2016 Schedules Week #9

month day home team home class away team away class location district game?
10 20 Afton Patton Springs 1A-2-8 Jayton 1A-2-8   Y
10 20 Amarillo Caprock 5A–3 Plainview 5A–3   Y
10 20 Follett 1A-2-1 Fort Elliott 1A-2-1   Y
10 20 FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 4A-1-5 Lake Worth 4A-1-5   Y
10 20 Keller Central 6A–3 Keller Fossil Ridge 6A–3   Y
10 21 Abilene Christian TAPPS 6M-1-1 Midland Trinity TAPPS 6M-1-1   Y
10 21 Abilene Cooper 5A–4 Lubbock 5A–4   Y
10 21 Amarillo 5A–3 Canyon Randall 5A–3   Y
10 21 Amarillo San Jacinto Christian TAPPS-3-1 Muenster Sacred Heart TAPPS-3-1   Y
10 21 Andrews 4A-1-2 Clint Mountain View 4A-1-2   Y
10 21 Archer City 2A-2-7 Quanah 2A-2-7   Y
10 21 Argyle 4A-1-4 Sanger 4A-1-4   Y
10 21 Baird 2A-2-6 Miles 2A-2-6   Y
10 21 Ballinger 3A-2-3 San Angelo T.L.C. 3A-2-3   Y
10 21 Balmorhea 1A-2-5 Sanderson 1A-2-5   Y
10 21 Benjamin 1A-2-8 Guthrie 1A-2-8   Y
10 21 Big Spring 4A-1-3 Stephenville 4A-1-3   Y
10 21 Blanket 1A-1-10 Jonesboro 1A-1-10   Y
10 21 Booker 2A-2-1 Shamrock 2A-2-1   Y
10 21 Bowie Gold-burg 1A-1-12 Newcastle 1A-1-12   Y
10 21 Breckenridge 3A-1-4 Boyd 3A-1-4   Y
10 21 Bridgeport 4A-2-3 Vernon 4A-2-3   Y
10 21 Brock 3A-1-4 Bowie 3A-1-4   Y
10 21 Brookesmith 1A-2-12 Valera Panther Creek 1A-2-12   Y
10 21 Brownfield 4A-2-1 Perryton 4A-2-1   Y
10 21 Bryson 1A-1-12 Saint Jo 1A-1-12   Y
10 21 Burkburnett 4A-1-4 Wichita Falls Hirschi 4A-1-4   Y
10 21 Canadian 3A-2-1 Spearman 3A-2-1   Y
10 21 Canyon 5A–3 Dumas 5A–3   Y
10 21 Christoval 2A-1-3 Anthony 2A-1-3   Y
10 21 Cisco 3A-2-4 Bangs 3A-2-4   Y
10 21 Claude 2A-2-1 Gruver 2A-2-1   Y
10 21 Clint 4A-1-2 El Paso Cathedral 1A-1-9  
10 21 Clyde 3A-1-3 Comanche 3A-1-3   Y
10 21 Colorado City 3A-2-2 Coahoma 3A-2-2   Y
10 21 Crosbyton 2A-2-2 Memphis 2A-2-2   Y
10 21 Cross Plains 2A-2-6 Albany 2A-2-6   Y
10 21 Crowell 1A-2-9 Chillicothe 1A-2-9   Y
10 21 Decatur 4A-1-4 Gainesville 4A-1-4   Y
10 21 Decatur Victory Christian TCAF 6M-2-1 Azle Christian School 1A-2-10  
10 21 Denison 5A–5 Denton Braswell 5A–5   Y
10 21 Denton 5A–5 Wichita Falls Rider 5A–5   Y
10 21 Denver City 4A-2-1 Dalhart 4A-2-1   Y
10 21 Dimmitt 3A-2-1 Childress 3A-2-1   Y
10 21 Eastland 3A-2-4 Coleman 3A-2-4   Y
10 21 Eden 1A-1-9 Nueces Canyon 1A-1-9   Y
10 21 Eldorado 2A-1-3 Ozona 2A-1-3   Y
10 21 Electra 2A-2-7 Petrolia 2A-2-7   Y
10 21 Floydada 2A-1-2 Abernathy 2A-1-2   Y
10 21 Forsan 2A-1-4 Anson 2A-1-4   Y
10 21 Fort Davis 1A-1-7 Rankin 1A-1-7   Y
10 21 Fort Worth Benbrook 4A-2-4 Venus 4A-2-4   Y
10 21 Fort Worth Castleberry 4A-1-5 Springtown 4A-1-5   Y
10 21 Godley 4A-2-4 Glen Rose 4A-2-4   Y
10 21 Goldthwaite 2A-1-7 Crawford 2A-1-7   Y
10 21 Gorman 1A-1-11 May 1A-1-11   Y
10 21 Graham 4A-2-3 Krum 4A-2-3   Y
10 21 Granbury Cornerstone Christian IND 6M– Irving Faustina Academy 2A-2-5  
10 21 Granbury NCTA TAPPS 6M-2-2 Temple Holy Trinity 2A-2-4  
10 21 Groom 1A-2-2 Hedley 1A-2-2   Y
10 21 Gustine 1A-2-12 Mullin 1A-2-12   Y
10 21 Hale Center 2A-1-2 New Deal 2A-1-2   Y
10 21 Hamlin 2A-2-4 Tahoka 2A-2-4   Y
10 21 Happy 1A-1-1 White Deer 1A-1-1   Y
10 21 Hart 1A-1-2 Nazareth 1A-1-2   Y
10 21 Haskell 2A-2-7 Munday 2A-2-7   Y
10 21 Haskell Paint Creek 1A-2-10 Lueders-Avoca 1A-2-10   Y
10 21 Hawley 2A-1-4 Post 2A-1-4   Y
10 21 Henrietta 3A-2-5 Holliday 3A-2-5   Y
10 21 Hereford 5A–3 Amarillo Palo Duro 5A–3   Y
10 21 Hermleigh 1A-1-5 O’Donnell 1A-1-5   Y
10 21 Hillsboro 4A-2-4 Waxahachie Life 4A-2-4   Y
10 21 Idalou 3A-2-2 Lubbock Roosevelt 3A-2-2   Y
10 21 Ira 1A-1-5 Borden County 1A-1-5   Y
10 21 Jacksboro 3A-2-5 Millsap 3A-2-5   Y
10 21 Keller 6A–3 Keller Timber Creek 6A–3   Y
10 21 Kermit 3A-1-2 San Angelo Grape Creek 3A-1-2   Y
10 21 Kress 1A-2-3 Lazbuddie 1A-2-3   Y
10 21 Lefors 1A-2-1 Higgins 1A-2-1   Y
10 21 Levelland 4A-1-1 Borger 4A-1-1   Y
10 21 Lindsay 2A-2-8 Perrin-Whitt 2A-2-8   Y
10 21 Lingleville 1A-1-11 Gordon 1A-1-11   Y
10 21 Littlefield 3A-1-1 Slaton 3A-1-1   Y
10 21 Lockney 2A-2-2 Wellington 2A-2-2   Y
10 21 Lometa 1A-1-9 Medina 1A-1-9   Y
10 21 Loop 1A-2-6 Welch Dawson 1A-2-6   Y
10 21 Loraine 1A-2-7 Blackwell 1A-2-7   Y
10 21 Lubbock Christian TAPPS-3-1 Fort Worth Lake Country 6A–3  
10 21 Lubbock Coronado 5A–4 Lubbock-Cooper 5A–4   Y
10 21 Lubbock Estacado 4A-1-1 Pampa 4A-1-1   Y
10 21 Marfa 1A-1-7 Imperial Buena Vista 1A-1-7   Y
10 21 McLean 1A-1-1 Miami 1A-1-1   Y
10 21 Menard 2A-2-5 Irion County 2A-2-5   Y
10 21 Merkel 3A-1-3 Brady 3A-1-3   Y
10 21 Midland 6A–2 Amarillo Tascosa 6A–2   Y
10 21 Midland Christian TAPPS-2-1 Wall 3A-1-2  
10 21 Midland Greenwood 4A-2-2 Pecos 4A-2-2   Y
10 21 Mineral Wells 4A-1-5 Kennedale 4A-1-5   Y
10 21 Monahans 4A-2-2 Lamesa 4A-2-2   Y
10 21 Morton 2A-2-3 Bovina 2A-2-3   Y
10 21 Muleshoe 3A-1-1 Friona 3A-1-1   Y
10 21 New Home 1A-1-3 Lorenzo 1A-1-3   Y
10 21 Odessa Latter Rain TCAF 6M-2-1 Haslet Heritage Christian 1A-2-10  
10 21 Odessa Permian 6A–2 San Angelo Central 6A–2   Y
10 21 Olney 2A-1-5 Alvord 2A-1-5   Y
10 21 Olton 2A-1-2 Sundown 2A-1-2   Y
10 21 Open Open Abilene 6A–3  
10 21 Open Open Alpine 3A-2-3  
10 21 Open Open Brownwood 4A-1-3  
10 21 Open Open Bushland 4A-2-1  
10 21 Open Open Cherokee 1A-2-13  
10 21 Open Open Cotton Center 1A-2-3  
10 21 Open Open Forestburg 1A-1-12  
10 21 Open Open Fort Stockton 4A-2-2  
10 21 Open Open Grandfalls-Royalty 1A-2-5  
10 21 Open Open Hamilton 2A-1-7  
10 21 Open Open Iowa Park 4A-2-3  
10 21 Open Open Lamesa Klondike 1A-1-5  
10 21 Open Open Lenorah Grady 1A-2-6  
10 21 Open Open Lohn 1A-2-13  
10 21 Open Open McCamey 2A-1-3  
10 21 Open Open Midland Lee 6A–2  
10 21 Open Open Seymour 2A-1-5  
10 21 Open Open Sherman 5A–5  
10 21 Open Open Sidney 1A-2-12  
10 21 Open Open Stamford 2A-1-4  
10 21 Open Open Stanton 3A-2-2  
10 21 Open Open Throckmorton 1A-2-10  
10 21 Open Open Wink 2A-2-5  
10 21 Open Open Lubbock Trinity Christian TAPPS-3-1  
10 21 Open Open Plainview Christian TAPPS 6M-2-1  
10 21 Open Open Stephenville Home School TAIAO-2-  
10 21 Open Open Fort Hancock 1A-2-1  
10 21 Paint Rock 1A-1-8 Water Valley 1A-1-8   Y
10 21 Panhandle 2A-1-1 Boys Ranch 2A-1-1   Y
10 21 Petersburg 1A-2-4 Motley County 1A-2-4   Y
10 21 Ponder 3A-1-4 Paradise 3A-1-4   Y
10 21 Ralls 2A-2-2 Clarendon 2A-2-2   Y
10 21 Ranger 2A-2-8 Muenster 2A-2-8   Y
10 21 Reagan County 3A-2-3 Sonora 3A-2-3   Y
10 21 Richland Springs 1A-2-13 Rochelle 1A-2-13   Y
10 21 Rising Star 1A-2-11 Strawn 1A-2-11   Y
10 21 Roby 2A-2-4 Plains 2A-2-4   Y
10 21 Ropesville Ropes 1A-1-3 Meadow 1A-1-3   Y
10 21 Roscoe 2A-2-4 Seagraves 2A-2-4   Y
10 21 Rotan 1A-1-4 Knox City 1A-1-4   Y
10 21 Rule 1A-2-10 Aspermont 1A-2-10   Y
10 21 San Angelo Lake View 5A–4 Lubbock Monterey 5A–4   Y
10 21 San Elizario 4A-1-2 Fabens 4A-1-2   Y
10 21 San Saba 2A-1-7 Hico 2A-1-7   Y
10 21 Sanford-Fritch 2A-1-1 Stratford 2A-1-1   Y
10 21 Santa Anna 1A-1-8 Veribest 1A-1-8   Y
10 21 Santo 2A-2-8 Era 2A-2-8   Y
10 21 Seminole 4A-2-2 Sweetwater 4A-2-2   Y
10 21 Shallowater 3A-1-1 Amarillo River Road 3A-1-1   Y
10 21 Sierra Blanca 1A-2-5 Dell City 1A-2-5   Y
10 21 Smyer 2A-2-3 Sudan 2A-2-3   Y
10 21 Snyder 4A-1-3 Abilene Wylie 4A-1-3   Y
10 21 Springlake-Earth 2A-2-3 Farwell 2A-2-3   Y
10 21 Spur 1A-1-4 Paducah 1A-1-4   Y
10 21 Sterling City 1A-1-6 Robert Lee 1A-1-6   Y
10 21 Stinnett West Texas 2A-1-1 Sunray 2A-1-1   Y
10 21 Tolar 3A-2-4 Dublin 3A-2-4   Y
10 21 Tornillo 3A-1-2 Crane 3A-1-2   Y
10 21 Trent 1A-2-7 Roscoe Highland 1A-2-7   Y
10 21 Tulia 3A-2-1 Amarillo Highland Park 3A-2-1   Y
10 21 Turkey Valley 1A-2-2 Silverton 1A-2-2   Y
10 21 Tuscola Jim Ned 3A-1-3 Early 3A-1-3   Y
10 21 Valley Mills 2A-1-7 DeLeon 2A-1-7   Y
10 21 Van Horn 2A-2-5 Iraan 2A-2-5   Y
10 21 Vega 2A-2-1 Wheeler 2A-2-1   Y
10 21 Vernon Northside 1A-2-9 Harrold 1A-2-9   Y
10 21 Waco Live Oak 1A-2-9 Brownwood Victory Life TAPPS 6M-2-2  
10 21 Weatherford 6A–3 Fort Worth Haltom 6A–3   Y
10 21 Wellman-Union 1A-2-6 Ackerly Sands 1A-2-6   Y
10 21 Westbrook 1A-1-6 Garden City 1A-1-6   Y
10 21 Whiteface 1A-1-2 Anton 1A-1-2   Y
10 21 Whitharral 1A-2-3 Amherst 1A-2-3   Y
10 21 Wichita Falls 5A–5 Denton Ryan 5A–5   Y
10 21 Wichita Falls City View 3A-2-5 Nocona 3A-2-5   Y
10 21 Wichita Falls Notre Dame TAPPS 6M-2-1 Amarillo Holy Cross TAPPS 6M-2-1   Y
10 21 Wilson 1A-2-4 Southland 1A-2-4   Y
10 21 Windthorst 2A-1-5 Chico 2A-1-5   Y
10 21 Winters 2A-2-6 Bronte 2A-2-6   Y
10 21 Wolfforth Frenship 6A–2 Odessa 6A–2   Y
10 21 Woodson 1A-2-11 Moran 1A-2-11   Y
10 21 Zephyr 1A-1-10 Evant 1A-1-10   Y
10 22 El Paso Jesus Chapel 1A-1-9 Wichita Falls Christian TAPPS 6M-2-1  
10 22 Midessa HomeSchool 1A-1-1 Lubbock Home School Christian 4A-1-1  

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *