
10 28 Woodson 1A-2-11 Strawn 1A-2-11   Y
10 29 Amarillo Holy Cross TAPPS 6M-2-1 Plainview Christian TAPPS 6M-2-1   Y
10 29 Fort Worth Benbrook 4A-2-4 Hillsboro 4A-2-4   Y

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *